Savy Luechtefeld: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
'''Savy Grace Luechtefeld''' (born on June 25, 2010) is a young dancer from Bluffton, South Carolina, who trains at The Carolina Collective Dance Centre. | |name=Savy Luechtefeld | ||
|image=File:Savy Luechtefeld.jpg | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2010|06|25}} | |||
|birthdate=June 25, 2010 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=Bluffton, South Carolina | |||
|eye color=Blue | |||
|hair color=Brown | |||
|profession=Dancer | |||
|affiliations=Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios=Carolina Collective | |||
|titles=''see below'' | |||
|parents=Tess Luechtefeld (mother) | |||
|friends=[[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Keagan Capps]] | |||
}}'''Savy Grace Luechtefeld''' (born on June 25, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Bluffton, South Carolina, who trains at The Carolina Collective Dance Centre. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| | |My New Philosophy | ||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |When She Loved Me | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |What a Feeling | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | | rowspan="2" |Hot Note | ||
|Control | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Jazz | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Control | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Jacksonville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Storm | | rowspan="2" |The Storm | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Applause (Jacksonville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Beautiful Thing | | rowspan="2" |Beautiful Thing | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 38: | Line 93: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Sound of Silence | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
|Rainbow (Spartanburg) | |Rainbow (Spartanburg) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY<br />Elite Starz Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />All-Star Hall of Fame | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Columbia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Junior Solos<br />Encore Junior Miss Applause | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Everywhere | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |The Widow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 75: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019-21 | | rowspan="4" |2019-21 | ||
| rowspan="4" |She Used | | rowspan="4" |She Used to be Mine | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |Kennedy Black | | rowspan="4" |Kennedy Black | ||
| Line 85: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Spartanburg) | |Rainbow (Spartanburg) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duet/Trios<br />Elite Starz Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| Line 95: | Line 180: | ||
|Mollie Mikkelson | |Mollie Mikkelson | ||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |It's Quiet Uptown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mollie Mikkelson<br />(Sami Nix) | |||
|Rainbow (Spartanburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duet/Trios<br />Elite Starz Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
| Line 109: | Line 197: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Emma Sweeney | | rowspan="2" |Emma Sweeney | ||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 125: | Line 213: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="5" |2020 | ||
| | |Formation | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|London Geyer<br />Sami Nix<br />Ava Seminara<br />Amelia Thomas | |London Geyer<br />Sami Nix<br />Ava Seminara<br />Amelia Thomas | ||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Endless Night | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Lyrah Atkins<br />London Geyer<br />Aubrey McDuffie<br />Sami Nix | |Lyrah Atkins<br />London Geyer<br />Aubrey McDuffie<br />Sami Nix | ||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Next Generation | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Kennedy Black<br />London Geyer<br />Aubrey McDuffie<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Sage Thorsen | |Kennedy Black<br />London Geyer<br />Aubrey McDuffie<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Sage Thorsen | ||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mad Hatter | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
|Melissa Cabanas<br />Sophia Lombardo<br />Eva Miotto<br />Sami Nix<br />Ava Seminara<br />Sophia Stewart<br />Amelia Thomas | |Melissa Cabanas<br />Sophia Lombardo<br />Eva Miotto<br />Sami Nix<br />Ava Seminara<br />Sophia Stewart<br />Amelia Thomas | ||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Stranger Things | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Kennedy Black<br />Lyndsay Borja<br />Erin Engler<br />London Geyer<br />Madi McBride<br />Kate McCarthy<br />Aubrey McDuffie<br />Mollie Mikkelson<br />Sami Nix<br />Addison Premer<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Sage Thorsen | |Kennedy Black<br />Lyndsay Borja<br />Erin Engler<br />London Geyer<br />Madi McBride<br />Kate McCarthy<br />Aubrey McDuffie<br />Mollie Mikkelson<br />Sami Nix<br />Addison Premer<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Sage Thorsen | ||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Legally Blonde | |||
| rowspan="3" |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kennedy Black<br />Lyndsay Borja<br />Erin Engler<br />London Geyer<br />Brooklyn Harris<br />Kyleigh Jacobs<br />Sophia Lombardo<br />Madi McBride<br />Kate McCarthy<br />Aubrey McDuffie<br />Audrey Mikkelson<br />Mollie Mikkelson<br />Eva Miotto<br />Layla Morgan<br />Sami Nix<br />Addison Premer<br />Ava Seminara<br />Sophia Stewart<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Amelia Thomas<br />Kayli Thorsen<br />Sage Thorsen<br />Saylor Zatalokin | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Spartanburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | |Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Take Me Home | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Spartanburg) | |||
|Most Entertaining | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Size | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aubrey McDuffie<br />Mollie Mikkelson<br />(Sami Nix) | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |What the World Needs Now | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Aubrey McDuffie<br />Mollie Mikkelson<br />(Sami Nix) | ||
| | |Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |They're Haunting You | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Eliza Flores<br />Aubrey McDuffie<br />Audrey Mikkelson<br />Mollie Mikkelson<br />Layla Morgan<br />Ainsley Wilson | ||
| | |Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Greatest Love of All | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Eliza Flores<br />Aubrey McDuffie<br />Audrey Mikkelson<br />Mollie Mikkelson<br />Layla Morgan<br />Ainsley Wilson | ||
| | |Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Flawless | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyndsay Borja<br />Richie Ford<br />Carenza Larrow-Hill<br />Madi McBride<br />Aubrey Mcduffie<br />Sami Nix<br />Addison Premer<br />Kaylee Sharp<br />Emma Sweeney | ||
| | |Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Mary Poppins Returns | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Production | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrah Atkins<br />Lyndsay Borja<br />Eliza Flores<br />Richie Ford<br />Jane Hunt<br />Carenza Larrow-Hill<br />Sophia Lombardo<br />Madi McBride<br />Aubrey McDuffie<br />Audrey Mikkelson<br />Mollie Mikkelson<br />Layla Morgan<br />Sami Nix<br />Addison Premer<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Amelia Thomas<br />Samantha Vargas<br />Bella Wagner<br />Ainsley Wilson<br />Saylor Zatalokin | ||
| | |Showstopper (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2021 Elite Starz Junior Dance of the Year | |||
*2021 Encore Junior Miss Applause | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Savy Luechtefeld/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/savyluechtefeld/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/savyluechtefeld/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/C0CijEVpW8B/ Tiger Friday Introduction] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCv-B0sZHdqBS11I4RY0tPzw Her Mother's YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCv-B0sZHdqBS11I4RY0tPzw Her Mother's YouTube] | ||
*[https://www.vimeo.com/user32938097 Her Mother's Vimeo] | *[https://www.vimeo.com/user32938097 Her Mother's Vimeo] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||