Haley Grieco: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (25 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_dancer | {{Infobox_dancer | ||
|name = Haley Grieco | |name = Haley Rose Grieco | ||
|image = File:Haley Grieco.jpg | |image = File:Haley Grieco.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 21 | |age = {{age|1999|11|21}} | ||
|birthdate = 1999 | |birthdate = November 21, 1999 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | |hometown = Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (2004- | |dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (2004-2011) <br> Dance Expressions by Erica (2011-2018) | ||
|titles = Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2009 | |||
|parents = Steve Grieco (Father) | |parents = Steve Grieco (Father) | ||
|siblings = Marissa Grieco (Sister) <br> Olivia Grieco (Sister) | |siblings = Marissa Grieco (Sister) <br> Olivia Grieco (Sister) | ||
}}'''Haley Grieco''' is a dancer who joined the Abby Lee Dance Company in 2004. However her time there ended in 2011, after that she joined other studios like Dance Expressions by Erica. | }}'''Haley Rose Grieco''' (born on November 21, 1999) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who joined the Abby Lee Dance Company in 2004. However her time there ended in 2011, after that she joined other studios like Dance Expressions by Erica. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 25: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | 2008 | | rowspan="4" |2008 | ||
| rowspan="4" | Going Bananas | | rowspan="4" |Going Bananas | ||
| rowspan="4" | Acrobatic | | rowspan="4" |Acrobatic | ||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dance Masters of Pittsburgh | |Dance Masters of Pittsburgh | ||
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in 7-8 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 7-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Platinum | |Flexibility Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | 2009 | | rowspan="5" |2009 | ||
| rowspan="5" | I’ve Got No Strings | | rowspan="5" |I’ve Got No Strings | ||
| rowspan="5" | Acrobatic | | rowspan="5" |Acrobatic | ||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| 3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| 3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DMA Nationals | ||
| Petite Miss Dance | |Top 10 Finalist<br />National Petite Miss Dance America | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dance Masters of Pittsburgh | ||
| | |Petite Miss Dance of PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | 2010 | | rowspan="4" |2010 | ||
| rowspan="4" | My Pa | | rowspan="4" |My Pa | ||
| rowspan="4" | Acrobatic | | rowspan="4" |Acrobatic | ||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dance Masters of Pittsburgh | |Dance Masters of Pittsburgh | ||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in 9-10 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in 9-10 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| 5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| Line 85: | Line 86: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ticket to Broadway | |Ticket to Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |My Spine | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Acrobatic | ||
| Extreme (Pittsburgh | |Extreme (Pittsburgh) | ||
| 7<sup>th</sup> | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|HYPE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Ticket to Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Beyond the Stars (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 116: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2016 | |2016 | ||
| | |Pompeii | ||
| Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Ticket to Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Ticket to Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Will Always Love You | | rowspan="2" |I Will Always Love You | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beyond the Stars ( | |Beyond the Stars (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Diamond | |Diamond | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/hgreeks/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 129: | Line 139: | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:Former ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | |||
[[Category:1999 births]] | |||