John Michael Fiumara: Difference between revisions
>LoomerE No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (52 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:John Michael Fiumara HS1.jpeg | |image = File:John Michael Fiumara HS1.jpeg | ||
|gender = Male | |gender = Male | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1993|11|14}} | ||
|birthdate = November 14, | |birthdate = November 14, 1993 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = New York City, New York | |hometown = New York City, New York | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brunette | |hair color = Brunette | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer | ||
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company | |dance studios = Sherry's School of Dance & Gymnastics (?-2004) <br> Abby Lee Dance Company (2005-2012) | ||
}}'''John Michael Fiumara''' (born on November 14, | |parents = Patricia Fiumara (mother)<br>John Fiumara (father) | ||
|siblings = Christine Fiumara (sister) <br> Sarah Fiumara (sister) <br> Abigail Fiumara (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Izumi Presberry]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Stephanie Pittman]] <br> [[Jesse Johnson]] | |||
}}'''John Michael Fiumara''' (born on November 14, 1993) is a male dancer from New York, who trained at the Abby Lee Dance Company. He graduated in 2012. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2005 | | rowspan="4" |2005 | ||
|Spiderman | | rowspan="4" |Spiderman | ||
|Tap | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
|Stars of Tomorrow | | rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | ||
| | |Stars of Tomorrow<br />(Orlando) | ||
|- | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-teen Male Solos<br />Pre-Teen Mr. Stars of Tomorrow<br />High Gold | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Pre-Teen Mr. Stars of Tomorrow<br />Outstanding Costume<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |||
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|AAA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2006 | |||
| rowspan="8" |I Could Have Danced All Night | |||
| rowspan="8" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="8" |Matt Saffron | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Regional Preteen Mr. DEA<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|National | |National Pre-Teen Mr. DEA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire | |Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire | |Stars of Tomorrow<br />Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Most Entertaining Award<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |DMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania 2006 | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Overall Division<br />High Score Winner<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Overall Division High Score Winner | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|WCDE Elite Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2007 | |||
| rowspan="10" |Got My Own Thing Now | |||
| rowspan="10" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="10" |Matt Saffron | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Mr. Dance of PA 2007 | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 13 & Over Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Regional Teen Mr. Onstage NY<br />Style Award<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) | |||
|National Teen Mr. Onstage NY<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-16 Diva Division Tap Solos<br>Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-16 Diva Division Tap Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dancers Inc. (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Male Outstanding Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Male Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 13-15 Solos | ||
|- | You’ve Got Rhythm<br />Platinum | ||
|WCDE | |- | ||
| | |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | ||
|- | |Faculty Show Performance | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2008 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Mellow Saxophone | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="7" |Matt Saffron | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire | |Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | ||
|Teen Mr. Dance of PA | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |DMA (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Teen Mr. Dance 2009 | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|Don't Look Now | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Peter Merz | |||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Variation from Flames of Paris | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz | |||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2009 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Steppin Out | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Outstanding Tap Dancer<br />Clean, Crisp & Chill Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> in Platinum Competition<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of America | |Dance Masters of America | ||
|National Teen Mr. Dance of America | |National Teen Mr. Dance of America | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire | |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |American Beauty | | rowspan="3" |American Beauty | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |James Washington | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sr. Contemporary Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Sr. Contemporary Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Siegfried Variation from Swan Lake | ||
|Ballet | |||
|Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="5" |So Good Today | | rowspan="5" |So Good Today | ||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | | rowspan="5" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of | |Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ages 15-16 Division 5 Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Piano Man | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |James Washington | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Basilio Variation from Don Quixote | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|Peter Merz | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2011 | ||
| rowspan="6" |I Won't Dance | | rowspan="6" |I Won't Dance | ||
| rowspan="6" |Tap | | rowspan="6" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 159: | Line 228: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of America | |Dance Masters of America | ||
| Line 165: | Line 234: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos<br />Most Entertaining Dance Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |The Face | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" |James Washington | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sr. Contemporary Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sr. Contemporary Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Fabulous Feet Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage | |Onstage NY(Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | |||
|Senior Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Senior Mr. DEA 2011 | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />National Senior Mr. DEA 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Le Corsaire | |Variation from Le Corsaire | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|Peter Merz | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2012 | | rowspan="9" |2012 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Your Easy Lovin' | | rowspan="6" |Your Easy Lovin' | ||
| rowspan="6" |Tap | | rowspan="6" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior | |1<sup>st</sup> or 3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nextar (Akron) | |Nextar (Akron) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |I Can't Make You Love Me | | rowspan="3" |I Can't Make You Love Me | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |James Washington | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior | |1<sup>st</sup> or 3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Senior Mr. DEA 2012 | |National Senior Mr. DEA 2012 | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2006 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |I Love Being Here With You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Nina Linhart]] | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (NYC) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2008 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Two Monkeys | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Nina Linhart]] | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />Choreography Award<br />Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage New York Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Flames of Paris | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Cynthia Ridler & Peter Merz | |||
|[[Stephanie Pittman]] | |||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2009 | | rowspan="2" |2009 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Honeysuckle Rose | ||
|[[Nina Linhart]] | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Nina Linhart]] | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2010 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |I Quit | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Nina Linhart]] | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets<br />Technical Award<br />Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />Diamond Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2011 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jack & Diane | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Nina Linhart]] | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |2012 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |The Last Dance | ||
| rowspan="4" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Nina Linhart]] | ||
| rowspan=" | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Scratched | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |Nexstar (Akron) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |You're The One That I Want | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Brittany Pent]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nexstar (Akron) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Nexstar Senior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|A Hundred Years | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|Haley Fish | |||
|DMA | |||
|Farewell Performance | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 305: | Line 445: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2010 | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |He Doesn't Know | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Emily Burkhart<br />[[Jesse Johnson]] | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2011 | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 366: | Line 528: | ||
Workin’ Day and Night - tap (2012) | Workin’ Day and Night - tap (2012) | ||
==Filmography== | |||
===Movies=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Year | |||
!Film | |||
!Role | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|West Side Story | |||
|Big Deal | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Theatre=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Year | |||
!Show | |||
!Role | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|TBA | |||
|Hamilton | |||
|Swing | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
| Line 376: | Line 565: | ||
*[https://www.twitter.com/justjmf7 Twitter] | *[https://www.twitter.com/justjmf7 Twitter] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/john7michael/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/john7michael/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Choreographers]] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Boy Dancers]] | [[Category:Boy Dancers]] | ||
| Line 381: | Line 571: | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:1993 births]] | |||