Siena Uremovic: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Siena Uremovic.jpg | |image = File:Siena Uremovic.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2002|12|04}} | ||
|birthdate = December 4, 2002 | |birthdate = December 4, 2002 | ||
|nationality = Australian | |nationality = Australian | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Dirty Blonde | |hair color = Dirty Blonde | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Stewardess | ||
|affiliations = America's Got Talent | |affiliations = America's Got Talent <br> Virgin Australia | ||
|dance studios = The Dance Company Australia | |dance studios = The Dance Company Australia | ||
|friends = [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Sienna Osborne]] <br> [[Coco Backshall]] | |friends = [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Sienna Osborne]] <br> [[Coco Backshall]] | ||
}} | }}'''Siena Uremovic''' (born on December 4, 2002) is a Australian dancer & actress from Victoria, Australia, who trains at The Dance Company Australia. | ||
In 2019, she auditioned for ''Australia's Got Talent'' | In 2019, she auditioned for ''Australia's Got Talent''. In 2020, she auditioned for ''America's Got Talent''. And in 2021, she competed on ''Croatia's Got Talent'' aka ''Supertalent''. For the first two, she was more likely there for the audition. On ''Supertalent'', she finished in second place. | ||
Today she works as a stewardess for Virgin Australia. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 28: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|Latch | |Latch | ||
| Line 35: | Line 37: | ||
|Rainbow (Melbourne) | |Rainbow (Melbourne) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Starz of Tomorrow Solos<br>Sr. Ultimate Dancer Finalist<br>HDI All-Stars | |5<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Starz of Tomorrow Solos<br>Sr. Ultimate Dancer Finalist<br>HDI All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="15" |2018 | | rowspan="15" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Teach Me How To Be Loved | | rowspan="5" |Teach Me How To Be Loved | ||
| Line 42: | Line 44: | ||
|KAR (Sutherland) | |KAR (Sutherland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Stars 15-19 Solos<br>2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Stars 15-19 Solos<br>2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Melbourne) | |KAR (Melbourne) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Stars 15-19 Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance<br>NYC All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Stars 15-19 Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance<br>NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Live (Melbourne) | |KAR Live (Melbourne) | ||
|HDI All-Stars | |HDI All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue<br>(Las Vegas) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Stars 15-19 Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Stars 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Bound | |Hollywood Bound | ||
|Senior Dancer of the Year | |Senior Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |New Moon | | rowspan="4" |New Moon | ||
| rowspan="4" |Acrobat | | rowspan="4" |Acrobat | ||
| Line 60: | Line 62: | ||
|Rainbow (Melbourne) | |Rainbow (Melbourne) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 15-19 Starz of Tomorrow Solos<br>NYC All-Stars<br>HDI All-Stars<br>GTB Qualifier Card | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 15-19 Starz of Tomorrow Solos<br>NYC All-Stars<br>HDI All-Stars<br>GTB Qualifier Card | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Sutherland) | |KAR (Sutherland) | ||
|HDI All-Stars | |HDI All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |11<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Bound | |Hollywood Bound | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |I'm a Survivor | | rowspan="3" |I'm a Survivor | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| Line 75: | Line 77: | ||
|Rainbow (Melbourne) | |Rainbow (Melbourne) | ||
|Senior Ultimate Dancer<br>OPA 15-19<br>GTB Golden Ticket | |Senior Ultimate Dancer<br>OPA 15-19<br>GTB Golden Ticket | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Live (Melbourne) | |KAR Live (Melbourne) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue<br>(Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Amazing Grace | | rowspan="3" |Amazing Grace | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 87: | Line 89: | ||
|KAR Live (Melbourne) | |KAR Live (Melbourne) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue<br>(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Bound | |Hollywood Bound | ||
|Platinum Gold Award | |Platinum Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018-9 | | rowspan="3" |2018-9 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Missing You | | rowspan="3" |Missing You | ||
| Line 100: | Line 102: | ||
|KAR Live (Melbourne) | |KAR Live (Melbourne) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Stars 15-19 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Stars 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |2018 KAR Nationals Blue<br>(Las Vegas) | ||
|HDI All-Stars | |HDI All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |2019 KAR Nationals Blue<br>(Las Vegas) | ||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Elite Stars 15-19 Solos | |15<sup>th</sup> in Elite Stars 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019-20 | | rowspan="4" |2019-20 | ||
| rowspan="4" |When the Party's Over | | rowspan="4" |When the Party's Over | ||
| Line 113: | Line 115: | ||
|Rainbow (Melbourne) | |Rainbow (Melbourne) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 15-19 Starz of Tomorrow Solos<br>OPA 15-19<br>GTB Golden Ticket | |1<sup>st</sup> in 15-19 Starz of Tomorrow Solos<br>OPA 15-19<br>GTB Golden Ticket | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Get the Beat | |Get the Beat | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Bound | |Hollywood Bound | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Bird Box | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | | ||
|Grounded (Melbourne) | |Grounded (Melbourne) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIEW Dance Challenge (Melbourne) | |VIEW Dance Challenge (Melbourne) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|FYD (Adelaide) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> in Acro Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br>2<sup>nd</sup> in Open Solos<br>Director's Choice | |||
|- | |||
|GTB (Sydney) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Bound | |Hollywood Bound | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Elite | |KAR Elite | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Los Angeles) | |KAR (Los Angeles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br>Miss Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br>Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals | |KAR Nationals | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br>Miss Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br>Miss Dance | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Personal Life== | ||
Siena is married to Lincoln Gunning and they have one child between them. | |||
Siena | |||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Siena Uremovic/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.facebook.com/Officialsiena/ Facebook] | *[https://www.facebook.com/Officialsiena/ Facebook] | ||
*[https://www. | *[https://www.twitter.com/sienauremovic/ Twitter] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/Officialsiena/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/Officialsiena/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@siena.uremovic TikTok (1)] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@siena.uremovic TikTok (1)] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@officialsiena TikTok (2)] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@officialsiena TikTok (2)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/c/SienaUremovic/ YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Australian Dancers]] | [[Category:Australian Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:AGT Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | |||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||