Sienna Osborne: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (40 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Sienna Osborne | |name = Sienna Osborne | ||
|image = File:Sienna Osborne.jpg | |image = File:Sienna Osborne 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|09|17}} | ||
|birthdate = September 17, 2005 | |birthdate = September 17, 2005 | ||
|nationality = Australian | |nationality = Australian | ||
|hometown = New South Wales, Australia | |hometown = New South Wales, Australia (former) <br> Italy (current) | ||
|eye color = Red | |eye color = Red | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|affiliations = Australia's Got Talent | |affiliations = Australia's Got Talent | ||
|dance studios = Elite Performance Studio <br> The Next Step Performing Arts <br> Abby Lee Dance Company | |dance studios = Elite Performance Studio <br> The Next Step Performing Arts <br> Abby Lee Dance Company | ||
|friends = [[Siena Uremovic]] <br> [[Abby Lee Miller]] | |friends = [[Siena Uremovic]] <br> [[Milani Kinkade]] <br> [[Briar Nolet]] <br> [[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
}} | }}'''Sienna Osborne''' (born on September 17, 2005) is an Australian/Italian professional dancer & model originally from New South Wales now from Italy, who trained at Next Step Performing Arts in Sydney. | ||
In 2019, she competed on ''Australia's Got Talent'' and took second place. | In 2019, she competed on ''Australia's Got Talent'' and took second place. | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2014 | ||
|Save You Tonight a Little Party | |||
|Lyrical & Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
|Toxic | |Toxic | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Gold Coast) | |KAR (Gold Coast) | ||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Elite Stars 9-11 Solos | |12<sup>th</sup> in Elite Stars 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Brotsjór | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Listen | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Salute | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Have Nothing | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ellie Ashe | |||
|KAR (Canberra) | |KAR (Canberra) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Stars 9-11 Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Stars 9-11 Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Get the Beat | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |In for the Kill | ||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Get the Beat | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Smooth Criminal | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Showcase | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Miss Invisible | |||
|Student Chorey | |||
|self-choreographed | |||
|UDC | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|One Night Only | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Hollywood Bound | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Fame | |||
| rowspan="4" |Student Chorey | |||
| rowspan="4" |self-choreographed | |||
|KAR (Canberra) | |KAR (Canberra) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance<br>HDI All-Stars | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance<br>HDI All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Canberra) | |Rainbow (Canberra) | ||
|NYC All-Stars | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Get the Beat | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|GTB Finals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Unconditionally | |||
|Student Chorey | |||
|self-choreographed | |||
|Rainbow (Canberra) | |Rainbow (Canberra) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Starz of Tomorrow Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Starz of Tomorrow Solos<br>Teen Ultimate Dancer<br>GTB Golden Ticket | ||
|- | |||
Teen Ultimate Dancer | |||
GTB Golden Ticket | |||
|- | |||
|Show Off | |Show Off | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Rainbow (Canberra) | |Rainbow (Canberra) | ||
|HDI All-Stars | |HDI All-Stars<br>OPA | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Phoenix | |||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Rochelle Jones | ||
|Rainbow (Canberra) | |||
|OPA | |||
|- | |||
|Get the Beat | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showcase | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Ran | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hollywood Bound | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showcase | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Stone Cold | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Hollywood Bound | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Believer | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Paris Cavanagh | |||
|KAR (Canberra) | |KAR (Canberra) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Stars 12-14 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Stars 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Canberra) | |Rainbow (Canberra) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Starz of Tomorrow Solos<br>Teen Ultimate Dancer<br>OPA<br>GTB Golden Ticket<br>GTB Qualifier Card | |1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Starz of Tomorrow Solos<br>Teen Ultimate Dancer<br>OPA<br>GTB Golden Ticket<br>GTB Qualifier Card | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showcase | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |In the Name of Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Student Chorey | |||
| rowspan="2" |self-choreographed | |||
|Rainbow (Canberra) | |||
|HDI All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showcase | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Only You | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Karina Lawrence | |||
|Showcase | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Missing You | |||
|Student Chorey | |||
|self-choreographed | |||
|Hollywood Bound | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Get Me Bodied | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Lauren Elton | |||
|GTB Finals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Love Myself | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Mitch Michaels | |||
|Rainbow (Canberra) | |Rainbow (Canberra) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
|Mercy | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|self-choreographed | |||
|Showcase | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Young & Beautiful | |||
|Student Chorey | |||
|self-choreographed | |||
|Get the Beat | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lay Me Down | |||
|Student Chorey | |||
|self-choreographed | |||
|Showcase | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Survivor | |||
| | |||
|Paris Cav | |||
|Showcase | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unstoppable | |||
| | |||
|Paris Cav | |||
|Hollywood Bound | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|Gangsta Paradise | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lonely | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
|Fireball | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Milani Kinkade]] | |||
|Hollywood Bound | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wildest Dreams | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Milani Kinkade]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Black Cat | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Milani Kinkade]] | |||
|Get the Beat | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Bruises | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Cooper Elbourn | |||
|Hollywood Bound | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Helium | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Lauren Watts | |||
|Showcase | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Sienna Osborne/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.facebook.com/SiennaOsborneOfficial/ Facebook] | *[https://www.facebook.com/SiennaOsborneOfficial/ Facebook] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/siennaozzy/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/siennaozzy/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@siennaozzy_ TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCRyQzwPtuQhCD8zyGkkOTGQ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCRyQzwPtuQhCD8zyGkkOTGQ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 103: | Line 297: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Australian Dancers]] | [[Category:Australian Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | |||
[[Category:AGT Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:September Births]] | |||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||