Coco Backshall: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (68 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name=Chloe "Coco" Backshall | |||
|image=File:Coco Backshall 3.jpg | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2002|02|22}} | |||
|birthdate=February 22, 2002 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=California | |||
|eye color=Brown | |||
|hair color=Brown | |||
|profession=Dancer <br> Singer/Songwriter <br> Make-Up Artist | |||
|dance studios=Chapman University <br> Triple Threat Performing Arts <br> Headline Dance Center | |||
|titles=''see below'' | |||
|parents=Natalie Backshall (mother) <br> unknown name (father) | |||
|siblings=Emma Backshall (sister) | |||
|nicknames=Coco | |||
|friends=[[Mia Chanelle Roberts]] | |||
|pets=1 dog | |||
}}'''Chloe "Coco" Backshall''' (born on February 22, 2002) is a dancer & singer from California, who trains at Chapman University & Triple Threat Performing Arts. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shake it Out | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Sacramento) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |People Help the People | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Sacramento) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I See Fire | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Sacramento) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Rising Starz Solos<br>Rising Starz Teen Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |All I Ask | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Assassins | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br>2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (San Mateo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br>NYCDA Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Momma This Ones for You | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br>2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br>2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |My Faith | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br>HDI All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="10" |Bloom | |||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="10" |Mark Meismer | |||
|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Elite Starz Solos<br>Rising Starz Teen Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Sacramento) | |||
|Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|2017 KAR (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br>Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|2018 KAR (San Mateo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br>Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance<br>NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br>Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Gulf Coast Finals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Shot Me Down | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Bill Langley | |||
|Rainbow (Sacramento) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in 15-19 Elite Starz Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ending | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Mark Meismer | |||
|Rainbow (Sacramento) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br>2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br>Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy (San Mateo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos<br>Hollywood Summer Tour | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="28" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Go On | |||
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="9" |Mark Meismer | |||
|Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Sacramento)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/442/act/478/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Sacramento) - Go On]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 15-19 Elite Starz Solos<br>Elite Starz Senior Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Hayward)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1056/act/67/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Hayward) - Go On]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br>Elite Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Mateo)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1130/act/424/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Mateo) - Go On]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br>Elite Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1164/act/134/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) - Go On]</ref> | |||
|Elite Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Livermore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Senior Solos<br>Senior Con10der | |||
|- | |||
|Energy (Dublin) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Trax | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Zoi Tatopoulos | |||
|Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Sacramento) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Hayward) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1175/act/310/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) - Trax]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Mercy | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jamie Donovan | |||
|Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Open Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Sacramento) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Hayward) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Senior Diamond Solos<br>Miss Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Muddy Waters | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Bill Langley | |||
|KAR (Hayward) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Cold | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Mark Meismer | |||
|Rainbow (Roseville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Elite | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1191/act/473/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Jose) - Cold]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br>Summer Exclusive Invitation | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Reno) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Ramon) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Francisco) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |My Mind | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Shannon Mather | |||
|Rainbow (Roseville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Elite | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Reno) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Ramon) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Francisco) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Red Apple | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jamie Donavan | |||
|Rainbow (Roseville)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/597/act/139/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Roseville) - Red Apple]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br>NYC All-Stars<br>HDE All-Stars<br>KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Elite | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br>LADM Scholarships<br>Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Reno)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1340/act/163/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Reno) - Red Apple]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br>NYC All-Stars<br>HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Ramon)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1461/act/339/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Ramon) - Red Apple]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br>NYC All-Stars<br>HDE All-Stars<br>Elite All-Stars<br>KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1402/act/1443/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) - Red Apple]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br>NYC All-Stars<br>HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Francisco) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Already Gone | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jordan Pitts | |||
|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ghost | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Patrice Barakat | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jordan Pitts | |||
|Rainbow (Sacramento) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Caruso | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Brenna Babcock]] | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duos/Trios<br>$100 TDX Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Elite | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duos/Trios<br>Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lover | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ryan Amato | |||
|Rainbow (Roseville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Reno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Ramon) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Francisco) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2015 | |||
|Mein Herr | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Possession | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alexa Castrence<br>Kyleigh Jai Colchico-Greeley<br>Margie Jiang<br>Melody Jiang<br>Jordan Pitts<br>Dianca Tanod | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Turning Page | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Alexa Castrence<br>Kyleigh Jai Colchico-Greeley<br>Melody Jiang<br>Jordan Pitts<br>Dianca Tanod | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The First Time | |||
|Open | |||
|Alexa Castrence<br>Kyleigh Jai Colchico-Greeley<br>Margie Jiang<br>Melody Jiang | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|King Kong | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
|Isabella Aguilar<br>Kaytlin Bennett<br>Alexa Castrence<br>Emily Commerford<br>Inez Denoncourt<br>Madison Derita<br>Panda Louie<br>Sophia Martinez<br>Syrina Mata<br>Samantha Prestegard<br>Lexie Stroud<br>Dianca Tanod | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sassy 6 | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Audrey Alavi<br>Brenna Babcock<br>Kylie Cheng<br>Melody Jiang<br>Brianne Lindenau | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Fix You | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Melody Jiang<br>Brianne Lindenau<br>Isabelle Tuma | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Water Dance | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Donovan Collinson<br>Emily Comerford<br>Melanie Nguyen<br>Samantha Prestegard<br>Via Rodrigues<br>Bobby Zepeda | |||
|Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wait A Minute | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Carlee Breazeale<br>Ellie Brebner<br>Alexa Castrence<br>Kyleigh Jai Colchico-Greeley<br>Margie Jiang<br>Vanessa Reyes | |||
|Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fields of Gold | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Audrey Alavi<br>Brenna Babcock<br>Kylie Cheng<br>Brianne Lindenau<br>Hannah Samson<br>Amanda Scherer<br>Isabelle Tuma<br>Madison Wagner | |||
|Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hey You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brenna Babcock<br>Alexa Castrence<br>Kyleigh Jai Colchico-Greeley<br>Melody Jiang<br>Lily Mcdonald<br>Jordan Pitts<br>Alyssa Sorrell<br>Dianca Tanod | |||
|Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Falling Short | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brenna Babcock<br>Alexa Castrence<br>Kyleigh Jai Colchico-Greeley<br>Melody Jiang<br>Lily Mcdonald<br>Jordan Pitts<br>Alyssa Sorrell<br>Dianca Tanod | |||
|Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cold Hearted | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brianna Barnes<br>Megan Bono<br>Carlee Breazeale<br>Ellie Brebner<br>Amy Cavallo<br>Taylor Fiske<br>Ashley Graber<br>Lily Mcdonald<br>Audrey Mongrain<br>Bri Bri Palmer<br>Jordan Pitts<br>Julia Portillo<br>Lexie Stroud<br>Katelyn Wildman | |||
|Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Dolls | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Audrey Alavi<br>Emily Comerford<br>Inez Denoncourt<br>Madison Derita<br>Trinity Jenkins<br>Nicoletta Kraft<br>Emily Labrador<br>Allison Lee<br>Brianne Lindenau<br>Giselle Mauricio<br>Hannah Mauricio<br>Amanda Scherer<br>Isabelle Tuma<br>Madison Wagner<br>Ashley Zhuang | |||
|Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Asylum | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | |||
|Fields of Gold | |||
| | | | ||
|Brianne Lindenau<br>Amanda Scherer<br>Kylie Cheng<br>Hannah Samson<br>Isabelle Tuma<br>Madison Wagner<br>Brenna Babcock<br>Audrey Alavi | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|River | |||
| | | | ||
|Audrey Alavi<br>Brenna Babcock<br>Alexa Castrence<br>Margie Jiang<br>Lily McDonald<br>Dianca Tanod<br>Melody Jiang<br>Alyssa Sorrel | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Lessons Learned | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |Brenna Babcock<br>Kyleigh Jai Colchico-Greeley<br>Melody Jiang<br>Margie Jiang<br>Vanessa Reyes<br>Alyssa Sorrell | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Papa Can You Hear Me | |||
| | | | ||
|Brenna Babcock<br>Lily McDonald<br>Madison Wagner<br>Audrey Alavi<br>Kylie Cheng<br>Alyssa Sorrell<br>Alexis Cooper<br>Allison Lee<br>Amanda Scherer<br>Melody Jiang<br>Brianne Lindenau<br>Hannah Samson<br>Isabelle Tuma | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Nightmare | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Creep | |||
| | | | ||
|Carlee Breazeale<br>Alexa Castrence<br>Kyleigh Jai Colchico-Greeley<br>Margie Jiang<br>Lily McDonald<br>Jordan Pitts<br>Vanessa Reyes<br>Dianca Tanod | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Lost to Trying | |||
| | | | ||
|Jordann Huppert<br>Margie Jiang<br>Kaelin Olson<br>Carlee Breazeale<br>Brianna Barnes<br>Megan Bono<br>Audrey Mongrain<br>Brenna Babcock<br>Marissa Bernie<br>Alexa Castrence<br>Emily Comerford<br>Julia Portillo<br>Vanessa Reyes<br>Alyssa Sorrell<br>Amy Cavallo<br>Inez Denoncourt | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Let Me Love You | |||
| | | | ||
|Abbi Macmanus<br>Audrey Mongrain<br>Annie Matsusaka<br>Isabella Aguilar<br>Marissa Bernie<br>Megan Bono<br>Jacqueline Goddard<br>Donny Collinson<br>Samantha Prestegard<br>Trinity Jenkins | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |All Coming Back To Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Amanda Scherer<br>Audrey Alavi<br>Brianne Lindenau<br>Hannah Samson<br>Isabelle Tuma<br> Kylie Cheng<br>Madison Wagner<br>Melody Jiang | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Live Like Legends | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexa Castrence<br>Alyssa Sorrell<br>Brenna Babcock<br>Conrad Rocha<br>Jordan Pitts<br>Kyleigh Jai Colchico<br>Melody Jiang<br>Vanessa Reyes | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nothing Compares | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Adia Williams<br>Alexis Cooper<br>Audrey Alavi<br>Brenna Babcock<br>Donovan Collinson<br>Emily Comerford<br>Kori Conlon<br>Melody Jiang | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Missing You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexa Castrence<br>Alyssa Sorrell<br>Brenna Babcock<br>Conrad Rocha<br>Dianca Tanod<br>Juliana Underwood<br>Kyleigh Jai Colchico<br>Vanessa Reyes | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Independent | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Adia Williams<br>Bronwyn Gordon<br>Hannah Samson<br>Kiana Ipaktchi<br>Kylie Flores<br>Melanie Nguyen,<br>Rachel Davis | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Chain | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexa Castrence<br>Alyssa Sorrell<br>Brenna Babcock<br>Conrad Rocha<br>Dianca Tanod<br>Jordan Pitts<br>Kyleigh Jai Colchico<br>Melody Jiang | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Somewhere | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexis Cooper<br>Allison Lee<br>Alyssa Sorrell<br>Amanda Scherer<br>Audrey Alavi<br>Brenna Babcock<br>Brianne Lindenau<br>Hannah Samson<br>Isabelle Tuma<br>Jordan Pitts<br>Kylie Cheng<br>Madison Wagner<br>Melody Jiang | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Dust Bowl | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Adia Williams<br>Annabella Jones<br>Audrey Alavi<br>Brenna Babcock<br>Emily Comerford<br>Inez Denoncourt<br>Isabelle Tuma<br>Jacqueline Goddard<br>Kori Conlon<br>Madison Derita<br>Melody Jiang<br>Rachel Davis<br>Saniya Manocha<br>Thannie Graff<br>Vanessa Reyes | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Ring | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Adia Williams<br>Alexa Castrence<br>Alyssa Sorrell<br>Annabella Jones<br>Audrey Alavi<br>Brenna Babcock<br>Conrad Rocha<br>Dexter Rodriguez-Ellsworth<br>Dianca Tanod<br>Donovan Collinson<br>Emily Comerford<br>Inez Denoncourt<br>Isabella Aguilar<br>Isabelle Tuma<br>Jacqueline Goddard<br>Jordan Pitts<br>Julia Deguzman<br>Juliana Underwood<br>Kaelin Olson<br>Kenna Pedro<br>Kori Conlon<br>Kyleigh Jai Colchico<br>Madison Derita<br>Rachel Davis<br>Saniya Manocha<br>Thannie Graff<br>Vanessa Reyes | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Am Changing | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexis Cooper<br>Amanda Scherer<br>Brenna Babcock<br>Brianne Lindenau<br>Hannah Samson<br>Isabelle Tuma<br>Madison Wagner<br>Melody Jiang | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Millon Reasons | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexa Castrence<br>Alexis Cooper<br>Alyssa Sorrell<br>Brenna Babcock<br>Emily Webster<br>Hannah Samson<br>Jordan Pitts<br>Melody Jiang | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Smallest Light | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexis Cooper<br>Allison Lee<br>Amanda Scherer<br>Brenna Babcock<br>Carrie Fok<br>Isabelle Tuma<br>Kylie Cheng<br>Melody Jiang | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Closure | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexa Castrence<br>Alyssa Sorrell<br>Amanda Scherer<br>Brenna Babcock<br>Dianca Tanod<br>Donovan Collinson<br>Jordan Pitts<br>Kyleigh Jai Colchico<br>Melody Jiang | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Am I the One | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexa Castrence<br>Alyssa Sorrell<br>Amanda Scherer<br>Brenna Babcock<br>Dianca Tanod<br>Donovan Collinson<br>Jordan Pitts<br>Kyleigh Jai Colchico<br>Melody Jiang | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Moment I Said It | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Adia Williams<br>Alexis Cooper<br>Anna Lineberry<br>Brenna Babcock<br>Donovan Collinson<br>Emily Comerford<br>Giselle Mauricio<br>Isabelle Tuma<br>Jordan Pitts<br>Kyleigh Jai Colchico<br>Madison Derita<br>Madison Wagner<br>Rachel Davis | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Apocalypse | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Line Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Diamond Line Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
== | *2015 Rising Starz Teen Dancer of the Year | ||
*2017 Rising Starz Teen Dancer of the Year | |||
== | *2017 KAR Miss Teen Dance | ||
*2018 KAR Miss Dance | |||
*2019 KAR Elite Miss Dance | |||
*2019 Miss Showbiz | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Coco Backshall/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.cocobackshall.com/ Official Site] | |||
*[https://www.twitter.com/chloebackshall Twitter] | *[https://www.twitter.com/chloebackshall Twitter] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/cocobackshall/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/cocobackshall/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@cocobackshall TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC6aIr0u0UZHASrw3LXv5ecQ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC6aIr0u0UZHASrw3LXv5ecQ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||