Coco Backshall: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name=Chloe "Coco" Backshall
|name=Chloe "Coco" Backshall
|image=File:Coco Backshall.jpg
|image=File:Coco Backshall 3.jpg
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age=19
|age={{age|2002|02|22}}
|birthdate=February 23, 2002
|birthdate=February 22, 2002
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
|hometown=California
|hometown=California
|eye color=Brown
|eye color=Brown
|hair color=Brown
|hair color=Brown
|profession=Dancer
|profession=Dancer <br> Singer/Songwriter <br> Make-Up Artist
|dance studios=Chapman Dance <br> Triple Threat Performing Arts
|dance studios=Chapman University <br> Triple Threat Performing Arts <br> Headline Dance Center
|titles=''see below''
|titles=''see below''
|parents=Natalie Backshall
|parents=Natalie Backshall (mother) <br> unknown name (father)
|siblings=Emma Backshall (sister)
|nicknames=Coco
|nicknames=Coco
|friends=[[Mia Chanelle Roberts‎‎]]}}
|friends=[[Mia Chanelle Roberts‎‎]]
 
|pets=1 dog
'''Chloe "Coco" Backshall''' (born on February 23, 2002) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Chapman Dance & Triple Threat Performing Arts.
}}'''Chloe "Coco" Backshall''' (born on February 22, 2002) is a dancer & singer from California, who trains at Chapman University & Triple Threat Performing Arts.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 95: Line 96:
|-
|-
|Legacy (San Mateo)
|Legacy (San Mateo)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br>NYCDA Scholarship
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Momma This Ones for You
| rowspan="5" |Momma This Ones for You
Line 117: Line 118:
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |My Faith
| rowspan="3" |My Faith
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Rainbow (San Mateo)
|Rainbow (San Mateo)
Line 200: Line 201:
|-
|-
|Legacy (San Mateo)
|Legacy (San Mateo)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos<br>Hollywood Summer Tour
|-
|-
| rowspan="27" |2019
| rowspan="28" |2019
| rowspan="8" |Go On
| rowspan="9" |Go On
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |Mark Meismer
| rowspan="9" |Mark Meismer
|Hall of Fame (San Jose)
|Hall of Fame (San Jose)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Sacramento)
|Rainbow (Sacramento)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/442/act/478/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Sacramento) - Go On]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 15-19 Elite Starz Solos<br>Elite Starz Senior Dancer of the Year
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 15-19 Elite Starz Solos<br>Elite Starz Senior Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
|KAR (Hayward)
|KAR (Hayward)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1056/act/67/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Hayward) - Go On]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br>Elite Miss Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br>Elite Miss Dance
|-
|-
|KAR (San Mateo)
|KAR (San Mateo)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1130/act/424/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Mateo) - Go On]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br>Elite Miss Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br>Elite Miss Dance
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1164/act/134/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) - Go On]</ref>
|Elite Miss Dance
|Elite Miss Dance
|-
|-
Line 226: Line 227:
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|In10sity (Livermore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Senior Solos<br>Senior Con10der
|-
|-
|Energy (Dublin)
|Energy (Dublin)
Line 245: Line 249:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1175/act/310/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) - Trax]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
Line 296: Line 300:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2020
| rowspan="21" |2020-1
| rowspan="2" |Cold
| rowspan="7" |Cold
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Mark Meismer
| rowspan="7" |Mark Meismer
|KAR (San Jose)
|Rainbow (Roseville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br>Summer Exclusive Invitation
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR Elite
|KAR Elite
|Elite Top First
|Elite Top First
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |My Mind
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1191/act/473/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Jose) - Cold]</ref>
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br>Summer Exclusive Invitation
| rowspan="2" |Shannon Mather
|-
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (Reno)
|
|-
|KAR (San Ramon)
|
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|StarQuest (San Francisco)
|
|-
| rowspan="7" |My Mind
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Shannon Mather
|Rainbow (Roseville)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR Elite
|KAR Elite
|did not place
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Red Apple
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Jamie Donavan
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|
|-
|KAR (Reno)
|
|-
|KAR (San Ramon)
|
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|StarQuest (San Francisco)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="7" |Red Apple
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Jamie Donavan
|Rainbow (Roseville)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/597/act/139/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Roseville) - Red Apple]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br>NYC All-Stars<br>HDE All-Stars<br>KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|KAR Elite
|KAR Elite
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br>LADM Scholarships<br>Elite Top First
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br>LADM Scholarships<br>Elite Top First
|-
|KAR (San Jose)
|did not place
|-
|KAR (Reno)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1340/act/163/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Reno) - Red Apple]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br>NYC All-Stars<br>HDE All-Stars
|-
|KAR (San Ramon)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1461/act/339/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Ramon) - Red Apple]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br>NYC All-Stars<br>HDE All-Stars<br>Elite All-Stars<br>KAR Convention Scholarships
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1402/act/1443/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) - Red Apple]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br>NYC All-Stars<br>HDE All-Stars
|-
|StarQuest (San Francisco)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|}
|}


Line 338: Line 387:
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="4" |Already Gone
| rowspan="4" |Already Gone
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Jordan Pitts
| rowspan="4" |Jordan Pitts
|Rainbow (San Mateo)
|Rainbow (San Mateo)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz Duos/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR (San Mateo)
|KAR (San Mateo)
Line 359: Line 408:
| rowspan="5" |Jordan Pitts
| rowspan="5" |Jordan Pitts
|Rainbow (Sacramento)
|Rainbow (Sacramento)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz Duos/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR (San Mateo)
|KAR (San Mateo)
Line 375: Line 424:
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |Caruso
| rowspan="2" |Caruso
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Brenna Babcock]]
| rowspan="2" |Brenna Babcock
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duos/Trios<br>$100 TDX Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duos/Trios<br>$100 TDX Scholarship
Line 383: Line 432:
|KAR Elite
|KAR Elite
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duos/Trios<br>Elite Top First
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duos/Trios<br>Elite Top First
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="5" |Lover
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Ryan Amato
|Rainbow (Roseville)
|
|-
|KAR (Reno)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duos/Trios
|-
|KAR (San Ramon)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duos/Trios
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duos/Trios
|-
|StarQuest (San Francisco)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios
|}
|}


Line 718: Line 787:
==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
[[Coco Backshall/Gallery]]
[[Coco Backshall/Gallery]]
==References==
<references/>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.cocobackshall.com/ Official Site]
*[https://www.twitter.com/chloebackshall Twitter]
*[https://www.twitter.com/chloebackshall Twitter]
*[https://www.instagram.com/cocobackshall/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/cocobackshall/ Instagram]
Line 726: Line 799:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2002 births]]