Milani Kinkade: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = Elite Performance Studio <br> Dance Force | |dance studios = Elite Performance Studio <br> Dance Force <br> Mather Dance Company | ||
|friends = [[Sienna Osborne]] | |friends = [[Sienna Osborne]] | ||
}}'''Milani Kinkade''' (born on August 21, 2004) is a professional Australian dancer from Sydney, who trained at the Dance Force dance studio. | |affiliations=Dallas Mavericks}}'''Milani Kinkade''' (born on August 21, 2004) is a professional Australian dancer from Sydney, who trained at the Dance Force dance studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Heaven is a Place on Earth | ||
|Student Chorey | | rowspan="2" |Student Chorey | ||
|self-choreographed | | rowspan="2" |self-choreographed | ||
|Showcase | |Showcase | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Canberra) | |KAR (Canberra) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Stars 12-14 Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Stars 12-14 Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
| Line 209: | Line 206: | ||
|self-choreographed | |self-choreographed | ||
|Showcase | |Showcase | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
|Human | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Lilly Jackson | |||
|Get the Beat Finals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Till It Happens to You | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Paris Cavanagh | |||
|Get the Beat Finals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cold Hearted Snake | |||
| | |||
|self-choreographed | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Special Two | |||
| | |||
|Matt Antonucci | |||
|BSA Showcase | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||