Milani Kinkade: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (31 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Milani Kinkade | |||
|image = File:Milani Kinkade 2025.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|08|21}} | |||
|birthdate = August 21, 2004 | |||
|nationality = Australian | |||
|hometown = Sydney, Australia | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = Dallas Mavericks | |||
|dance studios = Elite Performance Studio <br> Dance Force <br> Mather Dance Company | |||
|friends = [[Sienna Osborne]] | |||
}}'''Milani Evelyn Kinkade''' (born on August 21, 2004) is a professional Australian dancer from Sydney, who trained at the Dance Force dance studio. | |||
Today she dances with the Dallas Mavericks Cheerleaders. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align: center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 9: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
|Et Folkesagn: 1 Akt | |Et Folkesagn: 1 Akt | ||
| Line 16: | Line 34: | ||
|Extreme Dance | |Extreme Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wild Horses | |Wild Horses | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 22: | Line 40: | ||
|Extreme Dance | |Extreme Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Warrior | |Warrior | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 28: | Line 46: | ||
|Extreme Dance | |Extreme Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
|Tetsujin | |Tetsujin | ||
| Line 35: | Line 53: | ||
|Showcase | |Showcase | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Not About Angels | |Not About Angels | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 41: | Line 59: | ||
|Showcase | |Showcase | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Heaven is a Place on Earth | ||
|Student Chorey | | rowspan="2" |Student Chorey | ||
|self-choreographed | | rowspan="2" |self-choreographed | ||
|Showcase | |Showcase | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Canberra) | |KAR (Canberra) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Stars 12-14 Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Diamonds are a Girl's Best Friend | |Diamonds are a Girl's Best Friend | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 59: | Line 74: | ||
|KAR (Canberra) | |KAR (Canberra) | ||
|HDI All-Stars | |HDI All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1,000,000 Reasons | |1,000,000 Reasons | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Newcastle) | |KAR (Newcastle) | ||
| | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Burn it Up | |||
|Burn it Up | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Ellie Ashe | ||
|Ellie Ashe | |||
|Rainbow (Sydney) | |Rainbow (Sydney) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 12-14 Solos<br>TUD Finalist<br>HDI All-Stars | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showcase | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Only the Winds | |Only the Winds | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 87: | Line 96: | ||
|Extreme Dance | |Extreme Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Castle | |Castle | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|self-choreographed | |self-choreographed<br>with Ellie Ashe | ||
with Ellie Ashe | |||
|Showcase | |Showcase | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sparkling Diamonds | |Sparkling Diamonds | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 103: | Line 108: | ||
|Showcase | |Showcase | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|California Dreamin' | |California Dreamin' | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 110: | Line 114: | ||
|Showcase | |Showcase | ||
|Dancer of the Year | |Dancer of the Year | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|unknown | |||
|Student Chorey | |||
|self-choreographed | |||
|Showcase | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
|Till it Happens | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Ellie Ashe | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br>Convention Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|Heal | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Ellie Ashe | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|It's All Coming Back | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|James Maras | |||
|Showcase | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |My Faith | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mitch Wynter | |||
|Showcase | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Work Song | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ellie Ashe | |||
|KAR (Newcastle) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Stars 12-14 Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showcase | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Get the Beat Finals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
|Let Me Think About It | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Lauren Elton | |||
|Showcase | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Drip | |||
|Student Chorey | |||
|self-choreographed | |||
|Get the Beat | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|You Ruin Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Ellie Ashe | |||
|Showcase Finals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Over the Love | |||
| | | | ||
|Ellie Ashe | |||
|Showcase | |||
|Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
|unknown | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Josh Williams | |||
|Get the Beat | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vultures | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Cassie Bartho | |||
|Get the Beat Finals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Creep | |||
|Open | |||
|Paris Cavanagh | |||
|Showcase | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Toxic | |||
|Student Chorey | |||
|self-choreographed | |||
|Showcase | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
|Human | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Lilly Jackson | |||
|Get the Beat Finals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Till It Happens to You | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Paris Cavanagh | |||
|Get the Beat Finals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Cold Hearted Snake | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |self-choreographed | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Special Two | |||
| | | | ||
|Matt Antonucci | |||
|BSA Showcase | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align: center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 170: | Line 246: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
|Fireball | |Fireball | ||
| Line 177: | Line 253: | ||
|Hollywood Bound | |Hollywood Bound | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wildest Dreams | |Wildest Dreams | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 183: | Line 259: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Black Cat | |Black Cat | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 190: | Line 266: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Milani Kinkade/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/milani_kinkade/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/milani_kinkade/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@milani_k11 TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC2wSp6vWKiONVEm2ASmDh4Q YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC2wSp6vWKiONVEm2ASmDh4Q YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Australian Dancers]] | [[Category:Australian Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||