Milani Kinkade: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Milani Kinkade
|name = Milani Kinkade
|image = File:Milani Kinkade.jpg
|image = File:Milani Kinkade 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2004|08|21}}
|birthdate = 2004/5
|birthdate = August 21, 2004
|nationality = Australian
|nationality = Australian
|hometown = Sydney, Australia
|hometown = Sydney, Australia
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|dance studios = Elite Performance Studio <br> Dance Force
|affiliations = Dallas Mavericks
|dance studios = Elite Performance Studio <br> Dance Force <br> Mather Dance Company
|friends = [[Sienna Osborne]]
|friends = [[Sienna Osborne]]
}}'''''Milani Kinkade''''' (born on 2004/5) is a teenage Australian dancer from Sydney, who trains at the Dance Force dance studio.
}}'''Milani Evelyn Kinkade''' (born on August 21, 2004) is a professional Australian dancer from Sydney, who trained at the Dance Force dance studio.
 
Today she dances with the Dallas Mavericks Cheerleaders.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align: center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 24: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="3" |2014
|Et Folkesagn: 1 Akt
|Et Folkesagn: 1 Akt
Line 31: Line 34:
|Extreme Dance
|Extreme Dance
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Wild Horses
|Wild Horses
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 37: Line 40:
|Extreme Dance
|Extreme Dance
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Warrior
|Warrior
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 43: Line 46:
|Extreme Dance
|Extreme Dance
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="5" |2016
|Tetsujin
|Tetsujin
Line 50: Line 53:
|Showcase
|Showcase
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Not About Angels
|Not About Angels
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 56: Line 59:
|Showcase
|Showcase
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |Heaven is a Place on Earth
|Student Chorey
| rowspan="2" |Student Chorey
|self-choreographed
| rowspan="2" |self-choreographed
|Showcase
|Showcase
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Heaven is a Place on Earth
|
|
|KAR (Canberra)
|KAR (Canberra)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Stars 12-14 Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Stars 12-14 Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Diamonds are a Girl's Best Friend
|Diamonds are a Girl's Best Friend
|
|
Line 74: Line 74:
|KAR (Canberra)
|KAR (Canberra)
|HDI All-Stars
|HDI All-Stars
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="8" |2017
| rowspan="8" |2017
|1,000,000 Reasons
|1,000,000 Reasons
Line 81: Line 81:
|KAR (Newcastle)
|KAR (Newcastle)
|NYC All-Stars
|NYC All-Stars
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" |Burn it Up
| rowspan="2" |Burn it Up
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
Line 90: Line 90:
|Showcase
|Showcase
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Only the Winds
|Only the Winds
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 96: Line 96:
|Extreme Dance
|Extreme Dance
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Castle
|Castle
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 102: Line 102:
|Showcase
|Showcase
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Sparkling Diamonds
|Sparkling Diamonds
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 108: Line 108:
|Showcase
|Showcase
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|California Dreamin'
|California Dreamin'
|
|
Line 127: Line 127:
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br>Convention Scholarships
|10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br>Convention Scholarships
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Heal
|Heal
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 133: Line 133:
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|It's All Coming Back
|It's All Coming Back
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 139: Line 139:
|Showcase
|Showcase
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" |My Faith
| rowspan="2" |My Faith
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
Line 145: Line 145:
|Showcase
|Showcase
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |Work Song
| rowspan="3" |Work Song
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
Line 154: Line 154:
|KAR (Newcastle)
|KAR (Newcastle)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Stars 12-14 Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Stars 12-14 Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showcase
|Showcase
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Get the Beat Finals
|Get the Beat Finals
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
|Let Me Think About It
|Let Me Think About It
Line 167: Line 167:
|Showcase
|Showcase
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Drip
|Drip
|Student Chorey
|Student Chorey
Line 173: Line 173:
|Get the Beat
|Get the Beat
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|You Ruin Me
|You Ruin Me
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 179: Line 179:
|Showcase Finals
|Showcase Finals
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Over the Love
|Over the Love
|
|
Line 185: Line 185:
|Showcase
|Showcase
|Dancer of the Year
|Dancer of the Year
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4" |2020
| rowspan="4" |2020
|unknown
|unknown
Line 192: Line 192:
|Get the Beat
|Get the Beat
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Vultures
|Vultures
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 198: Line 198:
|Get the Beat Finals
|Get the Beat Finals
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Creep
|Creep
|Open
|Open
Line 204: Line 204:
|Showcase
|Showcase
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Toxic
|Toxic
|Student Chorey
|Student Chorey
|self-choreographed
|self-choreographed
|Showcase
|Showcase
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
|Human
|Contemporary
|Lilly Jackson
|Get the Beat Finals
|
|-
|Till It Happens to You
|Lyrical
|Paris Cavanagh
|Get the Beat Finals
|
|-
|Cold Hearted Snake
|
|self-choreographed
|
|
|-
|The Special Two
|
|Matt Antonucci
|BSA Showcase
|
|
|}
|}


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align: center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 221: Line 246:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
|Fireball
|Fireball
Line 228: Line 253:
|Hollywood Bound
|Hollywood Bound
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Wildest Dreams
|Wildest Dreams
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 234: Line 259:
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Black Cat
|Black Cat
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 242: Line 267:
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
===My Faith===
[[Milani Kinkade/Gallery]]
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">TIfo-ISUVVc</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">RzMIyLgDSHc</youtube></center>
 
===Work Song===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">e_VqccZDlLU</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">XHB-Ccxzjes</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/milani_kinkade/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/milani_kinkade/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@milani_k11 TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC2wSp6vWKiONVEm2ASmDh4Q YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC2wSp6vWKiONVEm2ASmDh4Q YouTube]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@milani_k11 TikTok]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Australian Dancers]]
[[Category:Australian Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]