Jump to content

Evy Geitzenauer: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 8: Line 8:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|2018
|
|Game of Survival
|
|Contemporary
|
|Precision Arts (Chanhassen)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="2" |2019
|
|Dream State
|
|Open
|
|Starquest (Minneapolis)
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Closure
|
|Lyrical
|
|Starquest (Minneapolis)
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
Line 89: Line 35:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|2019
|
|Lost
|
|Lyrical
|
|Hallie Roach
|
|Starquest (Minneapolis)
|
|
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">veBfe8b0iio</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">-Eso077pO6o</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">tH_2tWtK-c0</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">veBfe8b0iio</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">-Eso077pO6o</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">tH_2tWtK-c0</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 113: Line 59:
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@evygeitzenauer TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@evygeitzenauer TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCeWsIoCju-iERZ2Z_zcChOA YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCeWsIoCju-iERZ2Z_zcChOA YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]

Revision as of 00:49, 12 August 2020

Evelyn "Evy" Mai Geitzenauer (born on May 24, 2002) is a dancer & cheerleader from Minnesota.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2018 Game of Survival Contemporary Precision Arts (Chanhassen)
2019 Dream State Open Starquest (Minneapolis)
Closure Lyrical Starquest (Minneapolis)

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2019 Lost Lyrical Hallie Roach Starquest (Minneapolis)

Videos