Evy Geitzenauer: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
Created page with "right|200px'''''Evelyn "Evy" Mai Geitzenauer''''' (born on May 24, 2002) is a dancer & cheerleader from Minnesota. ==Dances== ===Solos=== {| clas..."
 
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Evy Geitzenauer.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Evelyn "Evy" Mai Geitzenauer''''' (born on May 24, 2002) is a dancer & cheerleader from Minnesota.
[[File:Evy Geitzenauer.jpg|right|200px]]'''Evelyn "Evy" Mai Geitzenauer''' (born on May 24, 2002) is a dancer & cheerleader from Minnesota.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|2018
|
|Game of Survival
|
|Contemporary
|
|Precision Arts (Chanhassen)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Precision
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="2" |2019
|
|Dream State
|
|Open
|
|Starquest (Minneapolis)
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Closure
|
|Lyrical
|
|Starquest (Minneapolis)
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|2019
|
|Lost
|
|Lyrical
|
|Hallie Roach
|
|Starquest (Minneapolis)
|
|
|}
|}
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">veBfe8b0iio</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">-Eso077pO6o</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">tH_2tWtK-c0</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 110: Line 59:
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@evygeitzenauer TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@evygeitzenauer TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCeWsIoCju-iERZ2Z_zcChOA YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCeWsIoCju-iERZ2Z_zcChOA YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2002 births]]