Jump to content

Evy Geitzenauer: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Evy Geitzenauer.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Evelyn "Evy" Mai Geitzenauer''''' (born on May 24, 2002) is a dancer & cheerleader from Minnesota.
[[File:Evy Geitzenauer.jpg|right|200px]]'''Evelyn "Evy" Mai Geitzenauer''' (born on May 24, 2002) is a dancer & cheerleader from Minnesota.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 8: Line 8:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|2018
|
|Game of Survival
|
|Contemporary
|
|Precision Arts (Chanhassen)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Precision
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="2" |2019
|
|Dream State
|
|Open
|
|Starquest (Minneapolis)
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Closure
|
|Lyrical
|
|Starquest (Minneapolis)
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
Line 89: Line 35:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|2019
|
|Lost
|
|Lyrical
|
|Hallie Roach
|
|Starquest (Minneapolis)
|
|
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">veBfe8b0iio</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">-Eso077pO6o</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">tH_2tWtK-c0</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">veBfe8b0iio</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">-Eso077pO6o</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">tH_2tWtK-c0</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 113: Line 59:
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@evygeitzenauer TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@evygeitzenauer TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCeWsIoCju-iERZ2Z_zcChOA YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCeWsIoCju-iERZ2Z_zcChOA YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2002 births]]

Latest revision as of 21:14, 9 May 2025

Evelyn "Evy" Mai Geitzenauer (born on May 24, 2002) is a dancer & cheerleader from Minnesota.

Dances

[edit | edit source]

Solos

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2018 Game of Survival Contemporary Precision Arts (Chanhassen) 1st in Teen Solos
Miss Teen Precision
2019 Dream State Open Starquest (Minneapolis)
Closure Lyrical Starquest (Minneapolis)

Duets

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2019 Lost Lyrical Hallie Roach Starquest (Minneapolis)

Videos

[edit | edit source]
[edit | edit source]