Jump to content

Anna Gassett: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Anna Caroline Gassett''' (born on May 30, 2001) is a young dancer, actress & singer from St. Louis, MO, who trains at Professional Dance Center. Her sister [[Emma Gassett|Emma]] is also a dancer and she's also a choreographer. She's also the Best Actress winner of the 2019 at the St. Louis High School Musical Theatre Awards (The Jimmy Awards).
'''Anna Caroline Gassett''' (born on May 30, 2001) is a dancer, actress & singer from St. Louis, MO, who trains at Professional Dance Center. Her sister [[Emma Gassett|Emma]] is also a dancer and she's also a choreographer. She's also the Best Actress winner of the 2019 at the St. Louis High School Musical Theatre Awards (The Jimmy Awards).


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |2013-4
|
| rowspan="2" |When She Loved Me
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Gassett]]
|
|Masquerade
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Thunderstruck
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|2014
|Mad Hatter
|
|
|
|
|
|Masquerade
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 478: Line 474:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |2015-6
|
| rowspan="3" |You've Got a Friend in Me
|
| rowspan="3" |Open
|
| rowspan="3" |[[Addison Lynch]]
|
|Masquerade
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|VIP Dance
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|KAR (Lexington)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |2015
|
| rowspan="3" |Feet Don't Fail Me Now
|
| rowspan="3" |Tap
|
| rowspan="3" |Isabel McKean
|
|Masquerade
|
|
|-
|-
|
|VIP Dance
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|KAR (Lexington)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|2016
|
|
|
|
Line 675: Line 550:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="11" |2018
|
|
|
|
|Caitlin Chau<br />Carolyn Grayson<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Abby Tiemann
|Caitlin Chau<br />Carolyn Grayson<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Abby Tiemann
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|Carolyn Grayson<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Amanda Nichting<br />Abby Tiemann<br />Abigail Weber
|Carolyn Grayson<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Amanda Nichting<br />Abby Tiemann<br />Abigail Weber
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|Carolyn Grayson<br />Dorian Jenkins<br />Maggie Kuntz<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Amanda Nichting
|Carolyn Grayson<br />Dorian Jenkins<br />Maggie Kuntz<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Amanda Nichting
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|Caitlin Chau<br />Mya Eichelberger<br />Carolyn Grayson<br />[[Addison Lynch]]<br />Mia Manfede<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Amanda Nichting
|Caitlin Chau<br />Mya Eichelberger<br />Carolyn Grayson<br />[[Addison Lynch]]<br />Mia Manfede<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Amanda Nichting
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|Gretchen Decker<br />Carolyn Grayson<br />Rachel Haselhorst<br />Dorian Jenkins<br />Sydney Jones<br />Maggie Kuntz<br />Kara Marino<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Amanda Nichting<br />Abby Tiemann<br />Abigail Weber
|Gretchen Decker<br />Carolyn Grayson<br />Rachel Haselhorst<br />Dorian Jenkins<br />Sydney Jones<br />Maggie Kuntz<br />Kara Marino<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Amanda Nichting<br />Abby Tiemann<br />Abigail Weber
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|Caitlin Chau<br />Gretchen Decker<br />Mya Eichelberger<br />Carolyn Grayson<br />Dorian Jenkins<br />Sydney Jones<br />Maggie Kuntz<br />Kara Marino<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Amanda Nichting<br />Abby Tiemann<br />Abigail Weber
|Caitlin Chau<br />Gretchen Decker<br />Mya Eichelberger<br />Carolyn Grayson<br />Dorian Jenkins<br />Sydney Jones<br />Maggie Kuntz<br />Kara Marino<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Amanda Nichting<br />Abby Tiemann<br />Abigail Weber
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|Mya Eichelberger<br />Abbey Friedmann<br />Mackenzie Garrett<br />Carolyn Grayson<br />Sydney Jones<br />Maggie Kuntz<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Amanda Nichting<br />Isabella Simokaitis<br />Maddie Streb<br />Emma Sullivan<br />Abby Tiemann<br />Abigail Weber
|Mya Eichelberger<br />Abbey Friedmann<br />Mackenzie Garrett<br />Carolyn Grayson<br />Sydney Jones<br />Maggie Kuntz<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Amanda Nichting<br />Isabella Simokaitis<br />Maddie Streb<br />Emma Sullivan<br />Abby Tiemann<br />Abigail Weber
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|Olivia Bellinger<br />Hailey Castro<br />Caitlin Chau<br />Isabella Devine<br />Mya Eichelberger<br />Marissa Friedmann<br />Carolyn Grayson<br />Sydney Jones<br />Maggie Kuntz<br />[[Addison Lynch]]<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Amanda Nichting<br />Isabella Simokaitis<br />Abby Tiemann<br />Mary Clare Trower<br />Allison Villhard<br />Abigail Weber
|Olivia Bellinger<br />Hailey Castro<br />Caitlin Chau<br />Isabella Devine<br />Mya Eichelberger<br />Marissa Friedmann<br />Carolyn Grayson<br />Sydney Jones<br />Maggie Kuntz<br />[[Addison Lynch]]<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Amanda Nichting<br />Isabella Simokaitis<br />Abby Tiemann<br />Mary Clare Trower<br />Allison Villhard<br />Abigail Weber
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|Caitlin Chau<br />Gretchen Decker<br />Mya Eichelberger<br />Abbey Friedmann<br />Mackenzie Garrett<br />Carolyn Grayson<br />Dorian Jenkins<br />Sydney Jones<br />Maggie Kuntz<br />Kara Marino<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Morgan McDonald<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Amanda Nichting<br />Isabella Simokaitis<br />Maddie Streb<br />Emma Sullivan<br />Abby Tiemann<br />Abigail Weber
|Caitlin Chau<br />Gretchen Decker<br />Mya Eichelberger<br />Abbey Friedmann<br />Mackenzie Garrett<br />Carolyn Grayson<br />Dorian Jenkins<br />Sydney Jones<br />Maggie Kuntz<br />Kara Marino<br />Kathryn Mayer<br />Megan Mayer<br />Morgan McDonald<br />Isabel McKean<br />Emma Miller<br />Amanda Nichting<br />Isabella Simokaitis<br />Maddie Streb<br />Emma Sullivan<br />Abby Tiemann<br />Abigail Weber
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|Many Dancers
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|Many Dancers
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 05:00, 28 May 2023

Anna Caroline Gassett (born on May 30, 2001) is a dancer, actress & singer from St. Louis, MO, who trains at Professional Dance Center. Her sister Emma is also a dancer and she's also a choreographer. She's also the Best Actress winner of the 2019 at the St. Louis High School Musical Theatre Awards (The Jimmy Awards).

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2013-4 When She Loved Me Emma Gassett Masquerade
Thunderstruck
2014 Mad Hatter Masquerade

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2015-6 You've Got a Friend in Me Open Addison Lynch Masquerade
VIP Dance
KAR (Lexington)
2015 Feet Don't Fail Me Now Tap Isabel McKean Masquerade
VIP Dance
KAR (Lexington)
2016

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 Caitlin Chau
Carolyn Grayson
Kathryn Mayer
Isabel McKean
Emma Miller
Abby Tiemann
Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
Carolyn Grayson
Kathryn Mayer
Megan Mayer
Isabel McKean
Emma Miller
Amanda Nichting
Abby Tiemann
Abigail Weber
Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
Carolyn Grayson
Dorian Jenkins
Maggie Kuntz
Kathryn Mayer
Megan Mayer
Isabel McKean
Emma Miller
Amanda Nichting
Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
Caitlin Chau
Mya Eichelberger
Carolyn Grayson
Addison Lynch
Mia Manfede
Kathryn Mayer
Megan Mayer
Amanda Nichting
Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
Gretchen Decker
Carolyn Grayson
Rachel Haselhorst
Dorian Jenkins
Sydney Jones
Maggie Kuntz
Kara Marino
Kathryn Mayer
Megan Mayer
Isabel McKean
Emma Miller
Amanda Nichting
Abby Tiemann
Abigail Weber
Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
Caitlin Chau
Gretchen Decker
Mya Eichelberger
Carolyn Grayson
Dorian Jenkins
Sydney Jones
Maggie Kuntz
Kara Marino
Kathryn Mayer
Megan Mayer
Isabel McKean
Emma Miller
Amanda Nichting
Abby Tiemann
Abigail Weber
Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
Mya Eichelberger
Abbey Friedmann
Mackenzie Garrett
Carolyn Grayson
Sydney Jones
Maggie Kuntz
Kathryn Mayer
Megan Mayer
Isabel McKean
Emma Miller
Amanda Nichting
Isabella Simokaitis
Maddie Streb
Emma Sullivan
Abby Tiemann
Abigail Weber
Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
Olivia Bellinger
Hailey Castro
Caitlin Chau
Isabella Devine
Mya Eichelberger
Marissa Friedmann
Carolyn Grayson
Sydney Jones
Maggie Kuntz
Addison Lynch
Kathryn Mayer
Megan Mayer
Isabel McKean
Emma Miller
Amanda Nichting
Isabella Simokaitis
Abby Tiemann
Mary Clare Trower
Allison Villhard
Abigail Weber
Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
Caitlin Chau
Gretchen Decker
Mya Eichelberger
Abbey Friedmann
Mackenzie Garrett
Carolyn Grayson
Dorian Jenkins
Sydney Jones
Maggie Kuntz
Kara Marino
Kathryn Mayer
Megan Mayer
Morgan McDonald
Isabel McKean
Emma Miller
Amanda Nichting
Isabella Simokaitis
Maddie Streb
Emma Sullivan
Abby Tiemann
Abigail Weber
Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
Many Dancers Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
Many Dancers Hall of Fame (St. Louis)

Workbench Tables

1st in 2nd in 3rd in 4th in 5th in 6th in 7th in 8th in 9th in
? ?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?

Professional Stage Credits

Series Role Notes
Joseph….Dreamcoat Ensemble
Mary Poppins Swing
Chicago Ensemble
Seven Brides for Seven Brothers Swing Principal Understudy

Additional Page

Anna Gassett/Gallery