Emma Gassett: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Emma Gassett.jpg | |image = File:Emma Gassett.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1994|04|30}} | ||
|birthdate = April 30, 1994 | |birthdate = April 30, 1994 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = St. Louis, | |hometown = St. Louis, Missouri | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = Special School Class of 2022 | |||
|profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer | |profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer | ||
|affiliations = Lubin School of Business | |affiliations = Lubin School of Business | ||
|siblings = [[Anna Gassett]] (sister) | |dance studios = Professional Dance Center | ||
}}'''Emma Gassett''' (born on April 30, 1994) is a choreographer, dancer, actress & singer from St. Louis, MO. Her sister [[Anna Gassett|Anna]] is also a dancer, actress & singer. | |parents = Paul Gassett (father) <br> Gina Gassett (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Anna Gassett]] (sister) <br> Luke Gassett (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Addison Lynch]] | |||
}}'''Emma Gassett''' (born on April 30, 1994) is a choreographer, dancer, actress & singer from St. Louis, MO. Her sister [[Anna Gassett|Anna]] is also a choreographer, dancer, actress & singer. | |||
==Choreography== | ==Choreography== | ||
| Line 22: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Anna Gassett]] | ||
|Paparazzi | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2015-6 | ||
| | |Fly | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2017 | ||
|Contingence | |||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | |My Funny Valentine | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duet | ===Duet=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 79: | Line 51: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2018 | ||
|[[ | |[[Addison Lynch]] & [[Anna Gassett]] | ||
|Me and the Devil | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 94: | Line 61: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Series | !Series | ||
!Role | !Role | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Living the Dream | ||
|Herself | |Herself | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rise | ||
| | |Dancer | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 118: | Line 77: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Series | !Series | ||
!Role | !Role | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Carousel | ||
| | |Louise | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Little Mermaid | |||
|Adella | |||
|Assistant Choreographer, Dance Captain | |||
|- | |||
|The Wizard of Oz | |||
|Apple Tree | |||
|Dance Captain | |||
|- | |||
|Hairspray | |||
|Shelley | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tarzan | |||
|Mother | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Oklahoma! | |||
|Swing | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" |Ensamble Cast Credits | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" |Cinderella | |||
|Assistant Choreographer, Dance Captain | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" |Meet Me in St. Louis | |||
|Assistant Choreographer, Dance Captain | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" |Singing in the Rain | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" |Young Frankenstein | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="2" |Hello, Dolly! | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="2" |Beauty and the Beast | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 142: | Line 129: | ||
Emma is currently married to theater producer/director Matt Kunkel. | Emma is currently married to theater producer/director Matt Kunkel. | ||
==Additional | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Emma Gassett/Gallery]] | [[Emma Gassett/Gallery]] | ||
| Line 159: | Line 146: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:1994 births]] | |||