Raven Alanes: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (29 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
' | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Raven Alanes | |||
|image=File:Raven Alanes.jpg | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2005|06|24}} | |||
|birthdate=June 24, 2005 | |||
|nationality=Asian American | |||
|hometown=Mission Viejo, California | |||
|height=4'5" | |||
|eye color=Brown | |||
|hair color=Brown | |||
|profession=Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations=MSA Agency | |||
|dance studios=OCPAA <br> Studio Fusion | |||
|parents=Joe Alanes (Father) <br> Kristi Alanes (Mother) | |||
|siblings=Donovan Alanes | |||
}}'''Raven Alanes''' (born on June 24, 2005) is a dancer from California, who trained at several studios like the Orange County Performing Arts Academy. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2013 | | rowspan="4" |2013 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Freak Out | | rowspan="4" |Freak Out | ||
| Line 18: | Line 34: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Single Ladies | | rowspan="3" |Single Ladies | ||
| Line 34: | Line 50: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br>3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br>3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Double Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2015 | | rowspan="5" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Wrecking | | rowspan="2" |The Wrecking | ||
| Line 47: | Line 63: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |I Gotcha | | rowspan="3" |I Gotcha | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| Line 56: | Line 72: | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | |KAR | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals | |KAR Nationals | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
|Bla Bla Bla Cha Cha Cha | |Bla Bla Bla Cha Cha Cha | ||
| Line 69: | Line 85: | ||
|Move (Riverside) | |Move (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Dreams Remain | | rowspan="3" |Dreams Remain | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 75: | Line 91: | ||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |Jump (Los Angeles) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |24/7 (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 84: | Line 100: | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2013 | | rowspan="4" |2013 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Spice Up Your Life | | rowspan="4" |Spice Up Your Life | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Madi Beerer]]<br>Emma Kang | | rowspan="4" |[[Madi Beerer]]<br>Emma Kang | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br>Platinum | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br>Platinum | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" |All These Boys | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Amy Gold | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Michelle Cheng]] | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with OCPAA==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
< | |- | ||
</ | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Surprise | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rachel Miller | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary Small 8 & Under Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Ride the Train | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Lauren Lanning<br>Carissa Ojeda<br>Annika Zaborniak<br>[[Michelle Cheng]]<br>[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br>[[Aleena Aoun]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Royals | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Carissa Ojeda<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Reese Willis | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Cops | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madison Beerer]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Emma Kang<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Carissa Ojeda<br />Jordan Simon<br />Reese Willis | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|OC Hotties | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Riley Willis<br>Olivia McGinnis<br>Kyla Moore<br>Cameron Chen<br>Ashley Kosonen<br>Annika Zaborniak<br>Sydney Fitzmaurice<br>Ollivia Nguyen<br>[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br>Haven Ward<br>Delanie Munger<br>Alexa Martinez<br>[[Aleena Aoun]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|In the Ring | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2015 | |||
|Special Agents | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Amy Berokoff | |||
|[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Emma Kang<br />Delanie Munger<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|KAR National Finals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|First Train Home | |||
| | |||
|Chad McCall | |||
| | |||
|KAR National Finals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ladies on the Floor | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madison Beerer]]<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Emma Kang<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Riley Willis<br />Queen Bee | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wizards of Ahhhhs | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| Rachel Miller | |||
|Makayla Abadie<br />Kendra Adams<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madison Beerer]]<br />Mckenna Brown<br />Joie Cavanaugh<br />Cameron Chen<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Madison Gallogly<br />Emma Kang<br />Ashley Kosonen<br />Annika Lee<br />Faith McCain<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Olivia McGinnis<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />Mia Rinaldi<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Jordan Simon<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Haven Ward<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|KAR National Finals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Snow White and the Seven Thugs | |||
|Character | |||
|Rachel Miller | |||
|[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madison Beerer]]<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Emma Kang<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]] | |||
|KAR National Finals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|} | |||
=== | ====with Project 21==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
=== | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
< | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Fergalicious | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />Kimberly Tobias | |||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Monster | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]] | |||
| 24/7 (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Raven Alanes/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 134: | Line 297: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 13:05, 23 June 2025
Raven Alanes (born on June 24, 2005) is a dancer from California, who trained at several studios like the Orange County Performing Arts Academy.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Freak Out | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 9th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 5th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||||
| 2014 | Single Ladies | Jazz | Amy Gold | Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| KAR (Cypress) | 4th in Secondary 8 & Under Solos 3rd Runner-Up for Miss Petite | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | 6th in Mini Solos Double Platinum | ||||
| 2015 | The Wrecking | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 5th in Junior Solos | |
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| I Gotcha | Jazz | Amy Gold | 24/7 (Los Angeles) | 7th in Mini Solos | |
| KAR | |||||
| KAR Nationals | 9th in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| 2016 | Bla Bla Bla Cha Cha Cha | Jazz | Molly Long | Move (Riverside) | 2nd in Mini Solos |
| Dreams Remain | Contemporary | Alexa Moffett | Jump (Los Angeles) | 3rd in Mini Solos | |
| 24/7 (Ontario) | |||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | 4th in Mini Solos |
Trios
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Spice Up Your Life | Jazz | Madi Beerer Emma Kang |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 7th in Mini Duet/Trios Platinum | |||||
| 2014 | All These Boys | Jazz | Amy Gold | Aleena Aoun Michelle Cheng |
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini Duet/Trios |
| KAR (Cypress) | 2nd in Secondary 8 & Under Duet/Trios |
Groups
[edit | edit source]with OCPAA
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Surprise | Musical Theater | Rachel Miller | Aleena Aoun Michelle Cheng Ella Cron Jadyn Saigusa Reese Willis Annika Zaborniak |
KAR (Cypress) | 1st in Secondary Small 8 & Under Groups |
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | 4th in Mini Small Groups Crystal Award | |||||
| Ride the Train | Lauren Lanning Carissa Ojeda Annika Zaborniak Michelle Cheng Jadyn Saigusa Aleena Aoun |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 5th in Mini Small Groups Crystal Award | |||
| Royals | Jazz | Aleena Aoun Michelle Cheng Lauren Lanning Carissa Ojeda Jadyn Saigusa Reese Willis |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 6th in Mini Small Groups Crystal Award | ||
| Cops | Jazz | Aleena Aoun Madison Beerer Cameron Chen Michelle Cheng Emma Kang Kyla Moore Delanie Munger Ollivia Nguyen Carissa Ojeda Jordan Simon Reese Willis |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 5th in Mini Small Groups Double Platinum | ||
| OC Hotties | Riley Willis Olivia McGinnis Kyla Moore Cameron Chen Ashley Kosonen Annika Zaborniak Sydney Fitzmaurice Ollivia Nguyen Jamieson Deacy Haven Ward Delanie Munger Alexa Martinez Aleena Aoun |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 6th in Mini Small Groups Crystal Award | |||
| In the Ring | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 2nd in Mini Super Groups Double Platinum | |||
| 2015 | Special Agents | Contemporary | Amy Berokoff | Aleena Aoun Michelle Cheng Emma Kang Delanie Munger Emily Park Jadyn Saigusa Reese Willis Annika Zaborniak |
KAR National Finals (Las Vegas) | |
| First Train Home | Chad McCall | KAR National Finals (Las Vegas) | ||||
| Ladies on the Floor | Jazz | Aleena Aoun Madison Beerer Michelle Cheng Emma Kang Delanie Munger Ollivia Nguyen Jadyn Saigusa Riley Willis Queen Bee |
Showbiz | |||
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||||||
| Wizards of Ahhhhs | Musical Theater | Rachel Miller | Makayla Abadie Kendra Adams Aleena Aoun Madison Beerer Mckenna Brown Joie Cavanaugh Cameron Chen Michelle Cheng Ella Cron Sydney Fitzmaurice Madison Gallogly Emma Kang Ashley Kosonen Annika Lee Faith McCain Emma McGinnis Olivia McGinnis Kyla Moore Delanie Munger Ollivia Nguyen Emily Park Mia Rinaldi Jadyn Saigusa Jordan Simon Claire Tidwell Haven Ward Reese Willis Riley Willis Sarah Wu Annika Zaborniak |
KAR National Finals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Lines | |
| Snow White and the Seven Thugs | Character | Rachel Miller | Aleena Aoun Madison Beerer Michelle Cheng Ella Cron Emma Kang Delanie Munger Ollivia Nguyen Jadyn Saigusa |
KAR National Finals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini Groups |
with Project 21
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Fergalicious | Jazz | Molly Long | Perris Amento Aleena Aoun Madi Beerer Dyllan Blackburn Gwen Choi Selena Hamilton Brooklyn Jara Kimberly Tobias |
24/7 (Ontario) | 2nd in Mini Solos |
| JUMP (Los Angeles) | did not place | |||||
| MOVE (Riverside) | 2nd in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups High Gold Award | |||||
| Monster | Jazz | Molly Long | Aleena Aoun Madi Beerer Dyllan Blackburn Brooklyn Jara |
24/7 (Ontario) | 1st in Mini Groups 1st in Mini/Junior Jazz Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |
| JUMP (Los Angeles) | 2nd in Mini Groups | |||||
| MOVE (Riverside) | 4th in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | 1st in Mini Groups 1st in Mini/Junior Jazz Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||||
| Velocity | unknown scoring |