Joanna Surface: Difference between revisions

>Luffa
Hometown
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name=Joanna Surface
|name=Joanna Surface
|image=File:Joanna Surface.jpg
|image=File:Joanna Surface 2024.jpg
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age=10
|age={{age|2011|02|21}}
|birthdate=February 21, 2011
|birthdate=February 21, 2011
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
Line 10: Line 10:
|hair color=Brown
|hair color=Brown
|profession=Dancer <br> Model
|profession=Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations=Tiger Friday
|dance studios=Axis Dance <br> Creative Dance Center
|dance studios=Axis Dance <br> Creative Dance Center
|titles=''see below''
|titles=''see below''
|parents=Amanda Surface (mother) <br> Luther Surface (father)
|parents=Amanda Surface (mother) <br> Luther Surface (father)
|nicknames=JoJo Bean Dancing Queen
|nicknames=JoJo Bean Dancing Queen
}}'''Joanna Surface''' (born on February 21, 2011) is a young dancer from Virginia who trains at Axis Dance and Acro in Chantilly, VA.
}}'''Joanna Surface''' (born on February 21, 2011) is a dancer from Virginia who trains at Axis Dance and Acro in Chantilly, VA.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 26: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Rockstar
| rowspan="2" |Rockstar
Line 33: Line 34:
|StarQuest (Poconos)
|StarQuest (Poconos)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nova Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nova Petite Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge II)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="4" |Smile
| rowspan="4" |Smile
Line 43: Line 44:
| StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
| StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nova Petite Solos<br>Emerging Artist Petite Miss StarQuest
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nova Petite Solos<br>Emerging Artist Petite Miss StarQuest
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br>Miss 8 & Under Starpower
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br>Miss 8 & Under Starpower
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br>Miss Petite Dance
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br>Miss Petite Dance
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Groove Nationals
|Groove Nationals
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="6" |When She Loved Me
| rowspan="6" |When She Loved Me
Line 59: Line 60:
| Turn It Up (Woodbridge)
| Turn It Up (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Miss Mini Turn It Up
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Miss Mini Turn It Up
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Turn It Up Nationals (Long Branch)
|Turn It Up Nationals<br />(Long Branch)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Miss Mini Turn It Up
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Miss Mini Turn It Up
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Edge
|Edge
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Platnium
|Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br>Miss Platinum Petite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br>Miss Platinum Petite
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Royal Dance
|Royal Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6" | 2019
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="6" |Opportunity
| rowspan="6" |Opportunity
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Open
Line 81: Line 82:
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br>Elite 8 Petite Miss StarQuest
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br>Elite 8 Petite Miss StarQuest
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Platnium Nationals
|Platnium Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|VIP (Baltimore)
|VIP (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little Bigwigs Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little Bigwigs Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO (National Harbor)
|NUVO (National Harbor)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Lyrical Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Lyrical Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6" |2020
| rowspan="6" |2020
| rowspan="3" |Be Italian
| rowspan="3" |Be Italian
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Davis<br>Amber McAtee
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Davis<br />Amber McAtee
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Beyond the Stars (Brooklyn Park)
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br>Miss Petite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br>Miss Petite
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|ASH (Tyson’s Corner)
|ASH (Tyson’s Corner)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Impossible Dream
| rowspan="3" |The Impossible Dream
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
Line 115: Line 116:
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|Elite 8 Petite Miss StarQuest
|Elite 8 Petite Miss StarQuest
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Beyond the Stars (Brooklyn Park)
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park)
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 7-9 Solos
|-
|ASH (Tyson’s Corner)
|
|-
| rowspan="12" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Cha Cha Heels
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg)
|
|-
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando)
|
|-
|Intrigue
|
|-
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park)
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |Wherk
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Ashley Davis<br />Amber McAtee
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite 8 Junior Dancer
|-
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando)
|Elite 8 Junior Dancer
|-
|Intrigue
|
|-
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park)
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |Spark of Creation
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|ASH (Tyson’s Corner)
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Intrigue
|
|-
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park)
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 7-9 Solos
|-
| rowspan="9" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Americano
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite 8 Junior Dancer
|-
|StarQuest (Baltimore)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Spine
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|
|-
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg II)
|
|-
|StarQuest (Baltimore)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Roses & Violets
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Junior Dancer
|-
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg II)
|
|
|-
|StarQuest (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Elite Junior Dancer
|}
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |A World to Believe In
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Sabrina Atienza
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|
|-
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park)
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 7-9 Duos/Trios
|-
| rowspan="9" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Feedback
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Noel Anaya
| rowspan="3" |Lauren Vielbig
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Best Teen Duets/Trios Costume
|-
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in All-Star 10-12 Duos/Trios
|-
| rowspan="3" |Songbird
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Noel Anaya
| rowspan="3" |Rosie McConnell
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park)
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 10-12 Duos/Trios
|-
| rowspan="3" |Wild is the Wind
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Noel Anaya
| rowspan="3" |Sabrina Atienza
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in All-Star 10-12 Duos/Trios
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="3" |7 Birds
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Noel Anaya
| rowspan="3" |Sabrina Atienza
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|StarQuest (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|}
|}


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 133: Line 294:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="5" |Legs
| rowspan="5" |Legs
Line 141: Line 302:
|Turn It Up (Woodbridge)
|Turn It Up (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Turn It Up Nationals (Long Branch)
|Turn It Up Nationals (Long Branch)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Edge
|Edge
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duos/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duos/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Not Enough Time
| rowspan="4" |Not Enough Time
Line 161: Line 322:
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|VIP (Baltimore)
|VIP (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Mini Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Mini Duos/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
|Too Many Daddies
| rowspan="2" |Songbird
|Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Noel Anaya
| rowspan="2" |Corey Norwood
|Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell
| rowspan="2" |Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|did not place
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park)
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 10-12 Duos/Trios
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Surrender
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Noel Anaya
| rowspan="3" |Sabrina Atienza
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|StarQuest (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 189: Line 367:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="8" |2016
| rowspan="8" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Little Red
| rowspan="2" |Little Red
Line 196: Line 374:
|StarQuest (Poconos)
|StarQuest (Poconos)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Nova Petite Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Nova Petite Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge II)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" | Swingin'
| rowspan="2" | Swingin'
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
Line 205: Line 383:
|StarQuest (Poconos)
|StarQuest (Poconos)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Nova Petite Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Nova Petite Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge II)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" |Tomorrow
| rowspan="2" |Tomorrow
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
Line 214: Line 392:
|StarQuest (Poconos)
|StarQuest (Poconos)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups<br>2<sup>nd</sup> in Dance Off Petite Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups<br>2<sup>nd</sup> in Dance Off Petite Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge II)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" |Rock You
| rowspan="2" |Rock You
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
Line 223: Line 401:
|StarQuest (Poconos)
|StarQuest (Poconos)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br>2<sup>nd</sup> in Dance Off Junior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br>2<sup>nd</sup> in Dance Off Junior Lines
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| Showstopper (Woodbridge II)
| Showstopper (Woodbridge II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" | 2018
| rowspan="2" | 2018
|Once Upon a Time
|Once Upon a Time
Line 233: Line 411:
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Bathing Beauties
|Bathing Beauties
|
|
Line 239: Line 417:
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="24" |2019
| rowspan="24" |2019
| rowspan="3" |True North
| rowspan="3" |True North
Line 246: Line 424:
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |Isn't She Lovely
| rowspan="3" |Isn't She Lovely
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
Line 258: Line 436:
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |Wonderful World
| rowspan="3" |Wonderful World
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
Line 270: Line 448:
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |Find Me
| rowspan="3" |Find Me
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
Line 282: Line 460:
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|did not place
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|did not place
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |Aye Caramba
| rowspan="3" |Aye Caramba
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
Line 294: Line 472:
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |Jet Set
| rowspan="3" |Jet Set
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
Line 306: Line 484:
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |Going to Get Easier
| rowspan="3" |Going to Get Easier
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
Line 318: Line 496:
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|did not place
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Bring it to the Runway
|Bring it to the Runway
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 330: Line 508:
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Via Dolorosa
|Via Dolorosa
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 336: Line 514:
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Fire & Ice
|Fire & Ice
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 342: Line 520:
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="5" |2020
|Seize the Day
|Seize the Day
Line 349: Line 527:
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Flying Solo
|Flying Solo
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 355: Line 533:
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hyper Ballad
|Hyper Ballad
|Open
|Open
Line 361: Line 539:
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Que Sara
|Que Sara
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 367: Line 545:
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Building These Walls
|Building These Walls
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 384: Line 562:
2020 Elite 8 Petite Miss StarQuest
2020 Elite 8 Petite Miss StarQuest


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery>
[[Joanna Surface/Gallery]]
File:Jojo bean dancing queen 56497167 615452755588636 6948464181255014908 n.jpg
File:Jojo bean dancing queen 56567416 135247787596303 3944818372782345284 n.jpg
File:Jojo bean dancing queen 56874565 385766232275818 6177234384624276226 n.jpg
File:Jojo bean dancing queen 57029209 580332535797872 2170191155538957573 n.jpg
File:Jojo bean dancing queen 104676769 2331289963839714 4714235835141548188 n.jpg
File:104423252 706419420142482 1428961517305478342 n.jpg
File:Jojo bean dancing queen 101827746 291456421893239 116704285924136354 n.jpg
File:Jojo bean dancing queen 103838855 1666939673459188 14023278812027841 n.jpg
File:Jojo bean dancing queen 117220730 601705194069916 3369424402535139123 n.jpg
File:Jojo bean dancing queen 117418619 303542837593827 1756802763296665519 n.jpg
File:Jojo bean dancing queen 117590475 305917800759258 6822872036442748073 n.jpg
File:Jojo bean dancing queen 117592103 225969972020160 6003097327037808729 n.jpg
File:Jojo bean dancing queen 117804327 804537886749264 1150311371170776494 n.jpg
</gallery>
<gallery>
File:117109333 2376253856012272 6323572166163566683 n.jpg
File:117161736 165422828449586 5040436197010309982 n.jpg
File:117180128 666663864202873 604343885255038541 n.jpg
File:117203377 345698733478086 4710020331146437776 n.jpg
File:117203377 1208165092849919 7408309554549814350 n.jpg
File:117221427 596705337883088 1321040984087945147 n.jpg
File:117221843 301473927738207 4623387669140386091 n.jpg
File:117231864 737423236834816 4206090309727018221 n.jpg
File:117276667 2358286374474548 6577623715770048167 n.jpg
File:117292325 158082199194691 2146688165941936651 n.jpg
File:117316961 592377785007212 6595682150545645951 n.jpg
File:117679360 307650127147650 5166400080700926889 n.jpg
File:Jojo bean dancing queen 101446739 2570722043176402 3291601455833273725 n.jpg
File:Jojo bean dancing queen 101664141 132281245136916 1172647831656320512 n.jpg
File:Jojo bean dancing queen 102439603 3106247149469391 5310044588941040147 n.jpg
File:Jojo bean dancing queen 102920032 3517618931600976 4747591766689331734 n.jpg
File:Jojo bean dancing queen 103497173 262203168193385 6575964049659214586 n.jpg
File:Jojo bean dancing queen 104005546 865671320583061 163118930877947526 n.jpg
File:Jojo bean dancing queen 104067542 383915629232193 4949160455712011676 n.jpg
File:Jojo bean dancing queen 104321044 911490706037987 5379916599128019889 n.jpg
File:Jojo bean dancing queen 105932182 993019044548604 2765317545881737950 n.jpg
File:Jojo bean dancing queen 106110181 3002035379909587 1065250242173292514 n.jpg
File:Jojo bean dancing queen 106462095 814266358977989 2369951261180464379 n.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">I7RxLHcMe8g</youtube></center>
 
====Smile====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">ReTP539V08Q</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">zO2mI0lp-hI</youtube></center>
 
====When She Loved Me====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">RPdIsfMr7Bw</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">_b25y3sc_kw</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">vAk-dYMPq7k</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">U7Ekp-mFaU8</youtube></center>
 
====Opportunity====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">xoutS-nxaC0</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">bjyBBoLu4Vw</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">R1UYFCf8hys</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">avRPh_wiY1g</youtube></center>
 
====The Impossible Dream====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">imjtDBDRVFA</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">f886F9vNeqE</youtube><br /></center>
 
====Trios====
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">bGsVL6CVtX0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">MqnpytxD7Xg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">ej9j8Cbk9jI</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/jojo_bean_dancing_queen/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/jojo_bean_dancing_queen/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@axisdancer5678 TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@axisdancer5678 TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/asurface9 Her Mother's YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/asurface9 YouTube]
*[https://www.vimeo.com/335767567 Vimeo - Not Enough Time]
*[https://www.vimeo.com/335767567 Vimeo - Not Enough Time]
*[https://www.fox5dc.com/video/623559 Joanna on FOX DC 5]
*[https://www.fox5dc.com/video/623559 Joanna on FOX DC 5]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]