Joanna Surface: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name=Joanna Surface
|name=Joanna Surface
|image=File:Joanna Surface.jpg
|image=File:Joanna Surface 2024.jpg
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age=11
|age={{age|2011|02|21}}
|birthdate=February 21, 2011
|birthdate=February 21, 2011
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
Line 15: Line 15:
|parents=Amanda Surface (mother) <br> Luther Surface (father)
|parents=Amanda Surface (mother) <br> Luther Surface (father)
|nicknames=JoJo Bean Dancing Queen
|nicknames=JoJo Bean Dancing Queen
}}'''Joanna Surface''' (born on February 21, 2011) is a young dancer from Virginia who trains at Axis Dance and Acro in Chantilly, VA.
}}'''Joanna Surface''' (born on February 21, 2011) is a dancer from Virginia who trains at Axis Dance and Acro in Chantilly, VA.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 27: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Rockstar
| rowspan="2" |Rockstar
Line 34: Line 34:
|StarQuest (Poconos)
|StarQuest (Poconos)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nova Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nova Petite Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge II)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="4" |Smile
| rowspan="4" |Smile
Line 44: Line 44:
| StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
| StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nova Petite Solos<br>Emerging Artist Petite Miss StarQuest
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nova Petite Solos<br>Emerging Artist Petite Miss StarQuest
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br>Miss 8 & Under Starpower
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br>Miss 8 & Under Starpower
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br>Miss Petite Dance
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br>Miss Petite Dance
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Groove Nationals
|Groove Nationals
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="6" |When She Loved Me
| rowspan="6" |When She Loved Me
Line 60: Line 60:
| Turn It Up (Woodbridge)
| Turn It Up (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Miss Mini Turn It Up
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Miss Mini Turn It Up
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Turn It Up Nationals (Long Branch)
|Turn It Up Nationals<br />(Long Branch)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Miss Mini Turn It Up
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Miss Mini Turn It Up
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Edge
|Edge
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Platnium
|Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br>Miss Platinum Petite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br>Miss Platinum Petite
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Royal Dance
|Royal Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6" | 2019
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="6" |Opportunity
| rowspan="6" |Opportunity
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Open
Line 82: Line 82:
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br>Elite 8 Petite Miss StarQuest
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br>Elite 8 Petite Miss StarQuest
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Platnium Nationals
|Platnium Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|VIP (Baltimore)
|VIP (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little Bigwigs Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little Bigwigs Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO (National Harbor)
|NUVO (National Harbor)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Lyrical Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Lyrical Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6" |2020
| rowspan="6" |2020
| rowspan="3" |Be Italian
| rowspan="3" |Be Italian
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Davis<br>Amber McAtee
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Davis<br />Amber McAtee
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Beyond the Stars (Brooklyn Park)
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br>Miss Petite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br>Miss Petite
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|ASH (Tyson’s Corner)
|ASH (Tyson’s Corner)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Impossible Dream
| rowspan="3" |The Impossible Dream
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
Line 116: Line 116:
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|Elite 8 Petite Miss StarQuest
|Elite 8 Petite Miss StarQuest
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Beyond the Stars (Brooklyn Park)
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park)
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 7-9 Solos
|-
|ASH (Tyson’s Corner)
|
|-
| rowspan="12" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Cha Cha Heels
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg)
|
|-
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando)
|
|-
|Intrigue
|
|-
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park)
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |Wherk
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Ashley Davis<br />Amber McAtee
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite 8 Junior Dancer
|-
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando)
|Elite 8 Junior Dancer
|-
|Intrigue
|
|-
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park)
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |Spark of Creation
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg)
|
|-
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Intrigue
|
|-
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park)
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 7-9 Solos
|-
| rowspan="9" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Americano
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite 8 Junior Dancer
|-
|StarQuest (Baltimore)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Spine
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|ASH (Tyson’s Corner)
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg II)
|
|-
|StarQuest (Baltimore)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Roses & Violets
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Junior Dancer
|-
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg II)
|
|
|-
|StarQuest (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Elite Junior Dancer
|}
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |A World to Believe In
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Sabrina Atienza
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|
|-
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park)
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 7-9 Duos/Trios
|-
| rowspan="9" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Feedback
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Noel Anaya
| rowspan="3" |Lauren Vielbig
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Best Teen Duets/Trios Costume
|-
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in All-Star 10-12 Duos/Trios
|-
| rowspan="3" |Songbird
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Noel Anaya
| rowspan="3" |Rosie McConnell
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park)
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 10-12 Duos/Trios
|-
| rowspan="3" |Wild is the Wind
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Noel Anaya
| rowspan="3" |Sabrina Atienza
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in All-Star 10-12 Duos/Trios
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="3" |7 Birds
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Noel Anaya
| rowspan="3" |Sabrina Atienza
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|StarQuest (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|}
|}


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 134: Line 294:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="5" |Legs
| rowspan="5" |Legs
Line 142: Line 302:
|Turn It Up (Woodbridge)
|Turn It Up (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Turn It Up Nationals (Long Branch)
|Turn It Up Nationals (Long Branch)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Edge
|Edge
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duos/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duos/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Not Enough Time
| rowspan="4" |Not Enough Time
Line 162: Line 322:
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|VIP (Baltimore)
|VIP (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Mini Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Mini Duos/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
|Songbird
| rowspan="2" |Songbird
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Corey Norwood
| rowspan="2" |Corey Norwood
|Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell
| rowspan="2" |Meghan Lin<br>Rosie McConnell
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-
|Beyond the Stars<br />(Brooklyn Park)
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 10-12 Duos/Trios
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Surrender
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Noel Anaya
| rowspan="3" |Sabrina Atienza
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|StarQuest (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 190: Line 367:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="8" |2016
| rowspan="8" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Little Red
| rowspan="2" |Little Red
Line 197: Line 374:
|StarQuest (Poconos)
|StarQuest (Poconos)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Nova Petite Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Nova Petite Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge II)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" | Swingin'
| rowspan="2" | Swingin'
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
Line 206: Line 383:
|StarQuest (Poconos)
|StarQuest (Poconos)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Nova Petite Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Nova Petite Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge II)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" |Tomorrow
| rowspan="2" |Tomorrow
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
Line 215: Line 392:
|StarQuest (Poconos)
|StarQuest (Poconos)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups<br>2<sup>nd</sup> in Dance Off Petite Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups<br>2<sup>nd</sup> in Dance Off Petite Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge II)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" |Rock You
| rowspan="2" |Rock You
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
Line 224: Line 401:
|StarQuest (Poconos)
|StarQuest (Poconos)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br>2<sup>nd</sup> in Dance Off Junior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br>2<sup>nd</sup> in Dance Off Junior Lines
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| Showstopper (Woodbridge II)
| Showstopper (Woodbridge II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" | 2018
| rowspan="2" | 2018
|Once Upon a Time
|Once Upon a Time
Line 234: Line 411:
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Bathing Beauties
|Bathing Beauties
|
|
Line 240: Line 417:
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="24" |2019
| rowspan="24" |2019
| rowspan="3" |True North
| rowspan="3" |True North
Line 247: Line 424:
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |Isn't She Lovely
| rowspan="3" |Isn't She Lovely
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
Line 259: Line 436:
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |Wonderful World
| rowspan="3" |Wonderful World
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
Line 271: Line 448:
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |Find Me
| rowspan="3" |Find Me
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
Line 283: Line 460:
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|did not place
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|did not place
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |Aye Caramba
| rowspan="3" |Aye Caramba
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
Line 295: Line 472:
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |Jet Set
| rowspan="3" |Jet Set
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
Line 307: Line 484:
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |Going to Get Easier
| rowspan="3" |Going to Get Easier
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
Line 319: Line 496:
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|did not place
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Bring it to the Runway
|Bring it to the Runway
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 331: Line 508:
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Via Dolorosa
|Via Dolorosa
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 337: Line 514:
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Fire & Ice
|Fire & Ice
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 343: Line 520:
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|StarQuest (Lancaster II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="5" |2020
|Seize the Day
|Seize the Day
Line 350: Line 527:
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Flying Solo
|Flying Solo
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 356: Line 533:
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hyper Ballad
|Hyper Ballad
|Open
|Open
Line 362: Line 539:
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Que Sara
|Que Sara
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 368: Line 545:
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Building These Walls
|Building These Walls
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 391: Line 568:
*[https://www.instagram.com/jojo_bean_dancing_queen/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/jojo_bean_dancing_queen/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@axisdancer5678 TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@axisdancer5678 TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/asurface9 Her Mother's YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/asurface9 YouTube]
*[https://www.vimeo.com/335767567 Vimeo - Not Enough Time]
*[https://www.vimeo.com/335767567 Vimeo - Not Enough Time]
*[https://www.fox5dc.com/video/623559 Joanna on FOX DC 5]
*[https://www.fox5dc.com/video/623559 Joanna on FOX DC 5]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]