Megan Neese: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name=Megan Neese | |||
|image=File:Megan Neese 2025.jpg | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2000|10|01}} | |||
|birthdate=October 1, 2000 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=Arizona | |||
|eye color=Green | |||
|hair color=Blonde | |||
|school grade=High School Class of 2019 <br> College Class of 2022 | |||
|profession=Dancer <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations=IAMFORCE <br> LADM <br> Go 2 Talent | |||
|dance studios=Gotta Dance Company | |||
|parents=Cathy Neese (Mother) | |||
|siblings=Marissa Neese (sister) | |||
|friends=[[Alessandra Brown]] <br> [[Mya Walters]] | |||
}}'''Megan Neese''' (born on October 1, 2000) is a dancer from Arizona, who trains at the Gotta Dance Company in Peoria. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Skyscraper | | rowspan="2" |Skyscraper | ||
| Line 18: | Line 35: | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KAR (Mesa) | | KAR (Mesa) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 12-14 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Rapture | | rowspan="3" |Rapture | ||
| Line 28: | Line 45: | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| In10sity (Phoenix II) | | In10sity (Phoenix II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Teen Solos<br />Judge's Pick<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Teen Solos<br />Judge's Pick<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LADM | |LADM | ||
|Magic Performer | |Magic Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Breath of Life | | rowspan="2" |Breath of Life | ||
| Line 41: | Line 58: | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Phoenix) | |Rainbow (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Unknown | | rowspan="3" |Unknown | ||
| Line 51: | Line 68: | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Mesa) | |Hollywood Vibe (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|Wonder | |Wonder | ||
| Line 64: | Line 81: | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Letting Go | | rowspan="4" |Letting Go | ||
| Line 80: | Line 97: | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight | ||
|Diamond | |Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
|When I Look at You | |When I Look at You | ||
| Line 87: | Line 104: | ||
|LADM Nationals | |LADM Nationals | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Beginning | | rowspan="2" |The Beginning | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| Line 93: | Line 110: | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Mesa) | |Hollywood Vibe (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Celebrity (Phoenix) | |Celebrity (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Believe | | rowspan="2" |I Believe | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 102: | Line 119: | ||
|Celebrity (Phoenix) | |Celebrity (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Mesa) | |Hollywood Vibe (Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| Line 108: | Line 125: | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 116: | Line 133: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Roses | | rowspan="2" |Roses | ||
| Line 123: | Line 140: | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Phoenix) | |Rainbow (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 139: | Line 156: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 147: | Line 164: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | 2012 | | rowspan="2" | 2012 | ||
|Put Yo Hands Up | |Put Yo Hands Up | ||
| Line 154: | Line 171: | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hallelujah | |Hallelujah | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 160: | Line 177: | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Platinum | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2013 | | rowspan="5" |2013 | ||
|Late Again | |Late Again | ||
| Line 167: | Line 184: | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|This Place About to Blow | |This Place About to Blow | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 173: | Line 190: | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dock of the Bay | |Dock of the Bay | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 179: | Line 196: | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Turn to Stone | |Turn to Stone | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 185: | Line 202: | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Aha | |Aha | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 191: | Line 208: | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2014 | | rowspan="5" |2014 | ||
|I Won't Give Up | |I Won't Give Up | ||
| Line 198: | Line 215: | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Girls Night Out | |Girls Night Out | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 204: | Line 221: | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|My Love | |My Love | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 210: | Line 227: | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|One Night Only | |One Night Only | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 216: | Line 233: | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Baker's Dozen | |Baker's Dozen | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 222: | Line 239: | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2015 | | rowspan="5" |2015 | ||
|Creator | |Creator | ||
| Line 229: | Line 246: | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I See Fire | |I See Fire | ||
| | | | ||
|Olivia Anderson<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Campbell<br />[[Mya Walters]]<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Sophia Spiegel | |Olivia Anderson<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Campbell<br />[[Mya Walters]]<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Sophia Spiegel | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |||
Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Carousel | |Carousel | ||
| | | | ||
|Ava Terry<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Campbell<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Mya Walters]]<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sami Damanti<br />Sophia Spiegel | |Ava Terry<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Campbell<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Mya Walters]]<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sami Damanti<br />Sophia Spiegel | ||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | | Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |||
Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Tether | |Tether | ||
| | | | ||
|Ava Terry<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Campbell<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Mya Walters]]<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sami Damanti<br />Sophia Spiegel | |Ava Terry<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Campbell<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Mya Walters]]<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sami Damanti<br />Sophia Spiegel | ||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | | Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |||
Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Work It | |Work It | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 287: | Line 298: | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2017 | |||
|So Long | |||
| | | | ||
|Meghan Pittatsis<br>Ashlyn Campbell<br>Sophia Spiegel<br>Brynlie Phillips | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|One Moment of Fear | |||
| | | | ||
|Cheyenne Rugg<br>Taylor Still<br>[[Alessandra Brown]]<br>Alyssa Broening<br>Sami Damanti<br>Bailey Richardson<br>Ava Terry | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Mob | |||
| | | | ||
|Marissa Cook<br>Meghan Pittatsis<br>Taylor Still<br>[[Alessandra Brown]]<br>Ashlyn Campbell<br>Sami Damanti<br>Brynlie Phillips<br>Bailey Richardson<br>Sophia Spiegel | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Royal Bad | |||
| | | | ||
|Marissa Cook<br>Meghan Pittatsis<br>Taylor Still<br>[[Alessandra Brown]]<br>Ashlyn Campbell<br>Sami Damanti<br>Brynlie Phillips<br>Bailey Richardson<br>Sophia Spiegel | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Idiot Mantra | |||
| | | | ||
|Marissa Cook<br>Meghan Pittatsis<br>Taylor Still<br>[[Alessandra Brown]]<br>Alyssa Broening<br>Ashlyn Campbell<br>Sami Damanti<br>Brynlie Phillips<br>Bailey Richardson<br>Sophia Spiegel | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Promise | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Marissa Cook<br>Meghan Pittatsis<br>Taylor Still<br>Ashlyn Campbell<br>Brynlie Phillips<br>Bailey Richardson<br>Sophia Spiegel<br>Sami Damanti | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Manolo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Marissa Cook<br>Zoe Serfontein<br>Alyssa Broening<br>Ashlyn Campbell<br>Sami Damanti<br>Bailey Richardson<br>[[Alessandra Brown]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Wind Beneath My Wings | |||
| | | | ||
|Marissa Cook<br>Meghan Pittatsis<br>Taylor Still<br>Ashlyn Campbell<br>Sami Damanti<br>Brynlie Phillips<br>Bailey Richardson<br>Sophia Spiegel | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Gangsta | |||
| | | | ||
|Taylor Still<br>Sami Damanti<br>Meghan Pittatsis<br>Bailey Richardson<br>Ashlyn Campbell<br>Sophia Spiegel<br>Marissa Cook<br>Brynlie Phillips | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Megan Neese/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.twitter.com/meganneese7 Twitter] | *[https://www.twitter.com/meganneese7 Twitter] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/meganneese/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/meganneese/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://vsco.co/meganneese/ VSCO] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCZJEsHIjGBpDgHTrWzqrc0w YouTube (1)] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCZJEsHIjGBpDgHTrWzqrc0w YouTube (1)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXif_va5ZEYJkJzygafkb2g YouTube (2)] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXif_va5ZEYJkJzygafkb2g YouTube (2)] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Gotta Dance Dancers]] | [[Category:Gotta Dance Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2000 births]] | |||