Megan Neese: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name=Megan Neese
|name=Megan Neese
|image=File:Megan Neese.jpg
|image=File:Megan Neese 2025.jpg
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age=19
|age={{age|2000|10|01}}
|birthdate=October 1, 2000
|birthdate=October 1, 2000
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color=Green
|eye color=Green
|hair color=Blonde
|hair color=Blonde
|school grade=Class of 2019
|school grade=High School Class of 2019 <br> College Class of 2022
|profession=Dancer
|profession=Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations=IAMFORCE <br> LADM
|affiliations=IAMFORCE <br> LADM <br> Go 2 Talent
|dance studios=Gotta Dance Company
|dance studios=Gotta Dance Company
|parents=Cathy Neese (Mother)
|parents=Cathy Neese (Mother)
|siblings=Marissa Neese (sister)
|friends=[[Alessandra Brown]] <br> [[Mya Walters]]
|friends=[[Alessandra Brown]] <br> [[Mya Walters]]
}}'''''Megan Neese''''' (born on October 1, 2000) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at the Gotta Dance Company in Peoria.
}}'''Megan Neese''' (born on October 1, 2000) is a dancer from Arizona, who trains at the Gotta Dance Company in Peoria.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 27: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" |2013
| rowspan="2" |2013
| rowspan="2" |Skyscraper
| rowspan="2" |Skyscraper
Line 34: Line 35:
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| KAR (Mesa)
| KAR (Mesa)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 12-14 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 12-14 Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="3" |Rapture
| rowspan="3" |Rapture
Line 44: Line 45:
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| In10sity (Phoenix II)
| In10sity (Phoenix II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Teen Solos<br />Judge's Pick<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Teen Solos<br />Judge's Pick<br />Platinum
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|LADM
|LADM
|Magic Performer
|Magic Performer
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" |2015
| rowspan="2" |2015
| rowspan="2" |Breath of Life
| rowspan="2" |Breath of Life
Line 57: Line 58:
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Rainbow (Phoenix)
|Rainbow (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Unknown
| rowspan="3" |Unknown
Line 67: Line 68:
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Radix
|Radix
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Mesa)
|Hollywood Vibe (Mesa)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2017
|2017
|Wonder
|Wonder
Line 80: Line 81:
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="4" |Letting Go
| rowspan="4" |Letting Go
Line 87: Line 88:
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|NYC All-Stars
|NYC All-Stars
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Relieve
|Relieve
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Groove (Phoenix)
|Groove (Phoenix)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Spotlight
|Spotlight
|Diamond
|Diamond
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="5" |2019
|When I Look at You
|When I Look at You
Line 103: Line 104:
|LADM Nationals
|LADM Nationals
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Double Platinum
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Beginning
| rowspan="2" |The Beginning
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
Line 109: Line 110:
|Hollywood Vibe (Mesa)
|Hollywood Vibe (Mesa)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Celebrity (Phoenix)
|Celebrity (Phoenix)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Believe
| rowspan="2" |I Believe
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
Line 118: Line 119:
|Celebrity (Phoenix)
|Celebrity (Phoenix)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Mesa)
|Hollywood Vibe (Mesa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
Line 124: Line 125:


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 132: Line 133:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" |2015
| rowspan="2" |2015
| rowspan="2" |Roses
| rowspan="2" |Roses
Line 139: Line 140:
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Rainbow (Phoenix)
|Rainbow (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018-9
| rowspan="2" |2018-9
| rowspan="2" |In the Air Tonight
| rowspan="2" |In the Air Tonight
Line 149: Line 150:
|Groove (Phoenix)
|Groove (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Celebrity (Phoenix)
|Celebrity (Phoenix)
|
|
Line 155: Line 156:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 163: Line 164:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" | 2012
| rowspan="2" | 2012
|Put Yo Hands Up
|Put Yo Hands Up
Line 170: Line 171:
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hallelujah
|Hallelujah
|
|
Line 176: Line 177:
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Platinum
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Platinum
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5" |2013
| rowspan="5" |2013
|Late Again
|Late Again
Line 183: Line 184:
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|This Place About to Blow
|This Place About to Blow
|
|
Line 189: Line 190:
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Dock of the Bay
|Dock of the Bay
|
|
Line 195: Line 196:
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Turn to Stone
|Turn to Stone
|
|
Line 201: Line 202:
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Aha
|Aha
|
|
Line 207: Line 208:
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5" |2014
| rowspan="5" |2014
|I Won't Give Up
|I Won't Give Up
Line 214: Line 215:
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Girls Night Out
|Girls Night Out
|
|
Line 220: Line 221:
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|My Love
|My Love
|
|
Line 226: Line 227:
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|One Night Only
|One Night Only
|
|
Line 232: Line 233:
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Baker's Dozen
|Baker's Dozen
|
|
Line 238: Line 239:
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5" |2015
| rowspan="5" |2015
|Creator
|Creator
Line 245: Line 246:
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|I See Fire
|I See Fire
|
|
|Olivia Anderson<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Campbell<br />[[Mya Walters]]<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Sophia Spiegel
|Olivia Anderson<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Campbell<br />[[Mya Walters]]<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Sophia Spiegel
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
 
|-
Double Platinum
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Carousel
|Carousel
|
|
|Ava Terry<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Campbell<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Mya Walters]]<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sami Damanti<br />Sophia Spiegel
|Ava Terry<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Campbell<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Mya Walters]]<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sami Damanti<br />Sophia Spiegel
| Showstopper (Phoenix)
| Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
 
|-
Double Platinum
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Tether
|Tether
|
|
|Ava Terry<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Campbell<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Mya Walters]]<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sami Damanti<br />Sophia Spiegel
|Ava Terry<br />Alyssa Broening<br />Ashlyn Campbell<br />Brynlie Phillips<br />Cassie Saikaly<br />Gabrielle Hajjar<br />[[Mya Walters]]<br />Olivia Anderson<br />Sami Damanti<br />Sophia Spiegel
| Showstopper (Phoenix)
| Showstopper (Phoenix)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
 
|-
Double Platinum
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Work It
|Work It
|
|
Line 303: Line 298:
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="9" |2017
| rowspan="9" |2017
|So Long
|So Long
Line 310: Line 305:
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|One Moment of Fear
|One Moment of Fear
|
|
Line 316: Line 311:
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Mob
|The Mob
|
|
Line 322: Line 317:
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Royal Bad
|Royal Bad
|
|
Line 328: Line 323:
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Idiot Mantra
|Idiot Mantra
|
|
Line 334: Line 329:
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Promise
|Promise
|
|
Line 340: Line 335:
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Manolo
|Manolo
|
|
Line 346: Line 341:
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Wind Beneath My Wings
|Wind Beneath My Wings
|
|
Line 352: Line 347:
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Gangsta  
|Gangsta  
|
|
Line 360: Line 355:
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery>
[[Megan Neese/Gallery]]
File:26868419_189533718464411_7318287697271848960_n.jpg
File:26867592_1764827290204437_7704070730769498112_n.jpg
File:18160884_287955381654138_4580312914417680384_n.jpg
File:18160942_1890607477893238_5135117724355133440_n.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">lbJgxarPqc8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">8JCXXN2TeL4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">maAyC5iv9PA</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.twitter.com/meganneese7 Twitter]
*[https://www.twitter.com/meganneese7 Twitter]
*[https://www.instagram.com/meganneese/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/meganneese/ Instagram]
*[https://vsco.co/meganneese/ VSCO]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCZJEsHIjGBpDgHTrWzqrc0w YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCZJEsHIjGBpDgHTrWzqrc0w YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXif_va5ZEYJkJzygafkb2g YouTube (2)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXif_va5ZEYJkJzygafkb2g YouTube (2)]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Gotta Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:Gotta Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2000 births]]