Brooke Hanson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Brooke Hanson | |||
|image = File:Brooke Hanson.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2006|03|25}} | |||
|birthdate = March 25, 2006 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Arizona | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Evolution Dance Center | |||
}}'''Brooke Lynn Hanson''' (born on March 25, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains at Evolution Dance Center in Sun City, AZ. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |End of Time | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kaitlyn Vito<br />Mia Broderick<br />Paige Schmella<br />Payton Hankins | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="24" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Time | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" |Kaitlyn Vito<br />Natalie Esquivel<br />Payton Hankins<br />Mia Broderick<br />Paige Schmella | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Talent on Parade | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Walk for Me | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" |Kaitlyn Vito<br />Julia Lacke<br />Natalie Esquivel<br />Payton Hankins<br />Mia Broderick<br />Paige Schmella | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Small Groups<br />Judge's Choice | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Talent on Parade | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Dreaming | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" |Kaitlyn Vito<br />Carissa Vito<br />Julia Lacke<br />Natalie Esquivel<br />Payton Hankins<br />Mia Broderick<br />Paige Schmella<br />Malia Koberstein<br />Brynlee Barker | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups<br />Judge's Choice<br />Line National Grand Champion | |||
|- | |||
|Talent on Parade | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Bring em Out | |||
| rowspan="6" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="6" |Kaitlyn Vito<br />Carissa Vito<br />Julia Lacke<br />Natalie Esquivel<br />[[Brooke Hanson]]<br />Payton Hankins<br />Mia Broderick<br />Paige Schmella<br />Malia Koberstein<br />Brynlee Barker | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups<br />NYC All-Stars<br />Judge's Choice<br />Most Entertaining<br />Video of the Week | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Talent on Parade | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
| Line 20: | Line 148: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Evolution Dance Center Dancers]] | [[Category:Evolution Dance Center Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 04:17, 4 March 2025
Brooke Lynn Hanson (born on March 25, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains at Evolution Dance Center in Sun City, AZ.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | End of Time | Kaitlyn Vito Mia Broderick Paige Schmella Payton Hankins |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | |
| Starpower (Gilbert) | 3rd in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | ||||
| KAR (Mesa) | 2nd in Primary 9-11 Small Groups | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 6th in Primary 9-11 Small Groups | ||||
| 2019 | Time | Kaitlyn Vito Natalie Esquivel Payton Hankins Mia Broderick Paige Schmella |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Small Groups | |
| Starpower (Gilbert) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Small Groups | ||||
| Rainbow (Mesa) | did not place | ||||
| KAR (Mesa) | 1st in Secondary 12-14 Small Groups | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 6th in Secondary 12-14 Small Groups | ||||
| Talent on Parade | |||||
| Walk for Me | Kaitlyn Vito Julia Lacke Natalie Esquivel Payton Hankins Mia Broderick Paige Schmella |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Starpower (Gilbert) | 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Small Groups | ||||
| Rainbow (Mesa) | did not place | ||||
| KAR (Mesa) | 3rd in Secondary 12-14 Small Groups Judge's Choice | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 3rd in Secondary 12-14 Small Groups | ||||
| Talent on Parade | |||||
| Dreaming | Kaitlyn Vito Carissa Vito Julia Lacke Natalie Esquivel Payton Hankins Mia Broderick Paige Schmella Malia Koberstein Brynlee Barker |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Starpower (Gilbert) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | ||||
| Rainbow (Mesa) | did not place | ||||
| KAR (Mesa) | 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups Judge's Choice Line National Grand Champion | ||||
| Talent on Parade | |||||
| Bring em Out | Hip Hop | Kaitlyn Vito Carissa Vito Julia Lacke Natalie Esquivel Brooke Hanson Payton Hankins Mia Broderick Paige Schmella Malia Koberstein Brynlee Barker |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | did not place | |
| Starpower (Gilbert) | 11th in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | ||||
| Rainbow (Mesa) | did not place | ||||
| KAR (Mesa) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups NYC All-Stars Judge's Choice Most Entertaining Video of the Week | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | did not place | ||||
| Talent on Parade |