Kylie Yamane: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image=File:Kylie Yamane.jpg | |image=File:Kylie Yamane.jpg | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|1998|02|15}} | ||
|birthdate=February 15, 1998 | |birthdate=February 15, 1998 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|titles=''see below'' | |titles=''see below'' | ||
|friends=[[Sophia Lucia]] | |friends=[[Sophia Lucia]] | ||
}} | }}'''Kylie Yamane''' (born on February 15, 1998) is a dancer from San Diego, California, who trained at the San Diego Dance Centre and the Element Dance Center. She is a graduate of USC. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
|} | |} | ||
====WCE | ====WCE Competitions==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2013 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Westview | |||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Freshmen Solos | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Regional Dancer of the Year | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |WCE State Championships | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Freshmen Solos-Gold | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Westview | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sophomore Solos (Group 3) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Regional Dancer of the Year | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Santiago | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Sophomore Solos-Gold | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2015 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Fountain Valley | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Improv Contemporary Solos | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Dancer of the Year | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" |Westview | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Improv Contemporary Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Dancer of the Year | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Dancer of the Year Nationals | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 5<sup>th</sup> Place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Westview | |||
| | |12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 4<sup>th</sup> Place | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Improv Contemporary Finalist | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Regional Dancer of the Year | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Esperanza | ||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Improv Contemporary Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Regional Dancer of the Year | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |WCE Nationals | ||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place-Gold | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2016 National Dancer of the Year | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 676: | Line 379: | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:1998 births]] | |||