Harper Anderson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(32 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''''Harper Joy Anderson''''' (born on January 7, 2013) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio in Saint Paul, MN. Previously, she trained at Genesis Dance Studio.
{{Infobox dancer
|name=Harper Joy Anderson
|image=File:Harper Anderson.jpg
|gender=Female
|age={{age|2012|01|07}}
|birthdate=January 7, 2012
|nationality=American
|hometown=Minnesota
|eye color=Brown
|hair color=Dirty Blonde
|profession=Dancer <br> Student
|dance studios=Larkin Dance Studio <br> Genesis Dance Studio
|friends=[[Finley Ashfield]] <br> [[Lilly Anderson]] <br> [[Hallee Anderson]] <br> [[Bella Charnstrom]] <br> [[Claire Monge]] <br> [[Kate Monge]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Scarlett Manzel]] <br> [[Malia Scott]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]]
}}'''Harper Joy Anderson''' (born on January 7, 2012) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio in Saint Paul, MN. Previously, she trained at Genesis Dance Studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 11: Line 24:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2017
|2017
|True Colors
|True Colors
Line 18: Line 31:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Wings
| rowspan="3" |Wings
Line 25: Line 38:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
| rowspan="3" |Better When I'm Dancing
| rowspan="3" |Better When I'm Dancing
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
Line 37: Line 50:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="12" |2019
| rowspan="12" |2019
| rowspan="6" |The Dream
| rowspan="6" |The Dream
Line 50: Line 63:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in JumpStart Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Nubie Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Nubie Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in PeeWee Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in PeeWee Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6" |Live and Let Die
| rowspan="6" |Live and Let Die
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
Line 71: Line 84:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Best Costume
|Best Costume
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6" |2020
| rowspan="6" |2020
| rowspan="3" |The Longing
| rowspan="3" |The Longing
Line 93: Line 106:
|Showbiz Virtual
|Showbiz Virtual
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Virtual Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Virtual Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|The Dance Awards Live
|The Dance Awards Live
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
| rowspan="3" |Show Off
| rowspan="3" |Show Off
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
Line 105: Line 118:
|Showbiz Virtual
|Showbiz Virtual
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|The Dance Awards Live
|The Dance Awards Live
|
|-
| rowspan="7" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Things Left Behind
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|24/7 (Chicago)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Runner-Up Mini<br>Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
| rowspan="4" |Nature Boy
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Kenzie Symanietz
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos
|-
|Jump (Chicago)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br>You Rocked!<br>Runner-Up Mini<br>Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Jump (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|2022
|Last Waltz
|
|[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|}
|}


===Duets/Trios===
===Duets/Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 123: Line 171:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Me and My Girls
| rowspan="2" |Me and My Girls
Line 131: Line 179:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Never Alone
| rowspan="4" |Never Alone
Line 142: Line 190:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Duets/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Contemporary Trios<br>DJ's Pick
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Contemporary Trios<br>DJ's Pick
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
Line 154: Line 202:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 162: Line 210:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
|Divas in Training Wheels
|Divas in Training Wheels
Line 169: Line 217:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Stupid Cupid
|Stupid Cupid
|Tap
|Tap
Line 175: Line 223:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
| rowspan="12" |2018
| rowspan="12" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Amazing Grace
| rowspan="3" |Amazing Grace
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Neala Murphy<br />Logan Tupa
| rowspan="3" |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Neala Murphy<br />Logan Tupa
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
| rowspan="3" |Cookies
| rowspan="3" |Cookies
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Colton Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Ava Dezelar<br />Elsie Remitz<br />[[Monica Xiong]]
| rowspan="3" |Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Colton Burkhardt-Bixby<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Ava Dezelar<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Monica Xiong
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
| rowspan="3" |Happy Birthday
| rowspan="3" |Happy Birthday
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Colton Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Ava Dezelar<br />Emerson Hudson<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Mckenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Logan Tupa<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />[[Monica Xiong]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Colton Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Emma Calhoun<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Ava Dezelar<br />Emerson Hudson<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Mckenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Logan Tupa<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Monica Xiong
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
| rowspan="3" |Born to be Wild
| rowspan="3" |Born to be Wild
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Colton Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Ava Dezelar<br />Emerson Hudson<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Mckenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Logan Tupa<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />[[Monica Xiong]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Colton Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Emma Calhoun<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Ava Dezelar<br />Emerson Hudson<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Mckenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Logan Tupa<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Monica Xiong
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
| rowspan="16" |2019
| rowspan="16" |2019
| rowspan="2" |My Little Angel
| rowspan="2" |My Little Angel
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />[[Monica Xiong]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Monica Xiong
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
| rowspan="2" |Breathe
| rowspan="2" |Breathe
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />Neala Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Elsie Remitz
| rowspan="2" |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />Neala Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Elsie Remitz
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
| rowspan="2" |Girl in the Mirror
| rowspan="2" |Girl in the Mirror
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Maren Gossai<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />Kate Monge<br />Neala Murphy<br />Gemma Neely
| rowspan="2" |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Maren Gossai<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />Kate Monge<br />Neala Murphy<br />Gemma Neely
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
| rowspan="2" |Playground
| rowspan="2" |Playground
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />Elle King<br />Elsie Remitz
| rowspan="2" |Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Emma Calhoun<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />Elle King<br />Elsie Remitz
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
| rowspan="2" |Mary Poppins
| rowspan="2" |Mary Poppins
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Chloe Hu<br />Emerson Hudson<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Mckenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />[[Monica Xiong]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Emma Calhoun<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Chloe Hu<br />Emerson Hudson<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Mckenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Monica Xiong
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Lines
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Lines
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
| rowspan="2" |Let's Dance
| rowspan="2" |Let's Dance
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Chloe Hu<br />Emerson Hudson<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Mckenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />[[Monica Xiong]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Emma Calhoun<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Chloe Hu<br />Emerson Hudson<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Mckenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Monica Xiong
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Lines
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Ruby Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Ruby Lines
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
| rowspan="2" |Jive Bunny
| rowspan="2" |Jive Bunny
| rowspan="2" |Production
| rowspan="2" |Production
Line 285: Line 333:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Adult Diamond Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Adult Diamond Production Lines
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
| rowspan="2" |Fall on Me
| rowspan="2" |Fall on Me
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
Line 294: Line 342:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|2020
|2020
|Girls
|Girls
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Harper Anderson]]<br>[[Lilly Anderson]]<br>Mila Ayshford<br>Emma Calhoun<br>Isabella Charnstrom<br>Gia Crawford<br>Kennedy Deuth<br>Genvieve Hanf<br> Chloe Hu<br>McKenna Jones<br>Elle King<br>Hazel Koshire<br>Mia Kostinovski<br>Tillie Kuhl<br>Halle Kulenkamp<br>Neala Murphy<br>Aubrey Norsten<br>McKenzie Pohl<br>Reese Ringold<br>Jaida Rose<br>Emma Sweeney<br>Hailey Turnbull<br>[[Monica Xiong]]
|[[Lilly Anderson]]<br>Mila Ayshford<br>Emma Calhoun<br>[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br>Gia Crawford<br>Kennedy Deuth<br>Genvieve Hanf<br> Chloe Hu<br>McKenna Jones<br>Elle King<br>Hazel Koshire<br>Mia Kostinovski<br>Tillie Kuhl<br>Halle Kulenkamp<br>Neala Murphy<br>Aubrey Norsten<br>McKenzie Pohl<br>Reese Ringold<br>Jaida Rose<br>Emma Sweeney<br>Hailey Turnbull<br>Monica Xiong
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Extended Lines
|}
|}
==Additional Page==
[[Harper Anderson/Gallery]]


==External Link==
==External Link==
Line 310: Line 361:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]