Harper Anderson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Harper Anderson | |name=Harper Joy Anderson | ||
|image=File:Harper Anderson.jpg | |image=File:Harper Anderson.jpg | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|2012|01|07}} | ||
|birthdate=January 7, 2012 | |birthdate=January 7, 2012 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color=Dirty Blonde | |hair color=Dirty Blonde | ||
|profession=Dancer <br> Student | |profession=Dancer <br> Student | ||
|dance studios=Larkin Dance Studio | |dance studios=Larkin Dance Studio <br> Genesis Dance Studio | ||
|friends=[[Finley Ashfield]] <br> [[Lilly Anderson]] | |friends=[[Finley Ashfield]] <br> [[Lilly Anderson]] <br> [[Hallee Anderson]] <br> [[Bella Charnstrom]] <br> [[Claire Monge]] <br> [[Kate Monge]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Scarlett Manzel]] <br> [[Malia Scott]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
}}'''Harper Joy Anderson''' (born on January 7, 2012) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio in Saint Paul, MN. Previously, she trained at Genesis Dance Studio. | }}'''Harper Joy Anderson''' (born on January 7, 2012) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio in Saint Paul, MN. Previously, she trained at Genesis Dance Studio. | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Mini Female JUMP VIP | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br>Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Last Waltz | |||
| | |||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 220: | Line 227: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Amazing Grace | | rowspan="3" |Amazing Grace | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Neala Murphy<br />Logan Tupa | | rowspan="3" |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Neala Murphy<br />Logan Tupa | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 232: | Line 239: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Cookies | | rowspan="3" |Cookies | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | | rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="3" |Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Colton Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Ava Dezelar<br />Elsie Remitz<br /> | | rowspan="3" |Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Colton Burkhardt-Bixby<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Ava Dezelar<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Monica Xiong | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 244: | Line 251: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Happy Birthday | | rowspan="3" |Happy Birthday | ||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Colton Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Ava Dezelar<br />Emerson Hudson<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Mckenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Logan Tupa<br />Hailey Turnbull<br /> | | rowspan="3" |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Colton Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Emma Calhoun<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Ava Dezelar<br />Emerson Hudson<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Mckenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Logan Tupa<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Monica Xiong | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 256: | Line 263: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Born to be Wild | | rowspan="3" |Born to be Wild | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Colton Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Ava Dezelar<br />Emerson Hudson<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Mckenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Logan Tupa<br />Hailey Turnbull<br /> | | rowspan="3" |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Colton Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Emma Calhoun<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Ava Dezelar<br />Emerson Hudson<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Mckenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Logan Tupa<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Monica Xiong | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 269: | Line 276: | ||
| rowspan="2" |My Little Angel | | rowspan="2" |My Little Angel | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br /> | | rowspan="2" |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Monica Xiong | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Small Groups | ||
| Line 278: | Line 285: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Breathe | | rowspan="2" |Breathe | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />Neala Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Elsie Remitz | | rowspan="2" |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />Neala Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Elsie Remitz | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | ||
| Line 287: | Line 294: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Girl in the Mirror | | rowspan="2" |Girl in the Mirror | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Maren Gossai<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />Kate Monge<br />Neala Murphy<br />Gemma Neely | | rowspan="2" |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Maren Gossai<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />Kate Monge<br />Neala Murphy<br />Gemma Neely | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Small Groups | ||
| Line 296: | Line 303: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Playground | | rowspan="2" |Playground | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" |Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />Elle King<br />Elsie Remitz | | rowspan="2" |Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Emma Calhoun<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />Elle King<br />Elsie Remitz | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | ||
| Line 305: | Line 312: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Mary Poppins | | rowspan="2" |Mary Poppins | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Chloe Hu<br />Emerson Hudson<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Mckenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Hailey Turnbull<br /> | | rowspan="2" |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Emma Calhoun<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Chloe Hu<br />Emerson Hudson<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Mckenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Monica Xiong | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Lines | ||
| Line 314: | Line 321: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Let's Dance | | rowspan="2" |Let's Dance | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Chloe Hu<br />Emerson Hudson<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Mckenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Hailey Turnbull<br /> | | rowspan="2" |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Emma Calhoun<br />[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Chloe Hu<br />Emerson Hudson<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Mckenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Monica Xiong | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Lines | ||
| Line 342: | Line 349: | ||
|Girls | |Girls | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br>Mila Ayshford<br>Emma Calhoun<br>[[Isabella Charnstrom]]<br>Gia Crawford<br>Kennedy Deuth<br>Genvieve Hanf<br> Chloe Hu<br>McKenna Jones<br>Elle King<br>Hazel Koshire<br>Mia Kostinovski<br>Tillie Kuhl<br>Halle Kulenkamp<br>Neala Murphy<br>Aubrey Norsten<br>McKenzie Pohl<br>Reese Ringold<br>Jaida Rose<br>Emma Sweeney<br>Hailey Turnbull<br>Monica Xiong | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Extended Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Extended Lines | ||
| Line 354: | Line 361: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||