Aislin Mitchell: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 181: Line 181:
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Line 190: Line 190:
|-
|-
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach)
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |I Will Always Love You
| rowspan="4" |I Will Always Love You
Line 196: Line 196:
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach)
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach)
Line 421: Line 421:
| rowspan="2" |Giovanna Hart
| rowspan="2" |Giovanna Hart
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />Costume Awards of Distinction
|-
|-
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach)
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach)
Line 442: Line 442:
| rowspan="4" |Caleb Walsh
| rowspan="4" |Caleb Walsh
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach)
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach)
Line 456: Line 456:
| rowspan="2" |13 Men
| rowspan="2" |13 Men
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes
| rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino
| rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Vienna
| rowspan="2" |Vienna
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes
| rowspan="2" |Kiera McAllister
| rowspan="2" |Kiera McAllister
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |He's a Dream
| rowspan="2" |He's a Dream
Line 479: Line 479:
| rowspan="2" |Giovanna Hart
| rowspan="2" |Giovanna Hart
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 549: Line 549:
| rowspan="4" |Priscilla Camino<br />Paige Riggleman
| rowspan="4" |Priscilla Camino<br />Paige Riggleman
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Line 558: Line 558:
|-
|-
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach)
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios
|}
|}


Line 1,112: Line 1,112:
| rowspan="4" |Annabelle Argueta<br />Caroline Garcia<br />Savanna Moore<br />Sienna Moore
| rowspan="4" |Annabelle Argueta<br />Caroline Garcia<br />Savanna Moore<br />Sienna Moore
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Line 1,128: Line 1,128:
| rowspan="4" |Priscilla Camino<br />Caroline Garcia<br />Mariana Gulias<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Chloe Ko<br />Kiera McAllister<br />Paige Riggleman
| rowspan="4" |Priscilla Camino<br />Caroline Garcia<br />Mariana Gulias<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Chloe Ko<br />Kiera McAllister<br />Paige Riggleman
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Line 1,144: Line 1,144:
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Line 1,160: Line 1,160:
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
|StarQuest (Baltimore I)
Line 1,171: Line 1,171:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="22" |2022
| rowspan="20" |2022
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |MJ
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino<br />Caroline Garcia<br />Caleb Walsh
| rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino<br />Caroline Garcia<br />Caleb Walsh
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Kissing You
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino<br />Tierra Delmar<br />Kiera McAllister<br />Caleb Walsh
| rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino<br />Tierra Delmar<br />Kiera McAllister<br />Caleb Walsh
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Secret Love Song
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Addison Joy Adams<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Caroline Garcia<br />Kiera McAllister
| rowspan="2" |Addison Joy Adams<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Caroline Garcia<br />Kiera McAllister
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Small Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |P.Y.T.
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Ella Fthenos<br />Brandon King<br />Caden Paleczka<br />Sofia Reitz<br />Caleb Walsh
| rowspan="2" |Ella Fthenos<br />Brandon King<br />Caden Paleczka<br />Sofia Reitz<br />Caleb Walsh
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Small Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Sweet Dreams
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Wild Card
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Karley Bayer<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Ella Garcia<br />Kiera McAllister<br />Hayden Rush<br />Caleb Walsh
| rowspan="2" |Karley Bayer<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Ella Garcia<br />Kiera McAllister<br />Hayden Rush<br />Caleb Walsh
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Business of Love
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Addison Joy Adams<br />Leah Baer<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Tierra Delmar<br />Kaylee Maceda<br />Hayden Rush
| rowspan="2" |Addison Joy Adams<br />Leah Baer<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Tierra Delmar<br />Kaylee Maceda<br />Hayden Rush
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Small Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Send My Love
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Addison Joy Adams<br />Karley Bayer<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Ilana Cohen<br />Ella Garcia<br />Hayden Rush<br />Caleb Walsh
| rowspan="2" |Addison Joy Adams<br />Karley Bayer<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Ilana Cohen<br />Ella Garcia<br />Hayden Rush<br />Caleb Walsh
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|
|15<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |I Won't Complain
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Addison Joy Adams<br />Leah Baer<br />Karley Bayer<br />Natasha Camino<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Ilana Cohen<br />Tierra Delmar<br />Caroline Garcia<br />Ella Garcia<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Chelsey Ko<br />Kiera McAllister<br />Sienna Moore<br />Hayden Rush<br />Caleb Walsh<br />Mykailah Williams
| rowspan="2" |Addison Joy Adams<br />Leah Baer<br />Karley Bayer<br />Natasha Camino<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Ilana Cohen<br />Tierra Delmar<br />Caroline Garcia<br />Ella Garcia<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Chelsey Ko<br />Kiera McAllister<br />Sienna Moore<br />Hayden Rush<br />Caleb Walsh<br />Mykailah Williams
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups<br />Choreography 12 & Over
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |I Want You to Need Me
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Addison Joy Adams<br />Leah Baer<br />Karley Bayer<br />Natasha Camino<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Ilana Cohen<br />Tierra Delmar<br />Caroline Garcia<br />Ella Garcia<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Chelsey Ko<br />Kiera McAllister<br />Sienna Moore<br />Hayden Rush<br />Caleb Walsh<br />Mykailah Williams
| rowspan="2" |Addison Joy Adams<br />Leah Baer<br />Karley Bayer<br />Natasha Camino<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Ilana Cohen<br />Tierra Delmar<br />Caroline Garcia<br />Ella Garcia<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Chelsey Ko<br />Kiera McAllister<br />Sienna Moore<br />Hayden Rush<br />Caleb Walsh<br />Mykailah Williams
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Crazy Love
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes
| rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Grand Lines
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|
|-
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I)
|
|}
|}