Aislin Mitchell: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Aislin Mitchell | |name=Aislin Mitchell | ||
|image=File:Aislin Mitchell.jpg | |image=File:Aislin Mitchell 2022.jpg | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|2006|06|20}} | ||
|birthdate=June 20, 2006 | |birthdate=June 20, 2006 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|profession=Dancer | |profession=Dancer | ||
|dance studios=Dancensations Dance Center | |dance studios=Dancensations Dance Center | ||
|titles=''see below'' | |||
|friends=[[Gabrielle Sasson]] <br> [[Jenna Sasson]] <br> [[Caleb Walsh]] <br> [[Fiona Walsh]] | |friends=[[Gabrielle Sasson]] <br> [[Jenna Sasson]] <br> [[Caleb Walsh]] <br> [[Fiona Walsh]] | ||
}}'''Aislin Mitchell''' (born on June 20, 2006) is a teenage dancer, who trains at the Dancensations Dance Center in Franconia, Virginia. | }}'''Aislin Mitchell''' (born on June 20, 2006) is a teenage dancer, who trains at the Dancensations Dance Center in Franconia, Virginia. | ||
| Line 51: | Line 52: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss StarQuest | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 2014 | |StarQuest Finals<br />(Virginia Beach) 2014 | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss StarQuest | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 2015 | |StarQuest Finals<br />(Virginia Beach) 2015 | ||
|Petite Miss StarQuest | |Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 73: | Line 74: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss StarQuest | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest Finals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Sandusky) | |StarQuest World Finals<br />(Sandusky) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss StarQuest | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 117: | Line 118: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest Finals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 127: | Line 128: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest Finals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite 8 Junior Miss StarQuest | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite 8 Junior Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 152: | Line 153: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest Finals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 170: | Line 171: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest Finals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021-22 | |||
| rowspan="4" |My Discarded Men | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Will Always Love You | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 184: | Line 216: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Amazing Grace | | rowspan="3" |Amazing Grace | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 240: | Line 272: | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2015-6 | | rowspan="5" |2015-6 | ||
| Line 356: | Line 362: | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2019 | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
| Line 426: | Line 412: | ||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |That's Life | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Giovanna Hart | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />Costume Awards of Distinction | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |You Don't Own Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paige Riggleman | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021-22 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Baptize Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Character | |||
| rowspan="4" |Pat Hawkes | |||
| rowspan="4" |Caleb Walsh | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |13 Men | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Vienna | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kiera McAllister | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |He's a Dream | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Giovanna Hart | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Addicted to Love | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Haney | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ella Garcia<br />Caleb Walsh | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |My Boyfriend's Back | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Haney | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ella Garcia<br />Allison Roles | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="5" |So Emotional | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Pat Hawkes | |||
| rowspan="5" |Gabrielle Sasson<br />Jenna Sasson | |||
|BravO! (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in BravO! Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 2018 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest Finals (Virginia Beach) 2019 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021-22 | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Surrender | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Pat Hawkes | |||
| rowspan="4" |Priscilla Camino<br />Paige Riggleman | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 894: | Line 1,025: | ||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Get Away | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino<br />Chloe Ko<br />Paige Riggleman | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dirty Diana | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Caleb Walsh | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |This Woman's Work | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Caleb Walsh | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Even Now | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Caroline Garcia<br />Kiera McAllister<br />Paige Riggleman | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Never Met a Wolf | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Karley Bayer<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Ella Garcia<br />Mariana Gulias<br />Mia Holbrook<br />Chloe Ko<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Caleb Walsh<br />Anna Zaptin | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |My Heart Will Go On | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Karley Bayer<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Ella Garcia<br />Mariana Gulias<br />Mia Holbrook<br />Chloe Ko<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Caleb Walsh<br />Anna Zaptin | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Golden Dandelions | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Karley Bayer<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Ella Garcia<br />Mariana Gulias<br />Mia Holbrook<br />Nessa Holbrook<br />Chloe Ko<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Caleb Walsh<br />Anna Zaptin | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |After the Storm | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addison Joy Adams<br />Leah Baer<br />Karley Bayer<br />Natasha Camino<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Ilana Cohen<br />Caroline Garcia<br />Ella Garcia<br />Mariana Gulias<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Mia Holbrook<br />Chloe Ko<br />Kiera McAllister<br />Sienna Moore<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Mia-Giselle Rodriguez<br />Hayden Rush<br />Caleb Walsh<br />Mykailah Williams<br />Anna Zaptin | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2021-22 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Stand by Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Pat Hawkes | |||
| rowspan="4" |Annabelle Argueta<br />Caroline Garcia<br />Savanna Moore<br />Sienna Moore | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bye Bye Blackbird | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" |Pat Hawkes | |||
| rowspan="4" |Priscilla Camino<br />Caroline Garcia<br />Mariana Gulias<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Chloe Ko<br />Kiera McAllister<br />Paige Riggleman | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dancin' Fool | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Pat Hawkes | |||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Joy Ride | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Pat Hawkes | |||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World Finals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |MJ | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino<br />Caroline Garcia<br />Caleb Walsh | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kissing You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Priscilla Camino<br />Tierra Delmar<br />Kiera McAllister<br />Caleb Walsh | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Secret Love Song | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addison Joy Adams<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Caroline Garcia<br />Kiera McAllister | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |P.Y.T. | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ella Fthenos<br />Brandon King<br />Caden Paleczka<br />Sofia Reitz<br />Caleb Walsh | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sweet Dreams | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wild Card | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Karley Bayer<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Ella Garcia<br />Kiera McAllister<br />Hayden Rush<br />Caleb Walsh | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Business of Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addison Joy Adams<br />Leah Baer<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Tierra Delmar<br />Kaylee Maceda<br />Hayden Rush | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Send My Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addison Joy Adams<br />Karley Bayer<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Ilana Cohen<br />Ella Garcia<br />Hayden Rush<br />Caleb Walsh | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Won't Complain | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addison Joy Adams<br />Leah Baer<br />Karley Bayer<br />Natasha Camino<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Ilana Cohen<br />Tierra Delmar<br />Caroline Garcia<br />Ella Garcia<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Chelsey Ko<br />Kiera McAllister<br />Sienna Moore<br />Hayden Rush<br />Caleb Walsh<br />Mykailah Williams | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups<br />Choreography 12 & Over | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Want You to Need Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addison Joy Adams<br />Leah Baer<br />Karley Bayer<br />Natasha Camino<br />Priscilla Camino<br />Ilana Cohen<br />Tierra Delmar<br />Caroline Garcia<br />Ella Garcia<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Chelsey Ko<br />Kiera McAllister<br />Sienna Moore<br />Hayden Rush<br />Caleb Walsh<br />Mykailah Williams | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Crazy Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pat Hawkes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Grand Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fredericksburg I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 903: | Line 1,281: | ||
*2018 Elite 8 Junior Miss StarQuest | *2018 Elite 8 Junior Miss StarQuest | ||
*2019 Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest | *2019 Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest | ||
*2022 Miss Starpower | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 916: | Line 1,295: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||