Savannah Manzel: Difference between revisions

>Chlobirdandmads
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(31 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
|birthdate = September 8, 2010
|birthdate = September 8, 2010
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Minnesota
|hometown = Minnesota <br> Texas
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Light Brown
|hair color = Light Brown
|school grade = 7th (23/24)
|school grade = 8th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations = World of Dance <br> Opra Dancerwear <br> Tiger Friday <br> Radio City Hall Nutcracker
|affiliations = World of Dance <br> Opra Dancerwear <br> Tiger Friday <br> Radio City Hall Nutcracker
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio <br> Elite Classical Coaching
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|siblings = Will Manzel (brother) <br> Sawyer Manzel (brother) <br> [[Scarlett Manzel]] (sister)
|siblings = Will Manzel (brother) <br> Sawyer Manzel (brother) <br> [[Scarlett Manzel]] (sister)
|friends = [[Bella Charnstrom]] <br> [[Lexie Charnstrom]] <br> [[Claire Monge]] <br> [[Kate Monge]] <br> [[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Kelsie Jacobson]] <br> [[Katelynn Larson]] <br> [[Finley Ashfield]] <br> [[Ingrid Wirtz]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]]
|friends = [[Bella Charnstrom]] <br> [[Lexie Charnstrom]] <br> [[Claire Monge]] <br> [[Kate Monge]] <br> [[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Kelsie Jacobson]] <br> [[Katelynn Larson]] <br> [[Finley Ashfield]] <br> [[Ingrid Wirtz]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]]
|nicknames = Sunshine, Sunny, Sav
|nicknames = Sunshine, Sunny, Sav
}}'''Savannah Rose Manzel''' (born on September 8, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio. She appeared in season four of ''World of Dance''. Her sister is fellow dancer [[Scarlett Manzel]], who also trains at Larkin Dance Studio.
}}'''Savannah Rose Manzel''' (born on September 8, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Elite Classical Coaching. Formerly, she trained at Larkin Dance Studio. She appeared in season four of ''World of Dance''. Her sister is fellow dancer [[Scarlett Manzel]], who also trains at Larkin Dance Studio.


She was part of New York's Radio City Music Hall's Nutcracker.
She was part of New York's Radio City Music Hall's Nutcracker.
Line 338: Line 338:
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Best Dancer  
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Best Dancer  
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
| rowspan="4" |2024
|Flowers in May
| rowspan="2" |Flowers in May
|Contemporary  
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary  
|
| rowspan="2" |Chelsea Jennings
|NUVO (Minneapolis)  
|NUVO (Minneapolis)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Concerto
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Contemporary
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Concerto
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Kenzie Symanietz
|Hall of Fame (St Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}


Line 374: Line 380:
| rowspan="2" |Pas De Trois Swan Lake Act 1
| rowspan="2" |Pas De Trois Swan Lake Act 1
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
| rowspan="2" |M.Petipa<br />L.Ivanov
| rowspan="2" |M. Petipa<br />L. Ivanov
|Kansas City
|Kansas City
|Top 12
|Top 12
Line 394: Line 400:
|Laurencia
|Laurencia
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
|V.Chabukiani
|V. Chabukiani
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place (Tie)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place (Tie)
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Medora Le Corsaire
| rowspan="2" |Medora Le Corsaire
| rowspan="2" |M.Petipa
| rowspan="2" |M. Petipa
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place (Tie)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place (Tie)
|-
|-
Line 428: Line 434:
|-  
|-  
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubies Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbies Duets/Trios
|-  
|-  
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
Line 449: Line 455:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 918: Line 924:
| rowspan="4" |Of What Is
| rowspan="4" |Of What Is
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Laci Bloss<br />Lola Boisen<br />Lillian Brady<br />Daphnie Braun<br />Matissa Conrad<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Siena Paradeau<br />Harlow Pike<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]<br />Laura Yeh
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Laci Bloss<br />Lola Boisen<br />Lillian Brady<br />[[Daphnie Braun]]<br />Matissa Conrad<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Siena Paradeau<br />Harlow Pike<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]<br />Laura Yeh
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Lines
Line 933: Line 939:
| rowspan="3" |Mein Heir
| rowspan="3" |Mein Heir
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Caleb Abea<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Daphnie Braun<br />Kylie Broberg<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Harlow Pike<br />Presley Prokosch<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cece Thielen]]<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]
| rowspan="3" |Caleb Abea<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Noelle Bjork<br />[[Daphnie Braun]]<br />Kylie Broberg<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Harlow Pike<br />Presley Prokosch<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cece Thielen]]<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Junior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Junior Lines
Line 1,095: Line 1,101:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
|Puttin' On The Ritz
|Puttin' on the Ritz
|Tap
|Tap
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
Line 1,124: Line 1,130:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
| rowspan="6" |2024
|Convey Her
|Contemporary
|Caleb Abea<br />[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Erik Barker<br />Laci Bloss<br />Lola Boisen<br />[[Daphnie Braun]]<br />[[Matissa Conrad]]<br />[[Tahari Conrad]]<br />Kellan Cragg<br />Alayna Erpelding<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Ava McCraine]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Giselle Mourad<br />Ava Munos<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Annika Padelford<br />Harlow Pike<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Maddie Raverty<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Sarah St Cyr<br />[[Cece Thielen]]<br />Ellie Tollefson<br />Savannah Werner<br />Laura Yeh
|Hall of Fame (St Paul)
|
|-
|My Discarded Man
|Musical Theatre
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Mila Ayshford]]<br />Laci Bloss<br />Lola Boisen<br />[[Daphnie Braun]]<br />[[Bella Charnstrom]]<br />[[Lexie Charnstrom]]<br />[[Matissa Conrad]]<br />Tahari Conrad<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Jemma Eisenbrei<br />Alayna Erpelding<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />[[Savannah Jackson]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Elle King<br />Clara Koshire<br />Hazel Koshire<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Tillie Kuhl]]<br />[[Scarlett Manzel]]<br />[[Ava McCraine]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Giselle Mourad<br />Ava Munos<br />Maylin Munos<br />Neala Murphy<br />Annika Padelford<br />Palmer Peltier<br />Harlow Pike<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Maddie Raverty<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Ava Rothmund<br />[[Malia Scott]]<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Grace Sullivan<br />[[Cece Thielen]]<br />Ellie Tollefson<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Savannah Werner<br />Jayla Xiong<br />Laura Yeh
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|What Happened to Your Heart?
|Contemporary
|[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Mila Ayshford]]<br />[[Bella Charnstrom]]<br />[[Tahari Conrad]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Malia Scott]]
|Hall of Fame (St Paul)
|
|-
|Lay Your Ear
|Contemporary
|Caleb Abea<br />Erik Barker<br />Laci Bloss<br />[[Daphnie Braun]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Olivia Shelton
|
|
|-
|Love is in Control
|Jazz
|[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Mila Ayshford]]<br />[[Bella Charnstrom]]<br />[[Tahari Conrad]]<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Hazel Koshire<br />[[Ava McCraine]]<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Giselle Mourad<br />Harlow Pike<br />[[Malia Scott]]<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Savannah Werner
|Hall of Fame (St Paul)
|
|-
|The Importance of Life
|Contemporary
|[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Laci Bloss<br />Lola Boisen<br />[[Daphnie Braun]]<br />[[Matissa Conrad]]<br />[[Tahari Conrad]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Ava McCraine]]<br />[[Kate Monge]]<br />Giselle Mourad<br />Ava Munos<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Harlow Pike<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Sarah St. Cyr<br />Savannah Werner<br />Laura Yeh
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|}
|}


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
Mini Female Best Dancer (2020)
Mini Female BreakOut Artist 2019<br />
Mini Female Core Performer 2019<br />
Pre-Junior Miss Showbiz 2019<br />
Mini Female BreakOut Artist 2020<br />
Mini JUMP VIP Female Winner 2020 <br />
Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer 2020<br />
Mini Female Core Performer 2020<br />
National Mini Female Best Dancer 2020<br />
Junior Miss Showbiz 2021<br />
Junior Female BreakOut Artist 2021<br />
Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer 2021<br />
Junior Female JUMP VIP Winner 2021<br />
Junior Female Core Performer 2021<br />
Junior Female Best Dancer 2021


===Runner-Up Titles===
===Runner-Up Titles===
1st Runner Up Mini Female Best Dancer (2019)<br />
1st Runner Up Mini Female Best Dancer (2019)<br />
1st Runner Up Mini Female Core Performer (2021)<br />
1st Runner Up Junior Female Core Performer (2021)<br />
1st Runner Up Junior Female Best Dancer (2022)
1st Runner Up Junior Female Best Dancer (2022)


Line 1,149: Line 1,205:
[[Category:Manzel Sisters]]
[[Category:Manzel Sisters]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]