Savannah Manzel: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(21 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
|birthdate = September 8, 2010
|birthdate = September 8, 2010
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Minnesota
|hometown = Minnesota <br> Texas
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Light Brown
|hair color = Light Brown
|school grade = 7th (23/24)
|school grade = 8th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations = World of Dance <br> Opra Dancerwear <br> Tiger Friday <br> Radio City Hall Nutcracker
|affiliations = World of Dance <br> Opra Dancerwear <br> Tiger Friday <br> Radio City Hall Nutcracker
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio <br> Elite Classical Coaching
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|siblings = Will Manzel (brother) <br> Sawyer Manzel (brother) <br> [[Scarlett Manzel]] (sister)
|siblings = Will Manzel (brother) <br> Sawyer Manzel (brother) <br> [[Scarlett Manzel]] (sister)
|friends = [[Bella Charnstrom]] <br> [[Lexie Charnstrom]] <br> [[Claire Monge]] <br> [[Kate Monge]] <br> [[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Kelsie Jacobson]] <br> [[Katelynn Larson]] <br> [[Finley Ashfield]] <br> [[Ingrid Wirtz]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]]
|friends = [[Bella Charnstrom]] <br> [[Lexie Charnstrom]] <br> [[Claire Monge]] <br> [[Kate Monge]] <br> [[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Kelsie Jacobson]] <br> [[Katelynn Larson]] <br> [[Finley Ashfield]] <br> [[Ingrid Wirtz]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]]
|nicknames = Sunshine, Sunny, Sav
|nicknames = Sunshine, Sunny, Sav
}}'''Savannah Rose Manzel''' (born on September 8, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio. She appeared in season four of ''World of Dance''. Her sister is fellow dancer [[Scarlett Manzel]], who also trains at Larkin Dance Studio.
}}'''Savannah Rose Manzel''' (born on September 8, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Elite Classical Coaching. Formerly, she trained at Larkin Dance Studio. She appeared in season four of ''World of Dance''. Her sister is fellow dancer [[Scarlett Manzel]], who also trains at Larkin Dance Studio.


She was part of New York's Radio City Music Hall's Nutcracker.
She was part of New York's Radio City Music Hall's Nutcracker.
Line 338: Line 338:
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Best Dancer  
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Best Dancer  
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2024
| rowspan="4" |2024
|Flowers in May
| rowspan="2" |Flowers in May
|Contemporary  
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary  
|
| rowspan="2" |Chelsea Jennings
|NUVO (Minneapolis)  
|NUVO (Minneapolis)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Concerto
| rowspan="2" |Concerto
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Kenzie Symanietz
|Hall of Fame (St Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}


Line 377: Line 380:
| rowspan="2" |Pas De Trois Swan Lake Act 1
| rowspan="2" |Pas De Trois Swan Lake Act 1
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
| rowspan="2" |M.Petipa<br />L.Ivanov
| rowspan="2" |M. Petipa<br />L. Ivanov
|Kansas City
|Kansas City
|Top 12
|Top 12
Line 397: Line 400:
|Laurencia
|Laurencia
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
|V.Chabukiani
|V. Chabukiani
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place (Tie)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place (Tie)
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Medora Le Corsaire
| rowspan="2" |Medora Le Corsaire
| rowspan="2" |M.Petipa
| rowspan="2" |M. Petipa
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place (Tie)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place (Tie)
|-
|-
Line 431: Line 434:
|-  
|-  
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubies Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbies Duets/Trios
|-  
|-  
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
Line 1,167: Line 1,170:


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
Mini Female Best Dancer (2020)
Mini Female BreakOut Artist 2019<br />
Mini Female Core Performer 2019<br />
Pre-Junior Miss Showbiz 2019<br />
Mini Female BreakOut Artist 2020<br />
Mini JUMP VIP Female Winner 2020 <br />
Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer 2020<br />
Mini Female Core Performer 2020<br />
National Mini Female Best Dancer 2020<br />
Junior Miss Showbiz 2021<br />
Junior Female BreakOut Artist 2021<br />
Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer 2021<br />
Junior Female JUMP VIP Winner 2021<br />
Junior Female Core Performer 2021<br />
Junior Female Best Dancer 2021


===Runner-Up Titles===
===Runner-Up Titles===
1st Runner Up Mini Female Best Dancer (2019)<br />
1st Runner Up Mini Female Best Dancer (2019)<br />
1st Runner Up Mini Female Core Performer (2021)<br />
1st Runner Up Junior Female Core Performer (2021)<br />
1st Runner Up Junior Female Best Dancer (2022)
1st Runner Up Junior Female Best Dancer (2022)


Line 1,189: Line 1,205:
[[Category:Manzel Sisters]]
[[Category:Manzel Sisters]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]