Keagan Pickett: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (32 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Keagan Pickett | |||
|image = File:Keagan Pickett 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|04|04}} | |||
|birthdate = April 4, 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Fresno, California | |||
|height = 5'2 1/2" | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = 11th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = MMG Talent <br> Discount Dance <br> Dee's Dancewear <br> Nikolay LLC | |||
|dance studios = Dolce Dance Studio <br> Master Ballet Academy | |||
|parents = Tara Pickett (Mother) <br> Mike Pickett (Father) | |||
|siblings = Reed Pickett (Brother) | |||
|friends = [[Kennedy Paige]] <br> [[Lilliana Martinez]] <br> [[Peyton Coberly]] <br> [[Reagan Martin]] <br> [[Hayden Olson]] | |||
}}'''Keagan Pickett''' (born on April 4, 2008) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Master Ballet Academy in Arizona. | |||
At one time, she appeared on Nickelodeon's ''Lip Sync Battle Shorties''. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2015 | ||
| | |Heart Breaker | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Landslide | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4" |Looking Good | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="12" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Legendary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6" |Piece by Piece | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Starpower | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Dancing on my Own | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Shelby Ramos | ||
| | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Revolution (Fresno) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="6" |Small World | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Breathe | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Shelby Martin | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" |Wherever You Will Go | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2020 | |||
|Harlequinade | |||
|Classical | |||
| | | | ||
| | |YAGP (Boston) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Competitive Classical Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 372: | Line 204: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Flaunt It | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Kennedy Paige]] | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Ruby Duets/Trios | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Classic Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="7" |I Can't Do It Alone | |||
| | | rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |[[Kennedy Paige]] | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Who Owns The Throne | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Paige]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 733: | Line 269: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Life | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Anya Donaghy<br />[[Keagan Pickett|Kennedy Paige]]<br />Sophie Carrera<br />Brooklyn Williams | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bobblehead | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| | | rowspan="2" |Anya Donaghy<br />Brooklyn Williams<br />Jazlyn Williams<br />[[Keagan Pickett|Kennedy Paige]]<br />Landynn Wilkes<br />Sophie Carrera | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Haterz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Gavin Morales]]<br />Anya Donaghy<br />Amanda Chun<br />Amara Duke<br />Jazlyn Williams<br />Frances Flores<br />Faye Flores<br />[[Keagan Pickett|Kennedy Paige]]<br />Landynn Wilkes<br />Lexie Lopez<br />Nicki Zinkin<br />Riley Bell<br />Simona Donaghy<br />Sophie Carrera | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | rowspan="2" |Welcome to the Big Show | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addison Wood<br />Gianna Stypula<br />Brooklyn Williams<br />[[Keagan Pickett|Kennedy Paige]]<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Addison Brawley<br />Sophie Carrera<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Sydney Duke<br />Elyssa Gonzales<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />McKenzie Stoeckle | |||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |StarQuest (San Jose) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups | ||
| | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="24" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="6" |It's Quiet Uptown | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Anya Donaghy<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Brooklyn Williams<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Lauren Betterton | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Small Groups<br />Best 11 & Under Choreography | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6" |Le Jazz Hot | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Brooke Ottaway<br />Faye Flores<br />Jazlyn Williams<br />Izabella Rutledge<br />Quaya Cloud<br />[[Reagan Martin]]<br />Riley Bell<br />Simona Donaghy | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6" |New York, New York | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Anya Donaghy<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Brooklyn Williams<br />Frances Flores<br />Izabella Rutledge<br />Jazlyn Williams<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Landynn Wilkes<br />Lexie Lopez<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Nicki Zinkin<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Quaya Cloud<br />Riley Bell<br />Simona Donaghy | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups<br />Best Costume | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6" |D.F.D. | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Addison Brawley<br />Addison Wood<br />Anya Donaghy<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Brooklyn Williams<br />Charlize Cramer<br />Elyssa Gonzales<br />Frances Flores<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Landynn Wilkes<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />Lexie Lopez<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Nicki Zinkin<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Riley Bell | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Lines | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
|Blackout | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />Anya Donaghy<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|We Are The Greatest Stars | |||
| | | | ||
|Anya Donaghy<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Macy Laird<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Ella McMurry | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Live From The USS Dolce | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Lauryn Mason<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Ella McMurry | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Keagan Pickett/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/keagan.pickett/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/keagan.pickett/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCFvexC6VGwkeO20u9-_NB4A YouTube] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCAtfdIg_uYQm9y2PBylD-Pg/ Her Mother's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | |||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||