Keagan Pickett: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m →Solos |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Keagan Pickett | |||
|image = File:Keagan Pickett 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|04|04}} | |||
|birthdate = April 4, 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Fresno, California | |||
|height = 5'2 1/2" | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = 11th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = MMG Talent <br> Discount Dance <br> Dee's Dancewear <br> Nikolay LLC | |||
|dance studios = Dolce Dance Studio <br> Master Ballet Academy | |||
|parents = Tara Pickett (Mother) <br> Mike Pickett (Father) | |||
|siblings = Reed Pickett (Brother) | |||
|friends = [[Kennedy Paige]] <br> [[Lilliana Martinez]] <br> [[Peyton Coberly]] <br> [[Reagan Martin]] <br> [[Hayden Olson]] | |||
}}'''Keagan Pickett''' (born on April 4, 2008) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Master Ballet Academy in Arizona. | |||
At one time, she appeared on Nickelodeon's ''Lip Sync Battle Shorties''. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 125: | Line 145: | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | ||
KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |Revolution (Fresno) | ||
| Line 144: | Line 162: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
|Breathe | | rowspan="3" |Breathe | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Shelby Martin | | rowspan="3" |Shelby Martin | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Wherever You Will Go | ||
|Wherever You Will Go | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|Harlequinade | |Harlequinade | ||
| | |Classical | ||
| | | | ||
|YAGP (Boston) | |YAGP (Boston) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Competitive Classical Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 394: | Line 318: | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Small Groups<br />Best 11 & Under Choreography | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Revolution (Fresno) | |Revolution (Fresno) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="6" |Le Jazz Hot | | rowspan="6" |Le Jazz Hot | ||
| Line 449: | Line 373: | ||
| rowspan="6" |D.F.D. | | rowspan="6" |D.F.D. | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6" |Addison Brawley<br />Addison Wood<br />Anya Donaghy<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Brooklyn Williams<br />Charlize Cramer<br />Elyssa Gonzales<br />Frances Flores<br />Hayden Olson<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Landynn Wilkes<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />Lexie Lopez<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Nicki Zinkin<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Riley Bell | | rowspan="6" |Addison Brawley<br />Addison Wood<br />Anya Donaghy<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Brooklyn Williams<br />Charlize Cramer<br />Elyssa Gonzales<br />Frances Flores<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Landynn Wilkes<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />Lexie Lopez<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Nicki Zinkin<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Riley Bell | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Lines | ||
| Line 471: | Line 395: | ||
|Blackout | |Blackout | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />Anya Donaghy<br />Hayden Olson<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]] | |[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />Anya Donaghy<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 477: | Line 401: | ||
|We Are The Greatest Stars | |We Are The Greatest Stars | ||
| | | | ||
|Anya Donaghy<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />Hayden Olson<br />Macy Laird<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Ella McMurry | |Anya Donaghy<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Macy Laird<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Ella McMurry | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 483: | Line 407: | ||
|Live From The USS Dolce | |Live From The USS Dolce | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Lauryn Mason<br />Hayden Olson<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Ella McMurry | |[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Lauryn Mason<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Ella McMurry | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Keagan Pickett/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 524: | Line 421: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | |||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||