Keagan Pickett: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Keagan Pickett.jpg|200px|right|link=Special:FilePath/Keagan_Pickett.jpg]]'''''Keagan Pickett''''' (born on April 4, 2008) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Dolce Dance Studio.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Keagan Pickett
|image = File:Keagan Pickett 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2008|04|04}}
|birthdate = April 4, 2008
|nationality = American
|hometown = Fresno, California
|height = 5'2 1/2"
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 11th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations = MMG Talent <br> Discount Dance <br> Dee's Dancewear <br> Nikolay LLC
|dance studios = Dolce Dance Studio <br> Master Ballet Academy
|parents = Tara Pickett (Mother) <br> Mike Pickett (Father)
|siblings = Reed Pickett (Brother)
|friends = [[Kennedy Paige]] <br> [[Lilliana Martinez‎‎]] <br> [[Peyton Coberly]] <br> [[Reagan Martin]] <br> [[Hayden Olson]]
}}'''Keagan Pickett''' (born on April 4, 2008) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Master Ballet Academy in Arizona.
 
At one time, she appeared on Nickelodeon's ''Lip Sync Battle Shorties''.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 125: Line 145:
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarships
 
KAR Convention Scholarships
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Revolution (Fresno)
|Revolution (Fresno)
Line 144: Line 162:
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2019
| rowspan="6" |2019
|Breathe
| rowspan="3" |Breathe
|Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Shelby Martin
| rowspan="3" |Shelby Martin
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|Starpower (Fresno)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in  Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="3" |Wherever You Will Go
|Wherever You Will Go
| rowspan="3" |
|
| rowspan="3" |
|
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Starpower (Fresno)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|2020
|2020
|Harlequinade
|Harlequinade
|Ballet
|Classical
|
|
|YAGP (Boston)
|YAGP (Boston)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Competitive Classical Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 394: Line 318:
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Starpower (Fresno)
|Starpower (Fresno)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Small Groups<br />Best 11 & Under Choreography
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Revolution (Fresno)
|Revolution (Fresno)
|
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Fresno)
|KAR (Fresno)
|
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="6" |Le Jazz Hot
| rowspan="6" |Le Jazz Hot
Line 449: Line 373:
| rowspan="6" |D.F.D.
| rowspan="6" |D.F.D.
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Addison Brawley<br />Addison Wood<br />Anya Donaghy<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Brooklyn Williams<br />Charlize Cramer<br />Elyssa Gonzales<br />Frances Flores<br />Hayden Olson<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Landynn Wilkes<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />Lexie Lopez<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Nicki Zinkin<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Riley Bell
| rowspan="6" |Addison Brawley<br />Addison Wood<br />Anya Donaghy<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Brooklyn Williams<br />Charlize Cramer<br />Elyssa Gonzales<br />Frances Flores<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Landynn Wilkes<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />Lexie Lopez<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Nicki Zinkin<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Riley Bell
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Lines
Line 471: Line 395:
|Blackout
|Blackout
|
|
|[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />Anya Donaghy<br />Hayden Olson<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]
|[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />Anya Donaghy<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 477: Line 401:
|We Are The Greatest Stars
|We Are The Greatest Stars
|
|
|Anya Donaghy<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />Hayden Olson<br />Macy Laird<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Ella McMurry
|Anya Donaghy<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Macy Laird<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Ella McMurry
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 483: Line 407:
|Live From The USS Dolce
|Live From The USS Dolce
|
|
|[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Lauryn Mason<br />Hayden Olson<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Ella McMurry
|[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Lauryn Mason<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Ella McMurry
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery>
[[Keagan Pickett/Gallery]]
Example.jpg|Caption1
Example.jpg|Caption2
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="180">ZDMvGvTuJiY</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="180">EQL_D7X28UQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">87H2_YPZMOQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">0OQKiclwRX0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">Syy_OKQ5030</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">YFu2HG6pHEE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">Lafi481oILQ</youtube>
</center>
 
====Landslide====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">0e_EdYwR-PY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">Vto7cKZh0ag</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">csS_jLWFezg</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">jVm3GG3hlPw</youtube></center>
 
====How Do I Look/Looking Good====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">GfRgoOxaCCU</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">7ZzvGLKkk1Q</youtube></center>
 
====Legendary====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">l6e47HbE2hA</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">J1khCF4Cegc</youtube></center>
 
====Piece by Piece====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">C9uHaB7kGBE</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">qHQa6zeZIY0</youtube></center>
 
====Dancing on my Own====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">esww2qhyvZE</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">yXen3Tps8KA</youtube></center>
 
====Breathe====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">YcZigVXFuQs</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">UiDYituSoXM</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 524: Line 421:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]