Chloe Lutosky: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name=Chloe Lutosky | |||
|image=File:Chloe Lutosky.jpg | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2004|10|14}} | |||
|birthdate=October 14, 2004 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=San Diego, California | |||
|eye color=Brown | |||
|hair color=Brown | |||
|school grade=High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027 | |||
|profession=Dancer <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations=University of Oklahoma Pom Squad | |||
|dance studios=Element Dance Center <br> Movement Dance Center | |||
}}'''Chloe Lutosky''' (born on October 14, 2004 in San Diego) is a dancer & YouTube star from California, who trains at the Element Dance Center and the Movement Dance Center. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|Demons | |Demons | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
|My Immortal | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Stand Down | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Creep | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
|Showstopper (Oklahoma City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Breathe Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach I) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />Senior Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Gravity | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Burbank) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Nartionals | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Feeling Good | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Burbank) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Nartionals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tomorrow's Song | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />TDX Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Burbank) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Dance<br />TDX Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Nartionals | |||
|Top First<br />Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 408: | Line 140: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|Bend & Snap | |Bend & Snap | ||
| Line 414: | Line 146: | ||
|Lily Bull | |Lily Bull | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
Platinum | |- | ||
|- | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Hanging by a Thread | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |<blockquote>Lyrical</blockquote> | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Isabelle Richards | ||
| | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Burbank) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duets/Trios | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Duet/Trios<br />TDX Scholarships | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |KAR Virtual Nartionals | ||
|- | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Duet/Trios<br />Elite Top First | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | ===Groups=== | ||
| | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
| | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
|The House That Built Me | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Ava Bennett<br />Calleigh LaMarche<br />Hailey Clark<br />Isabella Zizzo<br />Maiya Adkins | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|When You're Good to Mama | |||
| | | | ||
|Ava Bennett<br />Calleigh LaMarche<br />Gianna Boe<br />Hailey Clark<br />Isabella Zizzo<br />Maiya Adkins<br />Taylor McMillin<br />Selma Hyytinen | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Chloe Lutosky/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/chloe_lutosky/ Instagram] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCsAafdN-U1cH-xvzZVKyXwA YouTube] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCX6ybiD6TGJMipq116tGI7A Her Father's YouTube] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/finebros/search?query=chloe+lutosky REACT] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/c/ReplayVideo/search?query=chloe+lutosky REPLAY] | |||
*[https://www.vimeo.com/user42654545 Her Mother's Vimeo] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 03:35, 13 October 2025
Chloe Lutosky (born on October 14, 2004 in San Diego) is a dancer & YouTube star from California, who trains at the Element Dance Center and the Movement Dance Center.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Demons | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 10th in Junior Solos | |
| 2017 | My Immortal | Lyrical | Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | 8th in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos |
| Stand Down | Jazz | KAR (Long Beach) | 1st in Primary 12-14 Solos | |
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Primary 12-14 Solos | |||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Primary 12-14 Solos | |||
| 2018 | Creep | Lyrical | Showstopper (Oklahoma City) | 1st in Teen Solos |
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
| KAR (Long Beach) | 3rd in Secondary 12-14 Solos | |||
| KAR (Escondido) | 3rd in Secondary 12-14 Solos | |||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Secondary 12-14 Solos | |||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | 9th in Secondary 12-14 Solos | |||
| 2019 | Breathe Me | Lyrical | Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |
| KAR (Redondo Beach I) | 10th in Junior Duets/Trios 2nd Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Teen Dance | |||
| KAR (Redondo Beach II) | 2nd in Secondary 12-14 Solos Senior Photogenic | |||
| KAR (Escondido) | 1st in Secondary 12-14 Solos Secondary Miss Teen Dance | |||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | 1st in Secondary 12-14 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Teen Dance | |||
| 2020 | Gravity | Lyrical | Rainbow (San Gabriel) | Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist |
| Rainbow (Burbank) | ||||
| KAR (Riverside) | Elite Top First | |||
| KAR Virtual Nartionals | 6th in Intermediate 15-19 Solos | |||
| Feeling Good | Jazz | Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
| Rainbow (Burbank) | 5th in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist | |||
| KAR (Riverside) | ||||
| KAR Virtual Nartionals | ||||
| Tomorrow's Song | Open | Rainbow (San Gabriel) | 1st in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos TDX Scholarships | |
| Rainbow (Burbank) | ||||
| KAR (Riverside) | 1st in Intermediate 15-19 Solos Intermediate Miss Dance TDX Scholarships | |||
| KAR Virtual Nartionals | Top First Award |
Duets
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Bend & Snap | Lily Bull | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 7th in Junior Duets/Trios Platinum | |
| 2020 | Hanging by a Thread |
|
Isabelle Richards | Rainbow (San Gabriel) | 2nd in Elite Starz 15-19 Duets/Trios |
| Rainbow (Burbank) | 2nd in Elite Starz 15-19 Duets/Trios | ||||
| KAR (Riverside) | 1st in Intermediate 15-19 Duet/Trios TDX Scholarships | ||||
| KAR Virtual Nartionals | 1st in Intermediate 15-19 Duet/Trios Elite Top First |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | The House That Built Me | Ava Bennett Calleigh LaMarche Hailey Clark Isabella Zizzo Maiya Adkins |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | |
| When You're Good to Mama | Ava Bennett Calleigh LaMarche Gianna Boe Hailey Clark Isabella Zizzo Maiya Adkins Taylor McMillin Selma Hyytinen |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups |