Carlie Richison: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name=Carlie Jo Richison | |||
|image=File:Carlie Richison.jpg | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2004|01|28}} | |||
|birthdate=January 28, 2004 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=Arkansas | |||
|eye color=Blue | |||
|hair color=Blonde | |||
|profession=Dancer | |||
|dance studios=Kaleidoscope Dance Academy <br> Rock City Dance Center <br> The Dance Force | |||
|siblings=[[Lennon Richison]] (brother) | |||
|friends=Sidney Hoyt <br> Lexi Finch <br> Gabrielle Schneider | |||
}}'''Carlie Jo Richison''' (born on January 28, 2004) is a dancer from Arkansas, who trained at The Dance Force. Her brother [[Lennon Richison|Lennon]], is also a dancer. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|Scat Man | |Scat Man | ||
| Line 18: | Line 32: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Oklahoma City) | |Hall of Fame (Oklahoma City) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|Vibeology | |Vibeology | ||
| Line 25: | Line 39: | ||
|Starpower (Tulsa) | |Starpower (Tulsa) | ||
|Best Costume | |Best Costume | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Be Still | | rowspan="3" |Be Still | ||
| Line 32: | Line 46: | ||
|Stage One (Springdale) | |Stage One (Springdale) | ||
|The One Intensive Junior Scholarship | |The One Intensive Junior Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade (Bentonville) | |Masquerade (Bentonville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Fayetteville) | |In10sity (Fayetteville) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Make Me Feel | | rowspan="3" |Make Me Feel | ||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| Line 44: | Line 58: | ||
|Stage One (Springdale) | |Stage One (Springdale) | ||
|The One Intensive Junior Scholarship | |The One Intensive Junior Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade (Bentonville) | |Masquerade (Bentonville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Fayetteville) | |In10sity (Fayetteville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Winter's Daughter | | rowspan="3" |Winter's Daughter | ||
| Line 57: | Line 71: | ||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |NUVO (Kansas City) | ||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist Runner-Up | |Teen Female BreakOut Artist Runner-Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Little Rock) | |StarQuest (Little Rock) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tremaine (Dallas) | |Tremaine (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2019 | | rowspan="9" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Look | | rowspan="3" |Look | ||
| Line 70: | Line 84: | ||
|In10sity (Springdale) | |In10sity (Springdale) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade (Bentonville) | |Masquerade (Bentonville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Little Rock) | |StarQuest (Little Rock) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Bird Set Free | | rowspan="3" |Bird Set Free | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 82: | Line 96: | ||
|In10sity (Springdale) | |In10sity (Springdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade (Bentonville) | |Masquerade (Bentonville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Little Rock) | |StarQuest (Little Rock) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Girl for Rhythm | | rowspan="3" |Girl for Rhythm | ||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| Line 94: | Line 108: | ||
|In10sity (Springdale) | |In10sity (Springdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade (Bentonville) | |Masquerade (Bentonville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Little Rock) | |StarQuest (Little Rock) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Attitude | | rowspan="2" |Attitude | ||
| Line 107: | Line 121: | ||
|Masquerade (Bentonville) | |Masquerade (Bentonville) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Purple Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Purple Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Fort Smith) | |Rainbow (Fort Smith) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist | ||
Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets/Trios=== | ===Duets/Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
|They Call Me | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Saylor Bailey | |||
|[[Lexi Finch]] | |||
|StarQuest (Little Rock) | |||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |The Sound of Silence | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Saylor Bailey | ||
| | |[[Lennon Richison]] | ||
| | |StarQuest (Little Rock) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Kick It | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Saylor Bailey | |||
|Gabrielle Schneider | |||
|StarQuest (Little Rock) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Novacaine | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Saylor Bailey | |||
|[[Lexi Finch]]<br />[[Sidney Hoyt]] | |||
|StarQuest (Little Rock) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 246: | Line 176: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
|California Dreamin' | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Sidney Hoyt]]<br />[[Carlie Richison]]<br />[[Lennon Richison]]<br />Natalie Schultz | |||
|StarQuest (Little Rock) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Dem Beats | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Lexi Finch]]<br />Shaelyn Happersett<br />[[Sidney Hoyt]]<br />[[Carlie Richison]]<br />Natalie Schultz | |||
|StarQuest (Little Rock) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Let it Go | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Lexi Finch<br />Shaelyn Happersett<br />[[Sidney Hoyt]]<br />Sophie Lane<br />Cydney Nelson<br />[[Carlie Richison]]<br />Natalie Schultz<br />Emily Wells | |||
|StarQuest (Little Rock) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Amazing Disgrace | |||
|Modern | |||
|Macey Fielding<br />Brie-Ann Hardrick<br />[[Sidney Hoyt]]<br />Hannah Lobik<br />Sydnie Peters<br />[[Carlie Richison]]<br />[[Lennon Richison]]<br />Natalie Schultz | |||
|StarQuest (Little Rock) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Captain Jack | |||
|Tap | |||
|Macey Fielding<br />[[Lexi Finch]]<br />[[Sidney Hoyt]]<br />Hannah Lee<br />Hannah Lobik<br />[[Carlie Richison]]<br />[[Lennon Richison]]<br />Natalie Schultz<br />Emily Wells | |||
|StarQuest (Little Rock) | |||
|Teen Odyssey Award | |||
|- | |||
|Mr. 305 | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Macey Fielding<br />[[Lexi Finch]]<br />Shaelyn Happersett<br />Brieann Hardrick<br />[[Sidney Hoyt]]<br />Sophie Lane<br />Cydney Nelson<br />Sydnie Peters<br />[[Carlie Richison]]<br />Natalie Schultz<br />Emily Wells | |||
|StarQuest (Little Rock) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Start a War | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Zoe Cordasco<br />Avery Dehrmann<br />Noelle Drummonds<br />Macey Fielding<br />[[Lexi Finch]]<br />Shaelyn Happersett<br />Brieann Hardrick<br />[[Sidney Hoyt]]<br />Hannah Lee<br />Sydnie Peters<br />[[Carlie Richison]]<br />[[Lennon Richison]]<br />Gabrielle Schneider<br />Natalie Schultz<br />Sydney Schultz<br />Olivia Summerhill<br />Tinsley Thompson | |||
|StarQuest (Little Rock) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Run This Town | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Zoe Cordasco<br />Noelle Drummonds<br />Macey Fielding<br />[[Lexi Finch]]<br />Shaelyn Happersett<br />Brie-Ann Hardrick<br />[[Sidney Hoyt]]<br />Kalexus King<br />Sophie Lane<br />Hannah Lee<br />Hannah Lobik<br />Sydnie Peters<br />[[Carlie Richison]]<br />[[Lennon Richison]]<br />Natalie Schultz<br />Sydney Schultz<br />Olivia Summerhill<br />Tinsley Thompson | |||
|StarQuest (Little Rock) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Carlie Richison/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 821: | Line 243: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:The Dance Force Dancers]] | [[Category:The Dance Force Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Richison Siblings]] | [[Category:Richison Siblings]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||