Brynn Melius: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Icon | | rowspan="4" |Icon | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Jennifer James | ||
|KAR (St. Paul) | |KAR (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Solos<br />Teen Miss Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />TDX Summer Exclusive Invite<br />HDE All Stars<br />Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Solos<br />Teen Miss Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />TDX Summer Exclusive Invite<br />HDE All Stars<br />Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars | ||
| Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Le Voyage | |Le Voyage | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Jennifer James | ||
|Masquerade | |Masquerade | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Purple Solos<br />Teen Miss Masquerade | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Purple Solos<br />Teen Miss Masquerade | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |The War | | rowspan="2" |The War | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jennifer James | ||
|Leap (St. Paul) | |Leap (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />Teen Miss Leap Sensation | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />Teen Miss Leap Sensation | ||
| Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
|Vibeology | |Vibeology | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 272: | Line 272: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Purple Solos<br />Miss Masquerade | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Purple Solos<br />Miss Masquerade | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Stronger | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Revel (Mobile) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |JUMP (Minneapolis) | ||