Brynn Melius: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image=File:Brynn Melius.jpg
|image=File:Brynn Melius.jpg
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age=16
|age={{age|2006|04|05}}
|birthdate=April 5, 2006
|birthdate=April 5, 2006
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
Line 236: Line 236:
| rowspan="7" |2021
| rowspan="7" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Icon
| rowspan="4" |Icon
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Jennifer James
|KAR (St. Paul)
|KAR (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Solos<br />Teen Miss Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />TDX Summer Exclusive Invite<br />HDE All Stars<br />Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Solos<br />Teen Miss Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />TDX Summer Exclusive Invite<br />HDE All Stars<br />Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars
Line 251: Line 251:
|-
|-
|Le Voyage
|Le Voyage
|
|Open
|
|Jennifer James
|Masquerade
|Masquerade
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Purple Solos<br />Teen Miss Masquerade
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Purple Solos<br />Teen Miss Masquerade
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The War
| rowspan="2" |The War
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jennifer James
|Leap (St. Paul)
|Leap (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />Teen Miss Leap Sensation
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />Teen Miss Leap Sensation
Line 265: Line 265:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="4" |2022
|Vibeology
|Vibeology
|
|
Line 272: Line 272:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Purple Solos<br />Miss Masquerade
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Purple Solos<br />Miss Masquerade
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Stronger
| rowspan="3" |Stronger
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Revel (Mobile)
|
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
Line 325: Line 328:
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/BsdRB2IHqd2/ Exclusively Diamonds]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/BsdRB2IHqd2/ Exclusively Diamonds]
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/CCy3gEpH0Ef/ ALDC TV]
**[https://www.instagram.com/tv/CCy3gEpH0Ef/ ALDC TV]
*[https://vsco.co/brynnmelius/ VSCO]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_GqGNOyJwyc9PvBBqbxkaA YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_GqGNOyJwyc9PvBBqbxkaA YouTube]


Line 345: Line 349:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]