Maia-Joyce Smyl: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Maia-Joyce "Maia" Smyl | |name=Maia-Joyce "Maia" Smyl | ||
|image=File:Maia-Joyce Smyl 1.jpg | |||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age=12 | ||
|birthdate=May 21, 2011 | |birthdate=May 21, 2011 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
| Line 8: | Line 9: | ||
|hair color=Dark Brown | |hair color=Dark Brown | ||
|eye color=Dark Brown | |eye color=Dark Brown | ||
|school grade= | |school grade=7th (23/24) | ||
|dance | |profession=Dancer | ||
|dance studios=New Level Dance Company | |||
|friends=[[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Olivia Manship]] <br> [[Gigi Lennon]] <br> [[Isabella DiBenedetto]] | |friends=[[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Olivia Manship]] <br> [[Gigi Lennon]] <br> [[Isabella DiBenedetto]] | ||
|nicknames=Maia | |nicknames=Maia | ||
}}'''Maia-Joyce "Maia" Smyl''' (born on May 21, 2011) is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 63: | Line 65: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Survivor | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Alexandra Tirado | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|Platnium | |Platnium | ||
| Line 72: | Line 74: | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Tremaine | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Have Nothing | | rowspan="2" |I Have Nothing | ||
| Line 109: | Line 114: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Listen | | rowspan="2" |Listen | ||
| Line 118: | Line 123: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |Title Winner | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 182: | Line 187: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Diamonds | | rowspan="2" |Diamonds | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Presley Frye<br /> | | rowspan="2" |[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Gigi Lennon<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />[[Ella Dobler]] | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 191: | Line 196: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Confusing Happiness | | rowspan="2" |Confusing Happiness | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Presley Frye<br /> | | rowspan="2" |[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Gigi Lennon<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />[[Ella Dobler]] | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 200: | Line 205: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Heaven Sent | | rowspan="2" |Heaven Sent | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Presley Frye<br /> | | rowspan="2" |[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Gigi Lennon<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Josie O'Brien<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 228: | Line 233: | ||
| rowspan="3" |This Moment Changes Everything | | rowspan="3" |This Moment Changes Everything | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Presley Frye<br /> | | rowspan="3" |[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />[[Ella Dobler]] | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
| Line 240: | Line 245: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Swallow | | rowspan="3" |Swallow | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Presley Frye<br /> | | rowspan="3" |[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />[[Ella Dobler]] | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
| Line 252: | Line 257: | ||
| rowspan="3" |River Deep | | rowspan="3" |River Deep | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Presley Frye<br /> | | rowspan="3" |[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />[[Ella Dobler]] | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
| Line 264: | Line 269: | ||
| rowspan="3" |It's Raining Men | | rowspan="3" |It's Raining Men | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Reese Edlund<br />Presley Frye<br />Mimi Intriago<br /> | | rowspan="3" |[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Reese Edlund<br />Presley Frye<br />Mimi Intriago<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Rheem Masaood<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />[[Ella Dobler]] | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | ||
| Line 276: | Line 281: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Under the Water | | rowspan="3" |Under the Water | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Reese Edlund<br />Olivia Gray<br />Mimi Intriago<br /> | | rowspan="3" |[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Reese Edlund<br />Olivia Gray<br />Mimi Intriago<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Rheem Masaood<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Josie O'Brien<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | ||
| Line 288: | Line 293: | ||
| rowspan="3" |When She Came Back | | rowspan="3" |When She Came Back | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Reese Edlund<br />Presley Frye<br />Mimi Intriago<br /> | | rowspan="3" |[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Reese Edlund<br />Presley Frye<br />Mimi Intriago<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Rheem Masaood<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Josie O'Brien<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | ||
| Line 368: | Line 373: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||