Ashlyn Weldon: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Ashlyn Weldon 2.jpg | |image = File:Ashlyn Weldon 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2008|03|24}} | ||
|birthdate = March 24, 2008 | |birthdate = March 24, 2008 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fall For You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|In10sity (Sarasota) | |||
|Teen Con10der | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Proceed With Caution | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|In10sity (Sarasota) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Solos<br />Teen Con10der | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |An Evening I Will Not Forget | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|In10sity (Sarasota) | |||
|Perfect Precision<br />Teen Con10der | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Die With You | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Masquerade (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Purple Solos<br />Teen Miss Masquerade | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Best of Streetz<br />Elite Winner<br />Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Dare You | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Masquerade (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Purple Solos<br />Teen Miss Masquerade | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Best of Streetz<br />Elite Winner<br />Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |What We Know | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Masquerade (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Purple Solos<br />Teen Miss Masquerade | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Best of Streetz<br />Elite Winner<br />Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Human Touch | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hayley Mooneyham | |||
|Masquerade (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Purple Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 551: | Line 658: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|} | |||
====with New Level Dance Company==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Love You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Analena Dearborn<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Heroes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Myiah Brown<br />Rachel Carter<br />Analena Dearborn<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |In this Shirt | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Walk for Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Rebuild | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Total Eclipse of the Heart | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Elle Bonner<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hometown Glory | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Elle Bonner<br />Rachel Carter<br />Delaney Davis<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Madelaine Shapiro<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Next to You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Rachel Carter<br />Delaney Davis<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />Grace Socher<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ryann Weaver<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Swim Good | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Rachel Carter<br />Delaney Davis<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />Grace Socher<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ryann Weaver<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Let's Go Crazy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |If I Had a Boat | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Halflight | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rachel Carter<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ava Weissman<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |She | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rachel Carter<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Grace Socher<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Ava Weissman<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |90 Days | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Myiah Brown<br />Rachel Carter<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Millie Snead<br />Grace Socher<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Ava Weissman<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |A Million Reasons | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Myiah Brown<br />Rachel Carter<br />Charlotte Dister<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Emily Garcia<br />Emiliana Itriago<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Alex Muroff<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ava Weissman<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |One | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Emily Garcia<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Millie Snead<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Crazy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Lainey Hess<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Alex Muroff<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Macey Strickland<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Antibody | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Rachel Carter<br />Emily Garcia<br />Emiliana Itriago<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />Grace Socher<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Ava Weissman<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ode to a Love Lost | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Rachel Carter<br />Emily Garcia<br />Emiliana Itriago<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />Grace Socher<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Ava Weissman<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tens | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Rachel Carter<br />Emily Garcia<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Alex Muroff<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />Anna Tate<br />Alaina Terrell<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Ava Weissman<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 574: | Line 874: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Tammy's Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:Tammy's Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||