Megan Myers: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "'''''Megan Myers''''' (born on July 5, 2007) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Tammy's Dance Company.{{stub}} ==External Link== *[http://www.instagram.com/dancer.m..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (37 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
' | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Megan Myers | |||
|image = File:Megan Myers.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|07|05}} | |||
|birthdate = July 5, 2007 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Florida | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = Tammy's Dance Company <br> New Level Dance Company | |||
|parents = Tricia Myers (mother) | |||
|friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Olivia Dobler]] <br> [[Alana Adams]] <br> [[Autumn Smith]] <br> [[Cami Massicotte]] <br> [[Charlotte Mozingo]] <br> [[Hayley Van Wagner]] <br> [[Madelynn Bourgoing]] <br> [[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] <br> [[Sarah Kate Mathews]] | |||
}}'''Megan Myers''' (born on July 5, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Tammy's Dance Company and later New Level Dance Company. Previously, she trained at Tammy's Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Hand Clap | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
|Energy (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Novice Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Novice Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Breathe | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Energy (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Clearly | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lost | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Thinking of You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Landfill | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Reason | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fading Into Grey | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |For What It's Worth | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mount Everest | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Sarah Kate Mathews]] | |||
|Masquerade (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jet Set | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alyse Milliken<br />[[Autumn Smith]] | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Novice Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Come Together | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Emily Burse<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Tammy's Dance Company==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Call Me Maybe | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alana Adams]]<br />Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Makayla Delmoral<br />Julisa Guillen<br />Alyssa Haggerty<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Alyse Milliken<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Autumn Smith]]<br />Delanie Smith<br />Thomas Sullivan<br />Mckenzie Thompson<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Jaida Winburn | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Word Up | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Alyse Milliken<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />[[Autumn Smith]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Jaida Winburn | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Little Wonders | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Linnea Borders<br />Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Skyleigh Fussell<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla McFadden<br />Alyse Milliken<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />[[Autumn Smith]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Storm | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Emily Burse<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />[[Autumn Smith]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Jaida Winburn | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Alabaster Box | |||
| rowspan="4" |Acro-Dance | |||
| rowspan="4" |Linnea Borders<br />Aaliyah Broidy<br />Emily Burse<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Brielle Liverman<br />Layla McFadden<br />Kassidy Myers<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />[[Autumn Smith]]<br />Mckenzie Thompson<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Swallow | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Emily Burse<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />Kaitlyn Shadd<br />[[Autumn Smith]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Jaida Winburn | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Tide | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Linnea Borders<br />Emily Burse<br />Layla McFadden<br />Kassidy Myers<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />[[Autumn Smith]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Missy Elliot | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Linnea Borders<br />Aidan Lambert<br />Layla McFadden<br />Kassidy Myers<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Emily Pierce<br />Calyssa Setterberg<br />Kaitlyn Shadd<br />[[Autumn Smith]]<br />Delanie Smith<br />Summer Smith<br />Delaney Wilkins<br />Jaida Winburn | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
====with New Level Dance Company==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
|Into the Fog | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Brooke Clark<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Over the Love | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Rachel Carter<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Olivia Gray<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Megan Myers<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Kobi-Skye Padgett<br />Grace Socher<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ava Weissman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Nails Hair Hips | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Alana Adams]]<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Brianna Hill<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Jayleen Ramirez<br />Noelle Strong<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Never Enough | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Brooke Clark<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Kenzie Karges<br />Rheem Masaood<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Kobi-Skye Padgett<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
|Another One Bites The Dust | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />Elle Bonner<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Analena Dearborn<br />Olivia Gray<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Grace Socher<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ava Weissman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Wear Sunscreen | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Claire Mockler<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />Ava Weissman<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Pink Salt Lake | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Delaney Davis<br />Brianna Hill<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Millie Snead<br />Noelle Strong<br />Holland Tyson<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Emily Varsalona | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Intention | |||
|Open | |||
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Elle Bonner<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|Moulin Rouge | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Walk for Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Rebuild | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hometown Glory | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Elle Bonner<br />Rachel Carter<br />Delaney Davis<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Madelaine Shapiro<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Next to You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Rachel Carter<br />Delaney Davis<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />Grace Socher<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ryann Weaver<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Swim Good | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Rachel Carter<br />Delaney Davis<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />Grace Socher<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ryann Weaver<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Let's Go Crazy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |If I Had a Boat | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Halflight | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rachel Carter<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ava Weissman<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |A Million Reasons | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Myiah Brown<br />Rachel Carter<br />Charlotte Dister<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Emily Garcia<br />Emiliana Itriago<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Alex Muroff<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ava Weissman<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |One | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Emily Garcia<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Millie Snead<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Antibody | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Rachel Carter<br />Emily Garcia<br />Emiliana Itriago<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />Grace Socher<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Ava Weissman<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ode to a Love Lost | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Rachel Carter<br />Emily Garcia<br />Emiliana Itriago<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />Grace Socher<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Ava Weissman<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tens | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Rachel Carter<br />Emily Garcia<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Alex Muroff<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />Anna Tate<br />Alaina Terrell<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Ava Weissman<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dreamer | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Rachel Carter<br />Isabella Demarche<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Emily Garcia<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />Alex Muroff<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />Alaina Terrell<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ava Weissman | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | |||
<center> | |||
<gallery> | |||
Megan Myers.jpg | |||
Megan Myers 2022.jpg | |||
</gallery> | |||
</center> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/dancer.megan0705/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/dancer.megan0705/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Tammy's Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:Tammy's Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||