Megan Myers: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Megan Myers.jpg | |image = File:Megan Myers.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|07|05}} | ||
|birthdate = July 5, 2007 | |birthdate = July 5, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|parents = Tricia Myers (mother) | |parents = Tricia Myers (mother) | ||
|friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Olivia Dobler]] <br> [[Alana Adams]] <br> [[Autumn Smith]] <br> [[Cami Massicotte]] <br> [[Charlotte Mozingo]] <br> [[Hayley Van Wagner]] <br> [[Madelynn Bourgoing]] <br> [[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] <br> [[Sarah Kate Mathews]] | |friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Olivia Dobler]] <br> [[Alana Adams]] <br> [[Autumn Smith]] <br> [[Cami Massicotte]] <br> [[Charlotte Mozingo]] <br> [[Hayley Van Wagner]] <br> [[Madelynn Bourgoing]] <br> [[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] <br> [[Sarah Kate Mathews]] | ||
}}'''Megan Myers''' (born on July 5, 2007) is a | }}'''Megan Myers''' (born on July 5, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Tammy's Dance Company and later New Level Dance Company. Previously, she trained at Tammy's Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Thinking of You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Landfill | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Reason | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fading Into Grey | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |For What It's Worth | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mount Everest | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Sarah Kate Mathews]] | |||
|Masquerade (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 127: | Line 209: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Come Together | | rowspan="4" |Come Together | ||
| rowspan="4" |Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan="4" |Emily Burse | | rowspan="4" |Emily Burse<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | ||
[[ | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 279: | Line 360: | ||
|Into the Fog | |Into the Fog | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Brooke Clark<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />Madison | |[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Brooke Clark<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Line 287: | Line 368: | ||
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Rachel Carter<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Olivia Gray<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Megan Myers<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Kobi-Skye Padgett<br />Grace Socher<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ava Weissman | |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Rachel Carter<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Olivia Gray<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Megan Myers<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Kobi-Skye Padgett<br />Grace Socher<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ava Weissman | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nails Hair | |Nails Hair Hips | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Alana Adams]]<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Brianna Hill<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />Madison | |[[Alana Adams]]<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Brianna Hill<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Jayleen Ramirez<br />Noelle Strong<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Lexie Zales | ||
Jayleen Ramirez<br />Noelle Strong<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 298: | Line 378: | ||
|Never Enough | |Never Enough | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Brooke Clark<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Kenzie Karges<br />Rheem Masaood<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison | |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Brooke Clark<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Kenzie Karges<br />Rheem Masaood<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Kobi-Skye Padgett<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Lexie Zales | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
|Another One Bites The Dust | |Another One Bites The Dust | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 308: | Line 388: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Wear Sunscreen | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Claire Mockler<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />Ava Weissman<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Pink Salt Lake | |Pink Salt Lake | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />Ariel Banfalvy<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Delaney Davis<br />Brianna Hill<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Millie Snead<br />Noelle Strong<br />Holland Tyson<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Emily Varsalona | |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Delaney Davis<br />Brianna Hill<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Millie Snead<br />Noelle Strong<br />Holland Tyson<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Emily Varsalona | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Line 326: | Line 412: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Walk for Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Rebuild | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hometown Glory | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Elle Bonner<br />Rachel Carter<br />Delaney Davis<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Madelaine Shapiro<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Next to You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Rachel Carter<br />Delaney Davis<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />Grace Socher<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ryann Weaver<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Swim Good | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Rachel Carter<br />Delaney Davis<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />Grace Socher<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ryann Weaver<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Let's Go Crazy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |If I Had a Boat | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Halflight | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rachel Carter<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ava Weissman<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |A Million Reasons | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Myiah Brown<br />Rachel Carter<br />Charlotte Dister<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Emily Garcia<br />Emiliana Itriago<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Alex Muroff<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ava Weissman<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |One | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Emily Garcia<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Millie Snead<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Antibody | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Rachel Carter<br />Emily Garcia<br />Emiliana Itriago<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />Grace Socher<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Ava Weissman<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ode to a Love Lost | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Rachel Carter<br />Emily Garcia<br />Emiliana Itriago<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />Grace Socher<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Ava Weissman<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tens | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Rachel Carter<br />Emily Garcia<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Alex Muroff<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />Anna Tate<br />Alaina Terrell<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Ava Weissman<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dreamer | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Rachel Carter<br />Isabella Demarche<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Emily Garcia<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />Alex Muroff<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />Alaina Terrell<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ava Weissman | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 344: | Line 558: | ||
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||