Megan Myers: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Megan Myers.jpg | |image = File:Megan Myers.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|07|05}} | ||
|birthdate = July 5, 2007 | |birthdate = July 5, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|parents = Tricia Myers (mother) | |parents = Tricia Myers (mother) | ||
|friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Olivia Dobler]] <br> [[Alana Adams]] <br> [[Autumn Smith]] <br> [[Cami Massicotte]] <br> [[Charlotte Mozingo]] <br> [[Hayley Van Wagner]] <br> [[Madelynn Bourgoing]] <br> [[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] <br> [[Sarah Kate Mathews]] | |friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Olivia Dobler]] <br> [[Alana Adams]] <br> [[Autumn Smith]] <br> [[Cami Massicotte]] <br> [[Charlotte Mozingo]] <br> [[Hayley Van Wagner]] <br> [[Madelynn Bourgoing]] <br> [[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] <br> [[Sarah Kate Mathews]] | ||
}}'''Megan Myers''' (born on July 5, 2007) is a | }}'''Megan Myers''' (born on July 5, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Tammy's Dance Company and later New Level Dance Company. Previously, she trained at Tammy's Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mount Everest | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Sarah Kate Mathews]] | |||
|Masquerade (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 333: | Line 360: | ||
|Into the Fog | |Into the Fog | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Brooke Clark<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />Madison | |[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Brooke Clark<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Line 351: | Line 378: | ||
|Never Enough | |Never Enough | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Brooke Clark<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Kenzie Karges<br />Rheem Masaood<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison | |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Brooke Clark<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Kenzie Karges<br />Rheem Masaood<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Kobi-Skye Padgett<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Lexie Zales | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 389: | Line 416: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Walk for Me | | rowspan="2" |Walk for Me | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | | rowspan="2" |Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 453: | Line 480: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Halflight | | rowspan="2" |Halflight | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Rachel Carter<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ava Weissman<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | | rowspan="2" |Rachel Carter<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ava Weissman<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Line 471: | Line 498: | ||
| rowspan="2" |One | | rowspan="2" |One | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Emily Garcia<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Millie Snead<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | | rowspan="2" |Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Emily Garcia<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Millie Snead<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 507: | Line 534: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Dreamer | | rowspan="2" |Dreamer | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Rachel Carter<br />Isabella Demarche<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Emily Garcia<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />Alex Muroff<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />Alaina Terrell<br />[[Hayley | | rowspan="2" |Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Rachel Carter<br />Isabella Demarche<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Emily Garcia<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />Alex Muroff<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />Alaina Terrell<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ava Weissman | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 531: | Line 558: | ||
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||