Megan Myers: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Megan Myers.jpg
|image = File:Megan Myers.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2007|07|05}}
|birthdate = July 5, 2007
|birthdate = July 5, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 13: Line 13:
|parents = Tricia Myers (mother)
|parents = Tricia Myers (mother)
|friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Olivia Dobler]] <br> [[Alana Adams]] <br> [[Autumn Smith]] <br> [[Cami Massicotte]] <br> [[Charlotte Mozingo]] <br> [[Hayley Van Wagner]] <br> [[Madelynn Bourgoing]] <br>  [[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] <br> [[Sarah Kate Mathews]]
|friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Olivia Dobler]] <br> [[Alana Adams]] <br> [[Autumn Smith]] <br> [[Cami Massicotte]] <br> [[Charlotte Mozingo]] <br> [[Hayley Van Wagner]] <br> [[Madelynn Bourgoing]] <br>  [[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] <br> [[Sarah Kate Mathews]]
}}'''Megan Myers''' (born on July 5, 2007) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Tammy's Dance Company and later New Level Dance Company.
}}'''Megan Myers''' (born on July 5, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Tammy's Dance Company and later New Level Dance Company. Previously, she trained at Tammy's Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 166: Line 166:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Mount Everest
| rowspan="4" |Mount Everest
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]
|Masquerade (Orlando)
|did not place
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|unknown scoring
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|}
|}


Line 357: Line 360:
|Into the Fog
|Into the Fog
|Open
|Open
|[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Brooke Clark<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />Madison Mclaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]
|[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Brooke Clark<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
Line 375: Line 378:
|Never Enough
|Never Enough
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Brooke Clark<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Kenzie Karges<br />Rheem Masaood<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison Mclaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Kobi-Skye Padgett<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Lexie Zales
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Alana Adams]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Brooke Clark<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Kenzie Karges<br />Rheem Masaood<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Kobi-Skye Padgett<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Lexie Zales
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 413: Line 416:
| rowspan="2" |Walk for Me
| rowspan="2" |Walk for Me
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales
| rowspan="2" |Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 477: Line 480:
| rowspan="2" |Halflight
| rowspan="2" |Halflight
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Rachel Carter<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ava Weissman<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]
| rowspan="2" |Rachel Carter<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ava Weissman<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
Line 495: Line 498:
| rowspan="2" |One
| rowspan="2" |One
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Emily Garcia<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Millie Snead<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]
| rowspan="2" |Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Emily Garcia<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Millie Snead<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 531: Line 534:
| rowspan="2" |Dreamer
| rowspan="2" |Dreamer
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Rachel Carter<br />Isabella Demarche<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Emily Garcia<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />Alex Muroff<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />Alaina Terrell<br />[[Hayley VanWagner]]<br />Ava Weissman
| rowspan="2" |Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Rachel Carter<br />Isabella Demarche<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Emily Garcia<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />Alex Muroff<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />Alaina Terrell<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ava Weissman
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|}
|}


Line 555: Line 558:
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]