Emma Gunn: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Emma Gunn.jpg
|image = File:Emma Gunn.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 20
|age = {{age|1999|12|20}}
|birthdate = December 20, 1999
|birthdate = December 20, 1999
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 13: Line 13:
|parents = Natalie Gunn (mother) <br> Mike Gunn (father)
|parents = Natalie Gunn (mother) <br> Mike Gunn (father)
|siblings = [[Anna Gunn]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Anna Gunn]] (sister)
|friends = [[Alexandra Dicastro]] <br> [[Amanda Dicastro]]  
|friends = [[Alexandra DiCastro]] <br> [[Amanda DiCastro]] <br> [[Abby Barberio]] <br> [[Ava Barberio]] <br> [[Sydney Tozzi]]
}}'''Emma Gunn''' (born on December 20, 1999 in Florida) is a dancer & model from California, who trained at the Central Florida Dance Center with her little sister [[Anna Gunn|Anna]].
}}'''Emma Gunn''' (born on December 20, 1999 in Florida) is a dancer & model from California, who trained at the Central Florida Dance Center with her little sister [[Anna Gunn|Anna]].


Line 194: Line 194:
|Bridezilla
|Bridezilla
|
|
|Abby Barberio<br />Amanda Vail<br />Ashley Benson<br />Michaela Adams<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Hanna Vanderley<br />Kiley McDermott
|[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Amanda Vail<br />Ashley Benson<br />Michaela Adams<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Hanna Vanderley<br />Kiley McDermott
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 218: Line 218:
|Take Control
|Take Control
|
|
|Meghan Brown<br />Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />Abby Barberio<br />Ashley Benson<br />Kennedy Clark<br />Joanna Daley<br />Alexandra DiCastro<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Alissa Johnson<br />Amanda Martinez<br />Kiley McDermott<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Kechauna Presley<br />Cody Robbins<br />Amanda Vail<br />Hanna Vanderley
|Meghan Brown<br />Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Ashley Benson<br />Kennedy Clark<br />Joanna Daley<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Alissa Johnson<br />Amanda Martinez<br />Kiley McDermott<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Kechauna Presley<br />Cody Robbins<br />Amanda Vail<br />Hanna Vanderley
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 250: Line 250:
|Forgetting the Past  
|Forgetting the Past  
|
|
|Michaela Adams<br />Amanda Vail<br />Rebecca Dalton<br />Ellie Roddy<br />Idalis Schultz<br />JP Stanley<br />Hanna Vanderley<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Alissa Johnson<br />Ariana Albaladejo<br />Kiley McDermott<br />Abby Barberio<br />Cody Robbins<br />Avree Hutchison
|Michaela Adams<br />Amanda Vail<br />Rebecca Dalton<br />Ellie Roddy<br />Idalis Schultz<br />JP Stanley<br />Hanna Vanderley<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Alissa Johnson<br />Ariana Albaladejo<br />Kiley McDermott<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Cody Robbins<br />Avree Hutchison
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 262: Line 262:
|You Belong With Me
|You Belong With Me
|
|
|Michaela Adams<br />Kennedy Clark<br />Alexandra DiCastro<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Kiley McDermott<br />Abby Barberio
|Michaela Adams<br />Kennedy Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Kiley McDermott<br />[[Abby Barberio]]
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 269: Line 269:
|Medicine
|Medicine
|
|
|Michaela Adams<br />Amanda Vail<br />Jessie Roddy<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Ariana Albaladejo<br />Abby Barberio<br />Avree Hutchison
|Michaela Adams<br />Amanda Vail<br />Jessie Roddy<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Ariana Albaladejo<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Avree Hutchison
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 281: Line 281:
|What You Came For
|What You Came For
|
|
|Michaela Adams<br />Amanda Vail<br />Chloe Dalton<br />Rebecca Dalton<br />Kennedy Clark<br />Alexandra DiCastro<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Kechauna Presley<br />Molly Smith<br />Jessie Roddy<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />Gabriella Badua<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Ariana Albaladejo<br />Joanna Daley<br />Abby Barberio<br />Avree Hutchison<br />Brianna Adamson
|Michaela Adams<br />Amanda Vail<br />Chloe Dalton<br />Rebecca Dalton<br />Kennedy Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Kechauna Presley<br />Molly Smith<br />Jessie Roddy<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />Gabriella Badua<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Ariana Albaladejo<br />Joanna Daley<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Avree Hutchison<br />Brianna Adamson
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 287: Line 287:
|Red
|Red
|
|
|Michaela Adams<br />Amanda Vail<br />Chloe Dalton<br />Rebecca Dalton<br />Kennedy Clark<br />Alexandra DiCastro<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Kechauna Presley<br />Jessie Roddy<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />Alissa Johnson<br />Hanna Vanderley<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Ariana Albaladejo<br />Joanna Daley<br />Abby Barberio<br />Avree Hutchison<br />Brianna Adamson
|Michaela Adams<br />Amanda Vail<br />Chloe Dalton<br />Rebecca Dalton<br />Kennedy Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Kechauna Presley<br />Jessie Roddy<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />Alissa Johnson<br />Hanna Vanderley<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Ariana Albaladejo<br />Joanna Daley<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Avree Hutchison<br />Brianna Adamson
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 322: Line 322:
|Women's Work
|Women's Work
|
|
|Michaela Adams<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />Abby Barberio<br />Alexandra DiCastro<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Amanda Vail
|Michaela Adams<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Amanda Vail
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
Line 328: Line 328:
|Next to You
|Next to You
|
|
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />Abby Barberio<br />Hartley Brooks<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Nicole Rodriguez<br />Amanda Vail
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Hartley Brooks<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Nicole Rodriguez<br />Amanda Vail
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
Line 334: Line 334:
|Goodbye Kiss
|Goodbye Kiss
|
|
|Michaela Adams<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />Abby Barberio<br />Kennedy Clark<br />Alexandra DiCastro<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Amanda Vail
|Michaela Adams<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Kennedy Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Amanda Vail
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
Line 340: Line 340:
|The Others
|The Others
|
|
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />Gabriella Badua<br />Abby Barberio<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Kennedy Clark<br />Alexandra DiCastro<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Naya Patterson<br />Nicole Rodriguez<br />Abby Rule<br />Rachel Segovia<br />Avery Thornton<br />Amanda Vail
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />Gabriella Badua<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Kennedy Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Naya Patterson<br />Nicole Rodriguez<br />Abby Rule<br />Rachel Segovia<br />Avery Thornton<br />Amanda Vail
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 346: Line 346:
|Home
|Home
|
|
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />Gabriella Badua<br />Abby Barberio<br />Kyla Brannigan<br />Kennedy Clark<br />Alexandra DiCastro<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Ashley Phillips<br />Nicole Rodriguez<br />Abby Rule<br />Rachel Segovia<br />Avery Thornton
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />Gabriella Badua<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Kyla Brannigan<br />Kennedy Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Ashley Phillips<br />Nicole Rodriguez<br />Abby Rule<br />Rachel Segovia<br />Avery Thornton
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 352: Line 352:
|One Way Or Another  
|One Way Or Another  
|
|
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />Gabriella Badua<br />Abby Barberio<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />Kennedy Clark<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Naya Patterson<br />Ashley Phillips<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Nicole Rodriguez<br />Abby Rule<br />Rachel Segovia<br />Alice Rose Stanley<br />Jessie Stroup<br />Avery Thornton<br />Sydney Tozzi<br />Amanda Vail
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />Gabriella Badua<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />Kennedy Clark<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Naya Patterson<br />Ashley Phillips<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Nicole Rodriguez<br />Abby Rule<br />Rachel Segovia<br />Alice Rose Stanley<br />Jessie Stroup<br />Avery Thornton<br />[[Sydney Tozzi]]<br />Amanda Vail
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups
Line 365: Line 365:
|Forgiven
|Forgiven
|Open
|Open
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />Abby Barberio<br />Alexandra Dicastro<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Rachael McNeil
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Rachael McNeil
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 371: Line 371:
|The Place Where I Belong
|The Place Where I Belong
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />Abby Barberio<br />Alexandra Dicastro<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Alissa Johnson<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Nikki Rodriguez
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Alissa Johnson<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Nikki Rodriguez
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award
Line 377: Line 377:
|Haunted
|Haunted
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Abby Barberio<br />Kyla Brannigan<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />Alexandra Dicastro<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Hannah Koch<br />Hope Koch<br />Ashley Phillips<br />Rachel Segovia<br />Madison Shendok<br />Jessica Stroup<br />Avery Thornton<br />Sydney Tozzi
|[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Kyla Brannigan<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Hannah Koch<br />Hope Koch<br />Ashley Phillips<br />Rachel Segovia<br />Madison Shendok<br />Jessica Stroup<br />Avery Thornton<br />[[Sydney Tozzi]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award
Line 383: Line 383:
|Wait a Minute
|Wait a Minute
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />Abby Barberio<br />Ava Barberio<br />Kyla Brannigan<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />Alexandra Dicastro<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Brandie Morales<br />Ashley Phillips<br />Rachel Segovia<br />Madison Shendok<br />Jessica Stroup<br />Avery Thornton<br />Sydney Tozzi
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Kyla Brannigan<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Brandie Morales<br />Ashley Phillips<br />Rachel Segovia<br />Madison Shendok<br />Jessica Stroup<br />Avery Thornton<br />[[Sydney Tozzi]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 399: Line 399:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="23" |2018
| rowspan="30" |2018
|Between the Wars
|Between the Wars
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Jordyn Bonds<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Brandie Morales<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Avery Thornton<br />Sydney Tozzi
|Jordyn Bonds<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Brandie Morales<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Avery Thornton<br />[[Sydney Tozzi]]
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 408: Line 408:
|Escalate
|Escalate
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Ava Barberio<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Brandie Morales<br />Avery Thornton<br />Sydney Tozzi
|[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Brandie Morales<br />Avery Thornton<br />[[Sydney Tozzi]]
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Hanging by a Thread
| rowspan="4" |Hanging by a Thread
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Brianna Adamson<br />Abby Barberio<br />Ava Barberio<br />Ava Calvert<br />Alexandra Dicastro<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Avery Thornton
| rowspan="4" |Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Ava Calvert<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Avery Thornton
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award
Line 424: Line 424:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Dead Man's Arms
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
| rowspan="3" |Open
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Senior Odyssey Award
| rowspan="3" |Brianna Adamson<br />Abby Barberio<br />Ava Barberio<br />Jordyn Bonds<br />Carrington Clark<br />Alexandra Dicastro<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Tiffany Johnson
|-
| rowspan="4" |Dead Man's Arms
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Jordyn Bonds<br />Carrington Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Tiffany Johnson
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award
Line 436: Line 439:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Get It
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
| rowspan="3" |Brianna Adamson<br />Abby Barberio<br />Ava Barberio<br />Jordyn Bonds<br />Kyla Brannigan<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />Alexandra Dicastro<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Brandie Morales<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Avery Thornton<br />Sydney Tozzi<br />Carlin Whitney
|-
| rowspan="4" |Get It
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Jordyn Bonds<br />Kyla Brannigan<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Brandie Morales<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Avery Thornton<br />[[Sydney Tozzi]]<br />Carlin Whitney
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
Line 448: Line 454:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Welcome to Harvard
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
| rowspan="3" |Abby Barberio<br />Ava Barberio<br />Jordyn Bonds<br />Kyla Brannigan<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />Alexandra Dicastro<br />Daven Dold<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Hannah Koch<br />Hope Koch<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Brandie Morales<br />Gianna Rappa<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Avery Thornton<br />Sydney Tozzi
|-
| rowspan="4" |Welcome to Harvard
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Jordyn Bonds<br />Kyla Brannigan<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />Daven Dold<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Hannah Koch<br />Hope Koch<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Brandie Morales<br />Gianna Rappa<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Avery Thornton<br />[[Sydney Tozzi]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 460: Line 469:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Where Are You
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Senior Odyssey Award
| rowspan="3" |Brianna Adamson<br />Abby Barberio<br />Ava Barberio<br />Jordyn Bonds<br />Kyla Brannigan<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />Luciana Defelice<br />Alexandra Dicastro<br />Daven Dold<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Brandie Morales<br />Gianna Rappa<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Avery Thornton<br />Sydney Tozzi<br />Carlin Whitney
|-
| rowspan="4" |Where Are You
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Jordyn Bonds<br />Kyla Brannigan<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />Luciana Defelice<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />Daven Dold<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Brandie Morales<br />Gianna Rappa<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Avery Thornton<br />[[Sydney Tozzi]]<br />Carlin Whitney
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 472: Line 484:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Red Zone
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|-
| rowspan="4" |The Red Zone
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 484: Line 499:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |JLo
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
| rowspan="3" |Open
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|-
| rowspan="4" |JLo
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 495: Line 513:
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 501: Line 522:
2016 Encore Senior Miss Applause
2016 Encore Senior Miss Applause


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery>
[[Emma Gunn/Gallery]]
File:25023660 1002032093278019 4408392421600133120 n.jpg
File:25007862 185666765348896 2568482003120816128 n.jpg
File:13329033 616418315187831 517687793 n.jpg
File:13395012 1741347456141913 717351472 n.jpg
File:13402302 587784818047695 1197842036 n.jpg
File:13562002 589258574584868 1531295973 n.jpg
File:13658821 1117837168278547 2049708504 n.jpg
File:13398518 911463628979088 1125099997 n.jpg
File:13414357 245824225796168 1811170122 n.jpg
File:13557294 1123440814383910 1471243555 n.jpg
File:18380490 1890160001202355 8142140631704141824 n.jpg
File:18888668 293540144390778 3458764758633676800 n.jpg
File:13712616 497802833752698 1778900474 n.jpg
File:13118217 478594515674835 1085523663 n.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">ka0BCb5ukEc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">hTl9TvUEaqM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">tAUQ5qeC8Hw</youtube></center>
 
====Rain====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">9Lx7CASCg5k</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">8kFl5PipznA</youtube></center>
 
====Time Changes Everything====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">KwW_zR1o4Ks</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">j39SAXlUWGk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">LuaOSjiG-8U</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/emmaaagunn/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/emmaaagunn/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@emmaaagunn TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC18_QAsCAtc0tx7--IgIpzA/ YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC18_QAsCAtc0tx7--IgIpzA/ YouTube]
*[https://vimeo.com/257638313 VIP Dance - Time Changes Everything]
*[https://vimeo.com/257638313 VIP Dance - Time Changes Everything]
*[https://media.vipdance.com/p1039023518/h7F9ADBBE#h7f9adbbe VIP Dance Video]
*[https://media.vipdance.com/p1039023518/h7F9ADBBE#h7f9adbbe VIP Dance Video]
[[Category:Choreographers]]
[[Category:Choreographers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Central Florida Dance Center Dancers]]
[[Category:Gunn Sisters]]
[[Category:Gunn Sisters]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:1999 births]]