Anna Gunn: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(28 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Anna Gunn.jpg|200px|right]]
{{Infobox dancer
'''Anna Gunn''' (born on July 18, 2002) is a dancer & model from Florida, who trained at the Central Florida Dance Center with her big sister [[Emma Gunn|Emma]].
|name = Anna Gunn
|image = File:Anna Gunn.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2002|07|18}}
|birthdate = July 18, 2002
|nationality = American
|hometown = Florida
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|dance studios = Central Florida Dance Center
|parents = Natalie Gunn (mother) <br> Mike Gunn (father)
|siblings = [[Emma Gunn]] (sister)
|friends = [[Alexandra DiCastro]] <br> [[Amanda DiCastro]] <br> [[Abby Barberio]] <br> [[Ava Barberio]] <br> [[Sydney Tozzi]]
}}'''Anna Gunn''' (born on July 18, 2002) is a dancer & model from Florida, who trained at the Central Florida Dance Center with her big sister [[Emma Gunn|Emma]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="text-align: center; width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="text-align: center; width:70%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 22: Line 36:
|-
|-
|2014
|2014
|Unknown
|Vain
|
|
|
|
|Applause (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Encore Solos
|-
|-
|2015
|2015
Line 68: Line 82:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="text-align: center; width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="text-align: center; width:70%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 80: Line 94:
|Let's Hear it for the Bear
|Let's Hear it for the Bear
|
|
|Tiffany Johnson<br />Carrington Clark<br />Alexandra DiCastro<br />Kiley McDermott<br />Abby Barberio<br />Ava Johnson<br />Susan Foster<br />DeJah Salgado
|Tiffany Johnson<br />Carrington Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />Kiley McDermott<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Ava Johnson<br />Susan Foster<br />DeJah Salgado
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 86: Line 100:
|New Day
|New Day
|
|
|Brianna Adamson<br />Katyanna Arrington<br />Abby Barberio<br />Ava Barberio<br />Addison Bernier<br />Meghan Brown<br />Kennedy Clark<br />Carrington Clark<br />Alexandra DiCastro<br />Joanna Daley<br />Susan Foster<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Ava Johnson<br />Amanda Martinez<br />Kechauna Presley<br />DeJah Salgado<br />Kiley McDermott<br />Briana McDermott
|Brianna Adamson<br />Katyanna Arrington<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Addison Bernier<br />Meghan Brown<br />Kennedy Clark<br />Carrington Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />Joanna Daley<br />Susan Foster<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Ava Johnson<br />Amanda Martinez<br />Kechauna Presley<br />DeJah Salgado<br />Kiley McDermott<br />Briana McDermott
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 92: Line 106:
|Charlie's Angels  
|Charlie's Angels  
|
|
|Tiffany Johnson<br />Sabrina Williams<br />Carrington Clark<br />Kennedy Clark<br />Alexandra DiCastro<br />Kechauna Presley<br />Joanna Daley<br />Amanda Martinez<br />Abby Barberio<br />Brianna Adamson<br />Ava Johnson<br />Ava Barberio<br />Addison Bernier<br />Katyanna Arrington<br />Susan Foster<br />DeJah Salgado<br />Meghan Brown<br />Kiley McDermott
|Tiffany Johnson<br />Sabrina Williams<br />Carrington Clark<br />Kennedy Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />Kechauna Presley<br />Joanna Daley<br />Amanda Martinez<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Brianna Adamson<br />Ava Johnson<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Addison Bernier<br />Katyanna Arrington<br />Susan Foster<br />DeJah Salgado<br />Meghan Brown<br />Kiley McDermott
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 98: Line 112:
|Take Control
|Take Control
|
|
|Meghan Brown<br />Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />Abby Barberio<br />Ashley Benson<br />Kennedy Clark<br />Joanna Daley<br />Alexandra DiCastro<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Alissa Johnson<br />Amanda Martinez<br />Kiley McDermott<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Kechauna Presley<br />Cody Robbins<br />Amanda Vail<br />Hanna Vanderley
|Meghan Brown<br />Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Ashley Benson<br />Kennedy Clark<br />Joanna Daley<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Alissa Johnson<br />Amanda Martinez<br />Kiley McDermott<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Kechauna Presley<br />Cody Robbins<br />Amanda Vail<br />Hanna Vanderley
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 105: Line 119:
|Respect
|Respect
|
|
|Jenna Eichmann<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Carrington Clark<br />Alexandra DiCastro<br />Hannah Koch<br />Maya Krajicek<br />Katyana Arrington<br />Kiley McDermott<br />Abby Barberio<br />Susan Foster
|Jenna Eichmann<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Carrington Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />Hannah Koch<br />Maya Krajicek<br />Katyana Arrington<br />Kiley McDermott<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Susan Foster
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 111: Line 125:
|Queen B
|Queen B
|
|
|Kennedy Clark<br />Alexandra DiCastro<br />Kechauna Presley<br />Kiley McDermott<br />Joanna Daley<br />Abby Barberio<br />Brianna Adamson
|Kennedy Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />Kechauna Presley<br />Kiley McDermott<br />Joanna Daley<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Brianna Adamson
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 117: Line 131:
|Gravity
|Gravity
|
|
|Jenna Eichmann<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Carrington Clark<br />Kennedy Clark<br />Alexandra DiCastro<br />Kechauna Presley<br />Addison Bernier<br />Maya Krajicek<br />Kiley McDermott<br />Joanna Daley<br />Abby Barberio<br />Ava Barberio<br />Katyana Arrington<br />Susan Foster
|Jenna Eichmann<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Carrington Clark<br />Kennedy Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />Kechauna Presley<br />Addison Bernier<br />Maya Krajicek<br />Kiley McDermott<br />Joanna Daley<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Katyana Arrington<br />Susan Foster
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 123: Line 137:
|Mr. Big Stuff
|Mr. Big Stuff
|
|
|Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Carrington Clark<br />Alexandra DiCastro<br />Hannah Koch<br />Hope Koch<br />Kiley McDermott<br />Abby Barberio<br />Ava Barberio<br />Susan Foster
|Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Carrington Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />Hannah Koch<br />Hope Koch<br />Kiley McDermott<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Susan Foster
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 129: Line 143:
|You Belong With Me
|You Belong With Me
|
|
|Michaela Adams<br />Kennedy Clark<br />Alexandra DiCastro<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Kiley McDermott<br />Abby Barberio
|Michaela Adams<br />Kennedy Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Kiley McDermott<br />[[Abby Barberio]]
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 145: Line 159:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|2015
| rowspan="7" |2015
|Spell Block Tango
|Spell Block Tango
|
|
|Tiffany Johnson<br />Carrington Clark<br />Alexandra DiCastro<br />Anna Gunn<br />Shaelynn Rodriguez<br />Maya Krajicek<br />Katyana Arrington<br />Jenna Eichmann<br />Addison Hollander<br />Hannah Koch<br />Hope Koch<br />Sarah Gonzalez<br />Gabriella Badua<br />Abby Barberio<br />Ava Johnson<br />Ava Barberio<br />Addison Bernier<br />Susan Foster
|Tiffany Johnson<br />Carrington Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />Shaelynn Rodriguez<br />Maya Krajicek<br />Katyana Arrington<br />Jenna Eichmann<br />Addison Hollander<br />Hannah Koch<br />Hope Koch<br />Sarah Gonzalez<br />Gabriella Badua<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Ava Johnson<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Addison Bernier<br />Susan Foster
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|
|The Climb
|The Climb
|
|
|Tiffany Johnson<br />Carrington Clark<br />Kennedy Clark<br />Alexandra DiCastro<br />Anna Gunn<br />Kechauna Presley<br />Maya Krajicek<br />Katyana Arrington<br />Jessie Roddy<br />Hannah Koch<br />Hope Koch<br />Sarah Gonzalez<br />Joanna Daley<br />Abby Barberio<br />Brianna Adamson<br />Ava Johnson<br />Ava Barberio<br />Addison Bernier<br />Susan Foster
|Tiffany Johnson<br />Carrington Clark<br />Kennedy Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />Kechauna Presley<br />Maya Krajicek<br />Katyana Arrington<br />Jessie Roddy<br />Hannah Koch<br />Hope Koch<br />Sarah Gonzalez<br />Joanna Daley<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Brianna Adamson<br />Ava Johnson<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Addison Bernier<br />Susan Foster
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|
|What You Came For
|What You Came For
|
|
|Michaela Adams, Amanda Vail, Chloe Dalton, Rebecca Dalton, Kennedy Clark, Alexandra DiCastro, Anna Gunn, Emma Gunn, Kechauna Presley, Molly Smith, Jessie Roddy, Yasmin Bacchus, Gabriella Badua, Rachael McNeil, Ariana Albaladejo, Joanna Daley, Abby Barberio, Avree Hutchison, Brianna Adamson
|Michaela Adams<br />Amanda Vail<br />Chloe Dalton<br />Rebecca Dalton<br />Kennedy Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Kechauna Presley<br />Molly Smith<br />Jessie Roddy<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />Gabriella Badua<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Ariana Albaladejo<br />Joanna Daley<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Avree Hutchison<br />Brianna Adamson
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|
|Red
|Red
|
|
|Michaela Adams, Amanda Vail, Chloe Dalton, Rebecca Dalton, Kennedy Clark, Alexandra DiCastro, Anna Gunn, Emma Gunn, Kechauna Presley, Jessie Roddy, Yasmin Bacchus, Alissa Johnson, Hanna Vanderley, Rachael McNeil, Ariana Albaladejo, Joanna Daley, Abby Barberio, Avree Hutchison, Brianna Adamson
|Michaela Adams<br />Amanda Vail<br />Chloe Dalton<br />Rebecca Dalton<br />Kennedy Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Kechauna Presley<br />Jessie Roddy<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />Alissa Johnson<br />Hanna Vanderley<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Ariana Albaladejo<br />Joanna Daley<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Avree Hutchison<br />Brianna Adamson
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|
|The Purge
|The Purge
|
|
Line 180: Line 190:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|
|River
|River
|
|
Line 187: Line 196:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|
|Fight Night
|Fight Night
|
|
Line 194: Line 202:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2015-6
| rowspan="2" |Tokyo Takeover
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lakeland) 2015
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland) 2016
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="8" |2016
|Battle of the Queens
|
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|-
|Women's Work
|
|Michaela Adams<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Amanda Vail
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|Next to You
|
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Hartley Brooks<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Nicole Rodriguez<br />Amanda Vail
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|Goodbye Kiss
|
|
|Tokyo Takeover
|Michaela Adams<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Kennedy Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Amanda Vail
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|The Others
|
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />Gabriella Badua<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Kennedy Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Naya Patterson<br />Nicole Rodriguez<br />Abby Rule<br />Rachel Segovia<br />Avery Thornton<br />Amanda Vail
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|Home
|
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />Gabriella Badua<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Kyla Brannigan<br />Kennedy Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Ashley Phillips<br />Nicole Rodriguez<br />Abby Rule<br />Rachel Segovia<br />Avery Thornton
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|One Way Or Another
|
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />Yasmin Bacchus<br />Gabriella Badua<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />Kennedy Clark<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Naya Patterson<br />Ashley Phillips<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Nicole Rodriguez<br />Abby Rule<br />Rachel Segovia<br />Alice Rose Stanley<br />Jessie Stroup<br />Avery Thornton<br />[[Sydney Tozzi]]<br />Amanda Vail
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|-
|You. Are. Loved.
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
|2017
| rowspan="7" |2017
|Baddest Lemonade Stand
|Baddest Lemonade Stand
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />Katyana Arrington<br />Abby Barberio<br />Ava Barberio<br />Addison Bernier<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Carrington Clark<br />Daven Dold<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Adalyn Johnson<br />Alissa Johnson<br />Ava Johnson<br />Elise Mattimoe<br />Kara McNeil<br />Ashley Phillips<br />Gianna Rappa<br />Nikki Rodriguez<br />Chloe Roland<br />Avery Thornton<br />Carlin Whitney<br />Morghan Williams
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />Katyana Arrington<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Addison Bernier<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Carrington Clark<br />Daven Dold<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Adalyn Johnson<br />Alissa Johnson<br />Ava Johnson<br />Elise Mattimoe<br />Kara McNeil<br />Ashley Phillips<br />Gianna Rappa<br />Nikki Rodriguez<br />Chloe Roland<br />Avery Thornton<br />Carlin Whitney<br />Morghan Williams
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|
|Forgiven
|Forgiven
|Open
|Open
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />Abby Barberio<br />Alexandra Dicastro<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Rachael McNeil
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Rachael McNeil
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|The Place Where I Belong
|The Place Where I Belong
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />Abby Barberio<br />Alexandra Dicastro<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Alissa Johnson<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Nikki Rodriguez
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Alissa Johnson<br />Rachael McNeil<br />Nikki Rodriguez
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|
|Haunted
|Haunted
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Abby Barberio<br />Kyla Brannigan<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />Alexandra Dicastro<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Hannah Koch<br />Hope Koch<br />Ashley Phillips<br />Rachel Segovia<br />Madison Shendok<br />Jessica Stroup<br />Avery Thornton<br />Sydney Tozzi
|[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Kyla Brannigan<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Hannah Koch<br />Hope Koch<br />Ashley Phillips<br />Rachel Segovia<br />Madison Shendok<br />Jessica Stroup<br />Avery Thornton<br />[[Sydney Tozzi]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|
|Wait a Minute
|Wait a Minute
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />Abby Barberio<br />Ava Barberio<br />Kyla Brannigan<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />Alexandra Dicastro<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Brandie Morales<br />Ashley Phillips<br />Rachel Segovia<br />Madison Shendok<br />Jessica Stroup<br />Avery Thornton<br />Sydney Tozzi
|Michaela Adams<br />Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Kyla Brannigan<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Brandie Morales<br />Ashley Phillips<br />Rachel Segovia<br />Madison Shendok<br />Jessica Stroup<br />Avery Thornton<br />[[Sydney Tozzi]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|You Are Loved
|You Are Loved
|Production
|Production
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Post Modern Jukebox
|Post Modern Jukebox
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|2018
| rowspan="28" |2018
|Hanging by a Thread
| rowspan="4" |Hanging by a Thread
|Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|Brianna Adamson<br />Abby Barberio<br />Ava Barberio<br />Ava Calvert<br />Alexandra Dicastro<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Avery Thornton
| rowspan="4" |Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Ava Calvert<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Avery Thornton
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Senior Odyssey Award
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |Dead Man's Arms
|Dead Mans Arms
| rowspan="4" |Open
|Open
| rowspan="4" |Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Jordyn Bonds<br />Carrington Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Tiffany Johnson
|Brianna Adamson<br />Abby Barberio<br />Ava Barberio<br />Jordyn Bonds<br />Carrington Clark<br />Alexandra Dicastro<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Tiffany Johnson
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |Get It
|Get It
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Jordyn Bonds<br />Kyla Brannigan<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Brandie Morales<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Avery Thornton<br />[[Sydney Tozzi]]<br />Carlin Whitney
|Brianna Adamson<br />Abby Barberio<br />Ava Barberio<br />Jordyn Bonds<br />Kyla Brannigan<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />Alexandra Dicastro<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Brandie Morales<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Avery Thornton<br />Sydney Tozzi<br />Carlin Whitney
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |Welcome to Harvard
|Welcome to Harvard
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Jordyn Bonds<br />Kyla Brannigan<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />Daven Dold<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Hannah Koch<br />Hope Koch<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Brandie Morales<br />Gianna Rappa<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Avery Thornton<br />[[Sydney Tozzi]]
|Abby Barberio<br />Ava Barberio<br />Jordyn Bonds<br />Kyla Brannigan<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />Alexandra Dicastro<br />Daven Dold<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Hannah Koch<br />Hope Koch<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Brandie Morales<br />Gianna Rappa<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Avery Thornton<br />Sydney Tozzi
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Senior Odyssey Award
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |Where Are You
|Where Are You
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Jordyn Bonds<br />Kyla Brannigan<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />Luciana Defelice<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />Daven Dold<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Brandie Morales<br />Gianna Rappa<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Avery Thornton<br />[[Sydney Tozzi]]<br />Carlin Whitney
|Brianna Adamson<br />Abby Barberio<br />Ava Barberio<br />Jordyn Bonds<br />Kyla Brannigan<br />Hartley Brooks<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />Luciana Defelice<br />Alexandra Dicastro<br />Daven Dold<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />[[Emma Gunn]]<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Brandie Morales<br />Gianna Rappa<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Avery Thornton<br />Sydney Tozzi<br />Carlin Whitney
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|-
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |The Red Zone
|The Red Zone
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|-
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |JLo
|JLo
| rowspan="4" |Open
|Open
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="12" |2019
|
| rowspan="2" |Rain Dance
|
| rowspan="2" |Open
|
| rowspan="2" |Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Carrington Clark<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Brandie Morales
|
|StarQuest (Lakeland II)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |I Want You
|
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="2" |Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Ava Calvert<br />Carrington Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />[[Sydney Tozzi]]
|
|StarQuest (Lakeland II)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |Lift Me Up
|
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2" |Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />Carrington Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Ava Johnson<br />Brandie Morales
|
|StarQuest (Lakeland II)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |Race to Erase
|
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2" |Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Ava Calvert<br />[[Amanda DiCastro]]<br />Daven Dold<br />Josta Heers<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Taylor Less<br />Kelly Mchale<br />Brandie Morales<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Avery Thornton<br />[[Sydney Tozzi]]<br />Carlin Whitney
|
|StarQuest (Lakeland II)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |MJ
|
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="2" |Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Ava Calvert<br />Carrington Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />Daven Dold<br />Josta Heers<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Brandie Morales<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Avery Thornton<br />[[Sydney Tozzi]]
|
|StarQuest (Lakeland II)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |I Will Never Die
|
| rowspan="2" |Open
|
| rowspan="2" |Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Ava Calvert<br />Carrington Clark<br />Luciana Defelice<br />Daven Dold<br />Josta Heers<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Taylor Less<br />Elise Mattimoe<br />Brandie Morales<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Avery Thornton<br />[[Sydney Tozzi]]<br />Carlin Whitney
|
|StarQuest (Lakeland II)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|StarQuest (Orlando)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery>
[[Anna Gunn/Gallery]]
File:18888736 314993715608729 8383906376610480128 n.jpg
File:12918057 1839447529608690 1589972211 n.jpg
File:12724631 455846757873294 1437445164 n.jpg
File:13671829 1059402087430435 1386643039 n.jpg
File:13391175 129046117516933 1814157297 n.jpg
File:13414358 536430229884497 1890833076 n.jpg
File:13473223 984232505027109 254190317 n.jpg
File:14515655 1183665211700025 3456601761563803648 n.jpg
File:13573488 153928908349537 852897806 n.jpg
File:14134745 1315390331834809 154986760 n.jpg
File:13392781 618157551686781 1913074611 n.jpg
File:13597747 1754774771472968 557735242 n.jpg
File:12751241 716993921777103 377982956 n.jpg
File:12446287 1616154765372752 29247177 n.jpg
File:16789518 241977509539182 8334609248793133056 n.jpg
File:16906615 1654558388183339 1299678333792944128 n.jpg
File:16790382 112821372577964 4228701851907784704 n.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">mxiM9UmWYz0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">p7KeDAbxVfE</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 485: Line 476:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Central Florida Dance Center Dancers]]
[[Category:Gunn Sisters]]
[[Category:Gunn Sisters]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2002 births]]