Amanda DiCastro: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (36 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Amanda DiCastro''' (born on March 26, 2005) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Amanda DiCastro | |||
|image = File:Amanda DiCastro.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2005|03|26}} | |||
|birthdate = March 26, 2005 | |||
|height = 5'11" | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Florida | |||
|eye color = Green | |||
|hair color = Dirty Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = West Orange High Warriorettes | |||
|dance studios = Central Florida Dance Center | |||
|parents = Terry Twitchell DiCastro (mother) <br> Sandro DiCastro (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Alexandra DiCastro]] (sister) <br> Devin DiCastro (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Anna Gunn]] <br> [[Emma Gunn]] <br> [[Abby Barberio]] <br> [[Ava Barberio]] <br> [[Sydney Tozzi]] | |||
}}'''Amanda DiCastro''' (born on March 26, 2005) is a dancer from Florida, who trains at the Central Florida Dance Center with her big sister [[Alexandra DiCastro|Alexandra]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="text-align: center; width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="text-align: center; width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Gimme Shelter | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Specialty | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | ||
| Line 26: | Line 46: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |What Lies Within | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|High Five in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 42: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| Line 48: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |StarQuest (Lakeland) | ||
|17<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Stone Cold | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nexstar (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Empress | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland I) | |||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Think Twice | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 78: | Line 137: | ||
|Jenna Eichman<br />Megan Eichman<br />Addison Hollander<br />Hannah Koch<br />Hope Koch<br />Ariana Roebuck<br />Alice Rose Stanley<br />Leyla Symphorien<br />Madison Taylor<br />Skye Arcia | |Jenna Eichman<br />Megan Eichman<br />Addison Hollander<br />Hannah Koch<br />Hope Koch<br />Ariana Roebuck<br />Alice Rose Stanley<br />Leyla Symphorien<br />Madison Taylor<br />Skye Arcia | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
| Line 85: | Line 144: | ||
|Megan Eichmann<br />Jenna Eichmann<br />Sabrina Williams<br />Skye Arcia<br />Addison Hollander<br />Shaelynn Rodriguez<br />Alice Rose Stanley<br />Madison Taylor<br />Molly Smith<br />Briana McDermott<br />Addison Bernier<br />Katyana Arrington<br />Susan Foster | |Megan Eichmann<br />Jenna Eichmann<br />Sabrina Williams<br />Skye Arcia<br />Addison Hollander<br />Shaelynn Rodriguez<br />Alice Rose Stanley<br />Madison Taylor<br />Molly Smith<br />Briana McDermott<br />Addison Bernier<br />Katyana Arrington<br />Susan Foster | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Prison Break - The Final Break | |Prison Break - The Final Break | ||
| Line 131: | Line 190: | ||
|Wild & Reckless | |Wild & Reckless | ||
| | | | ||
|Katyana Arrington<br />Ava Barberio<br />Addison Bernier<br />Daven Dold<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Kylee Howell<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Ava Johnson<br />Gianna Rappa<br />Shaelynn Rodriguez | |Katyana Arrington<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Addison Bernier<br />Daven Dold<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Kylee Howell<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Ava Johnson<br />Gianna Rappa<br />Shaelynn Rodriguez | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 137: | Line 196: | ||
|Halo | |Halo | ||
| | | | ||
|Katyana Arrington<br />Ava Barberio<br />Addison Bernier<br />Cate Calvert<br />Carrington Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Amanda DiCastro]]<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Kylee Howell<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Taylor Kieffer<br />Kara McNeil<br />Shaelynn Rodriguez<br />Gabrielle Marie Vuini | |Katyana Arrington<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Addison Bernier<br />Cate Calvert<br />Carrington Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Amanda DiCastro]]<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Kylee Howell<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Taylor Kieffer<br />Kara McNeil<br />Shaelynn Rodriguez<br />Gabrielle Marie Vuini | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sandra D | |Sandra D | ||
| Line 145: | Line 204: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|You. Are. Loved. | |You. Are. Loved. | ||
| Line 162: | Line 221: | ||
|Tough Cookie | |Tough Cookie | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Katyana Arrington<br />Ava Barberio<br />Addison Bernier<br />Carrington Clark<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Kylee Howell<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Kara Mcneil | |Katyana Arrington<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Addison Bernier<br />Carrington Clark<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Kylee Howell<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Kara Mcneil | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 174: | Line 233: | ||
|Elastic Heart | |Elastic Heart | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Katyana Arrington<br />Ava Barberio<br />Addison Bernier<br />Cate Calvert<br />Carrington Clark<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Kylee Howell<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Hannah Koch<br />Hope Koch<br />Elise Mattimoe<br />Kara Mcneil<br />Sophie Tozzi<br />Carlin Whitney | |Katyana Arrington<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Addison Bernier<br />Cate Calvert<br />Carrington Clark<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Kylee Howell<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Hannah Koch<br />Hope Koch<br />Elise Mattimoe<br />Kara Mcneil<br />Sophie Tozzi<br />Carlin Whitney | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 289: | Line 348: | ||
| rowspan="4" |The Power of Love | | rowspan="4" |The Power of Love | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Katyana Arrington<br />Ava Barberio<br />Addison Bernier<br />Presley Brayman<br />Cate Calvert<br />Carrington Clark<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Mackenzie Hoag<br />Addison Hollander<br />Kylee Howell<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Adalyn Johnson<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Leyla Symphorien | | rowspan="4" |Katyana Arrington<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Addison Bernier<br />Presley Brayman<br />Cate Calvert<br />Carrington Clark<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Mackenzie Hoag<br />Addison Hollander<br />Kylee Howell<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Adalyn Johnson<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Leyla Symphorien | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 347: | Line 406: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="18" |2019 | ||
|Toy Soldier | | rowspan="2" |Toy Soldier | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Katyanna Arrington<br />Addison Bernier<br />Presley Brayman<br />Cate Calvert<br />Carrington Clark<br />Luciana Defelice<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Kalee Howell<br />Kylee Howell<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Chloe Roland<br />Leyla Symphorien | | rowspan="2" |Katyanna Arrington<br />Addison Bernier<br />Presley Brayman<br />Cate Calvert<br />Carrington Clark<br />Luciana Defelice<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Kalee Howell<br />Kylee Howell<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Chloe Roland<br />Leyla Symphorien | ||
| | |StarQuest (Lakeland II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Top Jazz Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Orlando) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |White Flag | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Katyanna Arrington<br />Addison Bernier<br />Presley Brayman<br />Cate Calvert<br />Sienna Fenell<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Kalee Howell<br />Kylee Howell<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Ava Johnson<br />Elise Mattimoe<br />Kelly Mchale<br />Chloe Roland<br />Kaleigh Serridge<br />Leyla Symphorien | ||
|Katyanna Arrington<br />Addison Bernier<br />Presley Brayman<br />Cate Calvert<br /> | |StarQuest (Lakeland II) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Doin' it Right | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Katyanna Arrington<br />Addison Bernier<br />Presley Brayman<br />Cate Calvert<br />Luciana Defelice<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Kalee Howell<br />Kylee Howell<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Adalyn Johnson<br />Ava Johnson<br />Elise Mattimoe<br />Chloe Roland<br />Kaleigh Serridge<br />Leyla Symphorien<br />Carlin Whitney | ||
| | |StarQuest (Lakeland II) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Race to Erase | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Ava Calvert<br />[[Amanda DiCastro]]<br />Daven Dold<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />Josta Heers<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Taylor Less<br />Kelly Mchale<br />Brandie Morales<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Avery Thornton<br />Sydney Tozzi<br />Carlin Whitney | ||
|Ava Barberio<br /> | |StarQuest (Lakeland II) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Orlando) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hue | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Ava Calvert<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Elise Mattimoe<br />Brandie Morales<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Avery Thornton | ||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |StarQuest (Lakeland II) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lightsourcing | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Cate Calvert<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Elise Mattimoe | ||
| | |StarQuest (Lakeland II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Teen/Senior Apogee Award<br />Top Open/Acro Performance | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Top Open/Acro Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Uneven Odds | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Cate Calvert<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Ava Johnson<br />Elise Mattimoe<br />Avery Thornton | ||
| | |StarQuest (Lakeland II) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Orlando) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Wonderland | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Katyanna Arrington<br />Addison Bernier<br />Cate Calvert<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Tiffany Johnson | ||
| | |StarQuest (Lakeland II) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Orlando) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jet Set | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Ava Calvert<br />Luciana Defelice<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Amanda DiCastro]]<br />Daven Dold<br />Josta Heers<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Elise Mattimoe<br />Brandie Morales<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Avery Thornton<br />Sydney Tozzi<br />Carlin Whitney | ||
| | |StarQuest (Lakeland II) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
| | |Surprise Yourself | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Brianna Adamson<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Isabella Ramirez<br />Avery Thornton | ||
| | |StarQuest (Lakeland I) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Worry | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />[[Amanda DiCastro]]<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Isabella Ramirez<br />Avery Thornton | ||
| | |StarQuest (Lakeland I) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Hate U Give | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />[[Amanda DiCastro]]<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Avery Thornton | ||
| | |StarQuest (Lakeland I) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Your Perfect Girl | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Cate Calvert<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Elise Mattimoe | ||
| | |StarQuest (Lakeland I) | ||
| | |13<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Closure | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Isabelle Alomia<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Addison Bernier<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />Cate Calvert<br />[[Amanda DiCastro]]<br />Daven Dold<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Elise Mattimoe<br />Isabella Ramirez<br />Avery Thornton<br />Carlin Whitney | ||
| | |StarQuest (Lakeland I) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mein Herr | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |StarQuest (Lakeland I) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==Additional Page== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/amanda_dicastro/ Instagram] | [[Amanda DiCastro/Gallery]] | ||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/amanda_dicastro/ Instagram (1)] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/amandadicastroxart/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/therealshady.slim/ Instagram (3)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Central Florida Dance Center Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:DiCastro Sisters]] | [[Category:DiCastro Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||