Amanda DiCastro: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(29 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Amanda DiCastro''' (born on March 26, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at the Central Florida Dance Center with her big sister [[Alexandra DiCastro|Alexandra]].
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Amanda DiCastro
|image = File:Amanda DiCastro.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2005|03|26}}
|birthdate = March 26, 2005
|height = 5'11"
|nationality = American
|hometown = Florida
|eye color = Green
|hair color = Dirty Blonde
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = West Orange High Warriorettes
|dance studios = Central Florida Dance Center
|parents = Terry Twitchell DiCastro (mother) <br> Sandro DiCastro (father)
|siblings = [[Alexandra DiCastro]] (sister) <br> Devin DiCastro  (brother)
|friends = [[Anna Gunn]] <br> [[Emma Gunn]] <br> [[Abby Barberio]] <br> [[Ava Barberio]] <br> [[Sydney Tozzi]]
}}'''Amanda DiCastro''' (born on March 26, 2005) is a dancer from Florida, who trains at the Central Florida Dance Center with her big sister [[Alexandra DiCastro|Alexandra]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="text-align: center; width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="text-align: center; width:70%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 77: Line 94:
|High Five in Jazz
|High Five in Jazz
|-
|-
|2020
| rowspan="4" |2020-1
|The Empress
| rowspan="4" |The Empress
|Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|StarQuest (Lakeland I)
|StarQuest (Lakeland I)
|18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|StarQuest Nationals (Orlando)
|
|-
|Radix (Orlando)
|
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Think Twice
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|-
|StarQuest (Lakeland II)
|13<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Dancemakers
|
|}
|}


Line 99: Line 137:
|Jenna Eichman<br />Megan Eichman<br />Addison Hollander<br />Hannah Koch<br />Hope Koch<br />Ariana Roebuck<br />Alice Rose Stanley<br />Leyla Symphorien<br />Madison Taylor<br />Skye Arcia
|Jenna Eichman<br />Megan Eichman<br />Addison Hollander<br />Hannah Koch<br />Hope Koch<br />Ariana Roebuck<br />Alice Rose Stanley<br />Leyla Symphorien<br />Madison Taylor<br />Skye Arcia
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="3" |2014
Line 106: Line 144:
|Megan Eichmann<br />Jenna Eichmann<br />Sabrina Williams<br />Skye Arcia<br />Addison Hollander<br />Shaelynn Rodriguez<br />Alice Rose Stanley<br />Madison Taylor<br />Molly Smith<br />Briana McDermott<br />Addison Bernier<br />Katyana Arrington<br />Susan Foster
|Megan Eichmann<br />Jenna Eichmann<br />Sabrina Williams<br />Skye Arcia<br />Addison Hollander<br />Shaelynn Rodriguez<br />Alice Rose Stanley<br />Madison Taylor<br />Molly Smith<br />Briana McDermott<br />Addison Bernier<br />Katyana Arrington<br />Susan Foster
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum  
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Prison Break - The Final Break
|Prison Break - The Final Break
Line 160: Line 198:
|Katyana Arrington<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Addison Bernier<br />Cate Calvert<br />Carrington Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Amanda DiCastro]]<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Kylee Howell<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Taylor Kieffer<br />Kara McNeil<br />Shaelynn Rodriguez<br />Gabrielle Marie Vuini
|Katyana Arrington<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Addison Bernier<br />Cate Calvert<br />Carrington Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Amanda DiCastro]]<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Kylee Howell<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Taylor Kieffer<br />Kara McNeil<br />Shaelynn Rodriguez<br />Gabrielle Marie Vuini
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Sandra D
|Sandra D
Line 166: Line 204:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|-
|-
|You. Are. Loved.
|You. Are. Loved.
Line 488: Line 526:
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
===Videos===
[[Amanda DiCastro/Gallery]]
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">YA2THw4jz8Y</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">G2AbCnhXdbI</youtube></center>
 
====Stone Cold====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">qnBi-X8g5w4</youtube></center>


==External Link==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/amanda_dicastro/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/amanda_dicastro/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/amandadicastroxart/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/therealshady.slim/ Instagram (3)]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Central Florida Dance Center Dancers]]
[[Category:Central Florida Dance Center Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:DiCastro Sisters]]
[[Category:DiCastro Sisters]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]