Amanda DiCastro: Difference between revisions
Blanked the page |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Amanda DiCastro | |||
|image = File:Amanda DiCastro.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2005|03|26}} | |||
|birthdate = March 26, 2005 | |||
|height = 5'11" | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Florida | |||
|eye color = Green | |||
|hair color = Dirty Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = West Orange High Warriorettes | |||
|dance studios = Central Florida Dance Center | |||
|parents = Terry Twitchell DiCastro (mother) <br> Sandro DiCastro (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Alexandra DiCastro]] (sister) <br> Devin DiCastro (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Anna Gunn]] <br> [[Emma Gunn]] <br> [[Abby Barberio]] <br> [[Ava Barberio]] <br> [[Sydney Tozzi]] | |||
}}'''Amanda DiCastro''' (born on March 26, 2005) is a dancer from Florida, who trains at the Central Florida Dance Center with her big sister [[Alexandra DiCastro|Alexandra]]. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="text-align: center; width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Gimme Shelter | |||
| rowspan="5" |Specialty | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper SCF | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |What Lies Within | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|High Five in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Body Language | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||
|17<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Stone Cold | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Empress | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland I) | |||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Think Twice | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="text-align: center; width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Postman | |||
| | |||
|Jenna Eichman<br />Megan Eichman<br />Addison Hollander<br />Hannah Koch<br />Hope Koch<br />Ariana Roebuck<br />Alice Rose Stanley<br />Leyla Symphorien<br />Madison Taylor<br />Skye Arcia | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | |||
|Hollywood Locked Up | |||
| | |||
|Megan Eichmann<br />Jenna Eichmann<br />Sabrina Williams<br />Skye Arcia<br />Addison Hollander<br />Shaelynn Rodriguez<br />Alice Rose Stanley<br />Madison Taylor<br />Molly Smith<br />Briana McDermott<br />Addison Bernier<br />Katyana Arrington<br />Susan Foster | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Prison Break - The Final Break | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Coney Island Cuties | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
|Toddlers & Tiaras | |||
| | |||
|Shaelynn Rodriguez<br />Sydney Tozzi<br />Ava Calvert<br />Kara McNeil<br />Rachel Segovia<br />Daven Dold<br />Alice Rose Stanley<br />Taylor Bradley<br />Megan Eichmann<br />Taylor Kieffer<br />Gianna Rappa<br />Sabrina Williams<br />Morghan Williams<br />Madison Taylor<br />Ashley Phillips<br />Addison Hollander<br />Cate Calvert<br />Sophie Tozzi<br />Jessie Stroup<br />Addison Bernier | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Betty Boop | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Purge | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015-6 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tokyo Takeover | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) 2015 | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) 2016 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
|Wild & Reckless | |||
| | |||
|Katyana Arrington<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Addison Bernier<br />Daven Dold<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Kylee Howell<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Ava Johnson<br />Gianna Rappa<br />Shaelynn Rodriguez | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Halo | |||
| | |||
|Katyana Arrington<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Addison Bernier<br />Cate Calvert<br />Carrington Clark<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Amanda DiCastro]]<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Kylee Howell<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Taylor Kieffer<br />Kara McNeil<br />Shaelynn Rodriguez<br />Gabrielle Marie Vuini | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sandra D | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|You. Are. Loved. | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | |||
|Mother Nature | |||
|Open | |||
|Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Elise Mattimoe<br />Kara Mcneil<br />Shae Rodriguez | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Tough Cookie | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Katyana Arrington<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Addison Bernier<br />Carrington Clark<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Kylee Howell<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Kara Mcneil | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Find Your Light | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Katyana Arrington<br />Addison Bernier<br />Presley Brayman<br />Cate Calvert<br />Carrington Clark<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Emily Franciosi<br />Addison Hollander<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Taylor Kieffer<br />Gianna Rappa<br />Rachel Reese<br />Sophie Tozzi<br />Carlin Whitney | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Elastic Heart | |||
|Open | |||
|Katyana Arrington<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Addison Bernier<br />Cate Calvert<br />Carrington Clark<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Kylee Howell<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Hannah Koch<br />Hope Koch<br />Elise Mattimoe<br />Kara Mcneil<br />Sophie Tozzi<br />Carlin Whitney | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hair | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Katyana Arrington<br />Addison Bernier<br />Presley Brayman<br />Isabella Dyer<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Frohman<br />Addison Hollander<br />Kalee Howell<br />Kylee Howell<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Adalyn Johnson<br />Ava Johnson<br />Shae Rodriguez<br />Chloe Roland<br />Kaleigh Serridge<br />Leyla Symphorien<br />Taylor Torrance | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|What's Poppin | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|You Are Loved | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Post Modern Jukebox | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="38" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Glass Heart | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tiffany Johnson<br />Carrington Clark<br />Katyana Arrington<br />Addison Hollander<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Ava Johnson<br />Susan Foster<br />Mackenzie Hoag | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |All I Do is Dream of You | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addison Bernier<br />Cate Calvert<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Mackenzie Hoag<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Shake That | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Katyana Arrington<br />Addison Bernier<br />Cate Calvert<br />Carrington Clark<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Last Mermaid | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Kalee Howell<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Elise Mattimoe<br />Kaleigh Serridge | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Have Mercy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Katyana Arrington<br />Carrington Clark<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Mackenzie Hoag<br />Addison Hollander<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lost It to Trying | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Katyana Arrington<br />Addison Bernier<br />Presley Brayman<br />Cate Calvert<br />Carrington Clark<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Mackenzie Hoag<br />Adalyn Johnson<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Elise Mattimoe<br />Chloe Roland<br />Leyla Symphorien<br />Sophie Tozzi<br />Carlin Whitney | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Power of Love | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Katyana Arrington<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Addison Bernier<br />Presley Brayman<br />Cate Calvert<br />Carrington Clark<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Mackenzie Hoag<br />Addison Hollander<br />Kylee Howell<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Adalyn Johnson<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Leyla Symphorien | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Not Your Average Disco | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Katyana Arrington<br />Addison Bernier<br />Presley Brayman<br />Cate Calvert<br />Carrington Clark<br />Sienna Fenell<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Mackenzie Hoag<br />Addison Hollander<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Elise Mattimoe<br />Chloe Roland<br />Leyla Symphorien<br />Sophie Tozzi | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />Junior Apogee Award<br />Jazz Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |That Girl Marilyn | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Mega Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |JLo | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Toy Soldier | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Katyanna Arrington<br />Addison Bernier<br />Presley Brayman<br />Cate Calvert<br />Carrington Clark<br />Luciana Defelice<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Kalee Howell<br />Kylee Howell<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Chloe Roland<br />Leyla Symphorien | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Top Jazz Performance | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |White Flag | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Katyanna Arrington<br />Addison Bernier<br />Presley Brayman<br />Cate Calvert<br />Sienna Fenell<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Kalee Howell<br />Kylee Howell<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Ava Johnson<br />Elise Mattimoe<br />Kelly Mchale<br />Chloe Roland<br />Kaleigh Serridge<br />Leyla Symphorien | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Doin' it Right | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Katyanna Arrington<br />Addison Bernier<br />Presley Brayman<br />Cate Calvert<br />Luciana Defelice<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Kalee Howell<br />Kylee Howell<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Adalyn Johnson<br />Ava Johnson<br />Elise Mattimoe<br />Chloe Roland<br />Kaleigh Serridge<br />Leyla Symphorien<br />Carlin Whitney | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Race to Erase | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Ava Calvert<br />[[Amanda DiCastro]]<br />Daven Dold<br />[[Anna Gunn]]<br />Josta Heers<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Taylor Less<br />Kelly Mchale<br />Brandie Morales<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Avery Thornton<br />Sydney Tozzi<br />Carlin Whitney | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hue | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Ava Calvert<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Elise Mattimoe<br />Brandie Morales<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Avery Thornton | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lightsourcing | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cate Calvert<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Elise Mattimoe | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Teen/Senior Apogee Award<br />Top Open/Acro Performance | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Top Open/Acro Performance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Uneven Odds | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Cate Calvert<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Ava Johnson<br />Elise Mattimoe<br />Avery Thornton | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wonderland | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Katyanna Arrington<br />Addison Bernier<br />Cate Calvert<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Tiffany Johnson | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jet Set | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Ava Calvert<br />Luciana Defelice<br />[[Alexandra DiCastro]]<br />[[Amanda DiCastro]]<br />Daven Dold<br />Josta Heers<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Elise Mattimoe<br />Brandie Morales<br />Jadiel Rivera<br />Avery Thornton<br />Sydney Tozzi<br />Carlin Whitney | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
|Surprise Yourself | |||
|Open | |||
|Brianna Adamson<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Isabella Ramirez<br />Avery Thornton | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Worry | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />[[Amanda DiCastro]]<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Isabella Ramirez<br />Avery Thornton | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Hate U Give | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Brianna Adamson<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />[[Amanda DiCastro]]<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Avery Thornton | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Your Perfect Girl | |||
|Open | |||
|Cate Calvert<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Naomi Hutchison<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Elise Mattimoe | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland I) | |||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Closure | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Isabelle Alomia<br />[[Abby Barberio]]<br />[[Ava Barberio]]<br />Addison Bernier<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Ava Calvert<br />Cate Calvert<br />[[Amanda DiCastro]]<br />Daven Dold<br />Bryleigh Fincham<br />Susan Foster<br />Addison Hollander<br />Ava Johnson<br />Tiffany Johnson<br />Zoey Kupcs<br />Elise Mattimoe<br />Isabella Ramirez<br />Avery Thornton<br />Carlin Whitney | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Mein Herr | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Amanda DiCastro/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/amanda_dicastro/ Instagram (1)] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/amandadicastroxart/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/therealshady.slim/ Instagram (3)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | |||
[[Category:Central Florida Dance Center Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:DiCastro Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||