Amanda DiCastro: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Amanda DiCastro.jpg
|image = File:Amanda DiCastro.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2005|03|26}}
|birthdate = March 26, 2005
|birthdate = March 26, 2005
|height = 5'11"
|height = 5'11"
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Green
|eye color = Green
|hair color = Dirty Blonde  
|hair color = Dirty Blonde  
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = West Orange High Warriorettes
|dance studios = Central Florida Dance Center
|dance studios = Central Florida Dance Center
|parents = Terry Twitchell DiCastro (mother) <br> Sandro DiCastro (father)
|parents = Terry Twitchell DiCastro (mother) <br> Sandro DiCastro (father)
|siblings = [[Alexandra DiCastro]] (sister) <br> Devin DiCastro  (brother)
|siblings = [[Alexandra DiCastro]] (sister) <br> Devin DiCastro  (brother)
|friends = [[Anna Gunn]] <br> [[Emma Gunn]] <br> [[Abby Barberio]] <br> [[Ava Barberio]] <br> [[Sydney Tozzi]]
|friends = [[Anna Gunn]] <br> [[Emma Gunn]] <br> [[Abby Barberio]] <br> [[Ava Barberio]] <br> [[Sydney Tozzi]]
}}'''Amanda DiCastro''' (born on March 26, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at the Central Florida Dance Center with her big sister [[Alexandra DiCastro|Alexandra]].
}}'''Amanda DiCastro''' (born on March 26, 2005) is a dancer from Florida, who trains at the Central Florida Dance Center with her big sister [[Alexandra DiCastro|Alexandra]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 93: Line 94:
|High Five in Jazz
|High Five in Jazz
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020-1
| rowspan="4" |2020-1
| rowspan="2" |The Empress
| rowspan="4" |The Empress
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|StarQuest (Lakeland I)
|StarQuest (Lakeland I)
|18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|StarQuest Nationals (Orlando)
|
|-
|Radix (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Think Twice
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|-
|StarQuest (Lakeland II)
|13<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Dancemakers
|
|
|}
|}
Line 507: Line 526:
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery>
[[Amanda DiCastro/Gallery]]
File:34373566_182157082473886_5159298454656122880_n.jpg
File:39968876_304227600354370_7054567303614038016_n.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Routines & Competitions===
<gallery>
File:29089644_164842497674038_8666608107650023424_n.jpg
File:36976411_798151986975826_5870255858725683200_n.jpg
File:37129909_420490058461835_7864206189809106944_n.jpg
File:37224893_213392599359805_6710930174306680832_n.jpg
File:37323446_593565621039846_8922466649571852288_n.jpg
File:37355712_247635546054579_2978753299462750208_n.jpg
File:53915076_2044438392271696_3838697055120658243_n.jpg
File:56350857_1351628021642170_548553757041416500_n.jpg
File:66073057_128291201746754_6208780515053107040_n.jpg
File:66275856_2335342876547340_5141264144194749216_n.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">YA2THw4jz8Y</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">G2AbCnhXdbI</youtube></center>
 
====Stone Cold====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">IeW5sn09QMo</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">vqnFccwGDlA</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">7pf-FRRDXNU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">F2YiSWVMroU</youtube></center>
 
====The Empress====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">I-Y3H6gVVD8</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">-tz2h3KYlec</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/amanda_dicastro/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/amanda_dicastro/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/therealshady_slim/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/amandadicastroxart/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/therealshady.slim/ Instagram (3)]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Central Florida Dance Center Dancers]]
[[Category:Central Florida Dance Center Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:DiCastro Sisters]]
[[Category:DiCastro Sisters]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]