Kate Klinder: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Kate Klinder.jpg | |image = File:Kate Klinder.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|01|18}} | ||
|birthdate = January 18, 2006 | |birthdate = January 18, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = Class of 2024 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = University of Minnesota Dance Team | |||
|dance studios = Dance Express | |dance studios = Dance Express | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Stephanie "Steph" Klinder (mother) | |parents = Stephanie "Steph" Klinder (mother) | ||
|siblings = Jack Klinder (brother) | |siblings = Jack Klinder (brother) | ||
}}'''Kate Klinder''' (born on January 18, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Dance Express. Kate specializes in contemporary and lyrical, as well as jazz. She frequently attends conventions such as (but not limited to) Jump, Radix, NUVO, and 24/Seven. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 46: | Line 49: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Intermediate Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Intermediate Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Your Way | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Acro | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jennifer James | ||
|Legacy (Minneapolis) | |Legacy (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Intermediate Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Intermediate Solos | ||
| Line 55: | Line 58: | ||
|Legacy (WI Dells) | |Legacy (WI Dells) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Intermediate Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Intermediate Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|StandOut in Jazz | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis 4) | |Masquerade (Minneapolis 4) | ||
| Line 88: | Line 94: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Stevie | | rowspan="2" |Stevie | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| Line 96: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />HDE All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Cellophane | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jasmine Poupore | ||
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | |Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |11<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />HDE All Stars | ||
|- | |||
|BravO (Summer Bash) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Miss BravO! | |||
|- | |||
|BravO (Ames 2) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 135: | Line 153: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Kate Klinder/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 170: | Line 172: | ||
[[Category:Dance Express Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Express Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||