Ciana Ciulla: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (37 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name=Ciana Ciulla | |||
|image=File:Ciana Ciulla 3.jpg | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2008|02|20}} | |||
|birthdate=February 20, 2008 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=California | |||
|eye color=Brown | |||
|hair color=Brown | |||
|school grade=11th (24/25) | |||
|profession=Dancer <br> Model | |||
|dance studios=Nor Cal Dance Arts | |||
|titles=''see below'' | |||
|parents=Ann Asia Ciulla (Mother) <br> John Ciulla (Father) | |||
|siblings=Anthony Ciulla | |||
|friends=[[Coco Weller]] <br> [[Charlie Kautzer]] <br> [[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]] <br> [[Jadyn Hernandez]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tom]] <br> [[London Barron]] <br> [[Celine Dela Cruz]] | |||
}}'''Ciana Ciulla''' (born on February 20, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Nor Cal Dance Arts. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="text-align: center; width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="text-align: center; width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 28: | Line 45: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Debut Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Debut Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Depths of Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Tawnya Kuzia | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
| Line 53: | Line 70: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos<br />Petite Miss Legacy | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos<br />Petite Miss Legacy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Jazz & Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 98: | Line 124: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Tawnya Kuzia | | rowspan="5" |Tawnya Kuzia | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br /> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br /><sup></sup> Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />TDX Scholarships | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Virtual World<br />Championship | |KAR Virtual World<br />Championship | ||
| Line 111: | Line 137: | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
|Junior Female Core Performer | |Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sophrosyne | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nick Meola | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Reno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brand Slave | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tawnya Kuzia | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protégé | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 133: | Line 179: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPstarts Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPstarts Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="9" |2017 | ||
|Always Forever | | rowspan="3" |Always & Forever | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Aryanna Paredes<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />Lily Young<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | | rowspan="3" |Aryanna Paredes<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />Lily Young<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Petite Sapphire Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Rookie Groups<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Lines<br />11 O'Clock Award<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |World Famous | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Aryanna Paredes<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />Lily Young<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Petite Sapphire Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekicks Lines<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Rookie Groups<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mini Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Amanda Trinh]]<br />Ashlie Perzigian<br />Avery Saxe<br />Azure Young<br />[[Charlie Kautzer]]<br />Ciana Ciulla<br />Genevieve Cacoilo<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />[[Julissa Ortiz]]<br />[[Kalea Thompson]]<br />Kiara Gipson<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />[[Mia Madril]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Hip Hop Petite Sapphire Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Hip Hop Rookie Groups<br />High Gold | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3" |How Many Times | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Charlie Barbara<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Dakota Davies<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Junior Ruby Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Groups<br />Elite High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Contemporary Mini Lines<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |King | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Charlie Barbara<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Dakota Davies<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | ||
| | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Junior Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (San Jose) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Groups<br />Elite High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Mini Lines<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lil' Shorties | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Charlie Barbara<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Dakota Davies<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | ||
|Charlie Barbara<br />Ciana Ciulla<br />Dakota Davies<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />London Barron<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />Rhea Sinha<br />Sophia Grabinger | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (San Jose) | |||
|Elite High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Samurai Shorties | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Amanda Trinh]]<br />[[Ashlie Perzigian]]<br />Avery Saxe<br />Azure Young<br />[[Charlie Kautzer]]<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Genevieve Cacoilo<br />[[Julissa Ortiz]]<br />[[Kalea Thompson]]<br />Kiara Gipson<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />[[Mia Madril]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | ||
|Charlie | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop Extended Lines<br />High Gold | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*Radix Top 20 CP | |||
*YAGP NY Finalist | |||
*KAR National Miss Junior Dance | |||
*KAR Grand Championship Junior Contemporary | |||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Ciana Ciulla/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
* [https://www.instagram.com/ciana.dance/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/ciana.dance/ Instagram] | ||
* [https://www.instagram.com/asiaciulla/ Her Mother's Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/asiaciulla/ Her Mother's Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CHvt_cMn6g1/ KAR Video] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCHuF8VCQCSOPOd5eP02kBYA/ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCHuF8VCQCSOPOd5eP02kBYA/ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:NCDA Dancers]] | [[Category:NCDA Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||