Kamryn Webb: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
|Someone Who Can Dance
| rowspan="2" |Someone Who Can Dance
|
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="2" |Shelley Crowley
|KAR Nationals
|did not place
|-
|Legacy (Sacramento)
|Legacy (Sacramento)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos
Line 26: Line 29:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Petite Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
|Flicker
|
|Amber Rodriguez<br />Danielle Ferreira
|24/7 (Reno)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="3" |Painting Greys
| rowspan="3" |Painting Greys
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
Line 34: Line 43:
|-
|-
|Move (Sacramento)
|Move (Sacramento)
|
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|24/7 (Reno)
|24/7 (Reno)
Line 42: Line 51:
| rowspan="3" |Take Me Out
| rowspan="3" |Take Me Out
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Alex Blitstein
|Starbound (Reno)
|Starbound (Reno)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Elite Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Elite Solos
|-
|-
|NRG (Seattle)
|NRG (Seattle)
Line 85: Line 94:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="2" |Rock This Town
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Allen
|KAR Nationals
|8<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|Legacy (Sacramento)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Petite Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|2019
|2019
Line 112: Line 131:
|-
|-
|KAR (Reno)
|KAR (Reno)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Small 15-19 Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Devil's Advocate
| rowspan="2" |Devil's Advocate
Line 121: Line 140:
|-
|-
|KAR (Reno)
|KAR (Reno)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Dance
| rowspan="2" |The Dance
Line 130: Line 149:
|-
|-
|KAR (Reno)
|KAR (Reno)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Super Lines
|}
|}