Mackenzie Ziegler: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
|||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2nd in small fry solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Not performed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |National junior miss sheer talent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Red | | rowspan="3" |Red | ||
| Line 303: | Line 303: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |14th runner up for mini best dancer of the year (Female) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Who Are You | |Who Are You | ||
| Line 311: | Line 311: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2016 | ||
|All I Want | |All I Want | ||
|Acrobatic Jazz | |Acrobatic Jazz | ||
| Line 336: | Line 336: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-10 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-10 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Hero | | rowspan="2" |The Hero | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|NYDE (Anaheim) | |NYDE (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer talent | |||
(Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||