Mackenzie Ziegler: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 68: Line 68:
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place in small fry solos
|2nd in small fry solo
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place in small fry solos
|Not performed
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
Line 230: Line 230:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo
|National junior miss sheer talent
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Red
| rowspan="3" |Red
Line 303: Line 303:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|entered in title competition
|14th runner up for mini best dancer of the year (Female)
|-
|-
|Who Are You
|Who Are You
Line 311: Line 311:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="6" |2016
|All I Want
|All I Want
|Acrobatic Jazz
|Acrobatic Jazz
Line 336: Line 336:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-10 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-10 Solos
|-
|-
|The Hero
| rowspan="2" |The Hero
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|NYDE (Anaheim)
|NYDE (Anaheim)
|did not place
|-
|Sheer talent
(Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-